Book Express bus & Sightseeing bus in Japan! | Japan Bus Online
Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Tokyo/Omiya,Saitama To:Hachinohe/Towada/Misawa,Aomori |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Sirius Liner & Shimokita Liner

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
Sirius Liner is a highway bus service that connects Tokyo, Ikebukuro with Hachinohe, Towada, and Shichinohe. Shimokita Liner is a highway bus service that connects Shinjuku, Omiya with Hachinohe, Misawa, and Shimokita. ※Note: Bus No.0011, 0081, and 0112 have 4 seats in a row, and no on-board toilet and blanket are available.
Sightseeing spots
Mount Osore, Osorezan Bodaiji Temple, Mutsu Yatate Hot Spring, Misawa Aviation& Science Museum &Tanesashi Beach/Coast

Reservation opening dates.

03/28 ~ 05/28

Fare

JPY 7,600 ~

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Sirius LinerShimokita Liner
Tokyo Station Yaesu South Exit Map09:30 PM 
Ikebukuro Station East Exit Bus Stop No. 9 Map10:00 PM 
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal Map07:40 PM
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal Map07:45 PM
Omiya Station East Exit Bus Stop No. 9 Map08:40 PM
Karumai Interchange Map06:10 AM
Hachinohe Interchange Map06:30 AM
Hachinohe Station East Exit Bus Stop No. 5 Map06:45 AM05:00 AM
Hachinohe Downtown Bus Stop No. 1 Map07:00 AM
Hachinohe LAPIA Bus Terminal Map07:10 AM
Aeon Mall Shimoda Map07:35 AM
Rokunohe Yakuba(Town Hall) Dori Map07:48 AM
Totetsu Sanbongi Service Office Map08:00 AM
Kitasato University Map08:05 AM
Towada Fujiya Hotel Map08:10 AM
Towadashi Chuo Map08:15 AM
Shichinohe Towada Station South Exit Map08:40 AM
Misawa Station Map 05:35 AM
Misawa City Hall Map 05:45 AM
Roadside Station Lake Ogawara Map 06:25 AM
Noheji Chuo Map 07:15 AM
Lawson Store Yokohama-machi Roadside Station Map 07:45 AM
Shimokita Station Bus Stop No. 2 Map 08:20 AM
Mutsu City Hall Map 08:25 AM

From:Misawa/Towada/Hachinohe,Aomori To:Omiya,Saitama/Tokyo |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Sirius Liner & Shimokita Liner

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
Sirius Liner is a highway bus service that connects Tokyo, Ikebukuro with Hachinohe, Towada, and Shichinohe. Shimokita Liner is a highway bus service that connects Shinjuku, Omiya with Hachinohe, Misawa, and Shimokita. ※Note: Bus No.0011, 0081, and 0112 have 4 seats in a row, and no on-board toilet and blanket are available.
Sightseeing spots
Mount Osore, Osorezan Bodaiji Temple, Mutsu Yatate Hot Spring, Misawa Aviation& Science Museum &Tanesashi Beach/Coast

Reservation opening dates.

03/28 ~ 05/28

Fare

JPY 7,600 ~

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Sirius LinerShimokita Liner
Mutsu City Hall Map 06:25 PM
Shimokita Station Bus Stop No. 2 Map 06:30 PM
Lawson Store Yokohama-machi Roadside Station Map 07:15 PM
Noheji Chuo Map 07:50 PM
Roadside Station Lake Ogawara Map 08:40 PM
Misawa City Hall Map 09:15 PM
Misawa Station Map 09:25 PM
Shichinohe Towada Station South Exit Map08:10 PM
Towadashi Chuo Map08:35 PM
Kitasato University Map08:45 PM
Totetsu Sanbongi Service Office Map08:50 PM
Rokunohe Yakuba(Town Hall) Dori Map09:02 PM
Aeon Mall Shimoda Map09:15 PM
Hachinohe LAPIA Bus Terminal Map09:40 PM
Hachinohe Downtown Bus Stop No. 5 Map09:45 PM
Hachinohe Station East Exit Bus Stop No. 5 Map10:05 PM09:55 PM
Hachinohe Interchange Map10:20 PM
Karumai Interchange Map10:40 PM
Omiya Station East Exit Map06:30 AM
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal Map07:20 AM
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal Map07:20 AM
Ikebukuro Station East Exit Map06:50 AM 
Tokyo Station Nihonbashi Exit Map07:15 AM 
Links