Book Express bus & Sightseeing bus in Japan! | Japan Bus Online
Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Sendai(Miyagi) To:Kamaishi(Iwate) |Highway Bus
Sendai-Kamaishi Line

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This is a highway bus service that connects Sendai with Kamaishi.

Reservation opening dates.

03/28 ~ 04/28
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
Bookable Only with TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Sendai Sta. West Exit( Bus Stop №40) Map04:40 PM
Hirose-dori Ichibancho  Map04:43 PM
Michi-no-eki Towa Map06:59 PM
Tono Sta. Map07:34 PM
Aozasa Sta. Map07:44 PM
Kamaishi Highschool Map08:13 PM
Kamaishi Eigyosho Map08:15 PM
Kosano Sta. Map08:18 PM
Kaminakajima Map08:21 PM
Kamaishi Sta. Map08:24 PM

From:Kamaishi(Iwate) To:Sendai(Miyagi) |Highway Bus
Sendai-Kamaishi Line

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This is a highway bus service that connects Sendai with Kamaishi.

Reservation opening dates.

03/29 ~ 04/28
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
Bookable Only with TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kamaishi Sta. Map07:00 AM
Kaminakajima Map07:03 AM
Kosano Sta. Map07:06 AM
Kamaishi Eigyosho Map07:09 AM
Kamaishi Highschool Map07:11 AM
Aozasa Sta. Map07:40 AM
Tono Sta. Map07:50 AM
Michi-no-eki Towa Map08:35 AM
Hirose-dori Ichibancho  Map10:41 AM
Sendai Sta. West Exit( Bus Stop №40) Map10:44 AM
Links