Book Express bus & Sightseeing bus in Japan! | Japan Bus Online
Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Tokyo/Omiya/Kawagoe,Saitama To:Nagaoka/Niigata |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Nagaoka Niigata Line

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects Shinjuku,Ikebukuro and Omiya with Nagaoka and Niigata.
Sightseeing spots
Nagaoka Fireworks Festival, Nagaoka Municipal Science Museum, Echigo Hillside Park, Yukyuzan Park& Niigata Prefectual Museum of Moden Art

Reservation opening dates.

04/30 ~ 05/29

Fare

JPY 3,100 ~

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Shinjuku Expway. Bus Terminal (F4) Map01:05 PM10:40 PM
Ikebukuro Sta. East Exit Map01:35 PM11:10 PM
Omiya Sta. West Exit Bus Stop No. 10 Map02:20 PM11:55 PM
Kawagoe Sta. West Exit Map03:05 PM12:35 AM
Nagaoka Sta. East Exit Bus Stop No. 3 Map06:46 PM04:15 AM
Gohyakkari Map07:10 PM04:39 AM
Sanjo Tsubame Map07:22 PM04:51 AM
Maki Katahigashi Map07:30 PM04:59 AM
Toppara Map07:40 PM05:09 AM
Niigata Sta. Map08:00 PM05:29 AM
Bandai City Bus Center Map08:05 PM05:34 AM
Sado-kisen Terminal Map08:13 PM05:42 AM

From:Niigata/Nagaoka To:Kawagoe/Omiya,Saitama/Tokyo |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Nagaoka Niigata Line

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects Shinjuku,Ikebukuro and Omiya with Nagaoka and Niigata.
Sightseeing spots
Nagaoka Fireworks Festival, Nagaoka Municipal Science Museum, Echigo Hillside Park, Yukyuzan Park& Niigata Prefectual Museum of Moden Art

Reservation opening dates.

04/30 ~ 05/29

Fare

JPY 3,100 ~

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Sado-kisen Terminal Map01:17 PM10:17 PM
Bandai City Bus Center Map01:30 PM10:30 PM
Niigata Sta. Map01:35 PM10:35 PM
Toppara Map01:55 PM10:55 PM
Maki Katahigashi Map02:05 PM11:05 PM
Sanjo Tsubame Map02:13 PM11:13 PM
Gohyakkari Map02:25 PM11:45 PM
Nagaoka Sta. East Exit Bus Stop No. 3 Map02:55 PM12:15 AM
Kawagoe Sta. West Exit Map06:36 PM03:55 AM
Omiya Sta. West Exit Bus Stop No. 10 Map07:21 PM04:35 AM
Ikebukuro Sta. East Exit Map08:01 PM05:15 AM
Shinjuku Expway. Bus Terminal (F4) Map08:26 PM05:40 AM
Links