Book Express bus & Sightseeing bus in Japan! | Japan Bus Online
Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Sendai(Miyagi) To:Daisen(Akita) |Highway Bus
Sendai-Yokote/Ōmagari/Yuzawa Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is an intercity highway bus that connects Sendai with Yokote, Omagari and Yuazawa.

Reservation opening dates.

03/28 ~ 04/28
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
Bookable Only with TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 4 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Sendai station east exit bus stop No.73 Map08:20 AM10:20 AM03:30 PM05:20 PM
Hirosedoriichibancho Map08:30 AM10:30 AM03:40 PM05:30 PM
Sannai bus stop Map10:55 AM12:55 PM06:05 PM07:55 PM
Yokote interchange Map11:06 AM01:06 PM06:16 PM08:06 PM
Yokote bus terminal Map11:13 AM01:13 PM06:23 PM08:13 PM
Jumonziannaijo Map01:30 PM06:40 PM
Yuzawa station Map01:44 PM06:54 PM
Yuzawa Eigyosho Map01:45 PM06:55 PM
Michinoeki Sennan Map11:28 AM  08:28 PM
Rokugo Map11:38 AM  08:38 PM
Ōmagari bus terminal Map11:55 AM  08:55 PM

From:Daisen(Akita) To:Sendai(Miyagi) |Highway Bus
Sendai-Yokote/Ōmagari/Yuzawa Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is an intercity highway bus that connects Sendai with Yokote, Omagari and Yuazawa.

Reservation opening dates.

03/28 ~ 04/28
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
Bookable Only with TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 4 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Ōmagari bus terminal Map 08:10 AM03:40 PM 
Rokugo Map 08:29 AM03:59 PM 
Michinoeki Sennan Map 08:37 AM04:07 PM 
Yuzawa Eigyosho Map07:00 AM05:00 PM
Yuzawa station Map07:01 AM05:01 PM
Jumonziannaijo Map07:15 AM05:15 PM
Yokote bus terminal Map07:36 AM08:56 AM04:26 PM05:36 PM
Yokote interchange Map07:43 AM09:03 AM04:33 PM05:43 PM
Sannai bus stop Map07:52 AM09:12 AM04:42 PM05:52 PM
Hirosedoriichibancho Map10:15 AM11:35 AM07:05 PM08:15 PM
Sendai station east exit bus stop No.73 Map10:25 AM11:45 AM07:15 PM08:25 PM
Links