Book Express bus & Sightseeing bus in Japan! | Japan Bus Online
Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Sendai(Miyagi) To:Ofunato(Iwate) |Highway Bus
Sendai-Ofunato Line

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This is a highway bus service that connects Sendai with Ofunato.

Reservation opening dates.

03/28 ~ 04/28
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
Bookable Only with TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Miyagi Pref.office&Sendai City Hall Map07:10 AM01:20 PM05:40 PM
Sendai Sta. West Exit( Bus Stop №40) Map07:20 AM01:30 PM05:50 PM
Hirose-dori Ichibancho  Map07:23 AM01:33 PM05:53 PM
Iwate Hospital Map08:41 AM02:51 PM07:11 PM
Ichinoseki Social Insurance Office Map08:43 AM02:53 PM07:13 PM
Usuginu Map09:05 AM03:15 PM07:35 PM
Nishikoda Industrial Park Map09:13 AM03:23 PM07:43 PM
Senmaya Gymnasium Map09:15 AM03:25 PM07:45 PM
Senmaya Bus Terminal Map09:18 AM03:28 PM07:48 PM
Ichinoseki City Hall Murone Branch Map09:29 AM03:39 PM07:59 PM
Niitsuki Community Center Map09:58 AM04:08 PM08:28 PM
Kesennuma Sta. Map10:01 AM04:11 PM08:31 PM
Kesennuma City Hall Map10:04 AM04:14 PM08:34 PM
Hachiman Ohashi Map10:16 AM04:26 PM08:46 PM
Osawa Map10:24 AM04:34 PM08:54 PM
Rikuzentakata City Hall Map10:38 AM04:48 PM09:08 PM
Akindobashi Map11:01 AM05:11 PM09:31 PM
Sakari Sta. Map11:08 AM05:18 PM09:38 PM
Sunlia Shopping Center Map11:09 AM05:19 PM09:39 PM

From:Ofunato(Iwate) To:Sendai(Miyagi) |Highway Bus
Sendai-Ofunato Line

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This is a highway bus service that connects Sendai with Ofunato.

Reservation opening dates.

03/28 ~ 04/28
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
Bookable Only with TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Sunlia Shopping Center Map06:32 AM08:32 AM03:25 PM
Sakari Sta. Map06:33 AM08:33 AM03:26 PM
Akindobashi Map06:40 AM08:40 AM03:33 PM
Rikuzentakata City Hall Map07:03 AM09:03 AM03:56 PM
Osawa Map07:17 AM09:17 AM04:10 PM
Hachiman Ohashi Map07:25 AM09:25 AM04:18 PM
Kesennuma City Hall Map07:37 AM09:37 AM04:30 PM
Kesennuma Sta. Map07:40 AM09:40 AM04:33 PM
Niitsuki Community Center Map07:43 AM09:43 AM04:36 PM
Ichinoseki City Hall Murone Branch Map08:12 AM10:12 AM05:05 PM
Senmaya Bus Terminal Map08:23 AM10:23 AM05:16 PM
Senmaya Gymnasium Map08:26 AM10:26 AM05:19 PM
Nishikoda Industrial Park Map08:28 AM10:28 AM05:21 PM
Usuginu Map08:36 AM10:36 AM05:29 PM
Ichinoseki Social Insurance Office Map08:58 AM10:58 AM05:51 PM
Iwate Hospital Map09:00 AM11:00 AM05:53 PM
Hirose-dori Ichibancho  Map10:18 AM12:18 PM07:11 PM
Sendai Sta. West Exit( Bus Stop №40) Map10:25 AM12:25 PM07:18 PM
Miyagi Pref.office&Sendai City Hall Map10:31 AM12:31 PM07:24 PM
Links