Book Express bus & Sightseeing bus in Japan! | Japan Bus Online
Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Tokyo To:Kashiwazaki/Joetsu/Naoetsu,Niigata |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Joetsu Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects Ikebukuro and Shinjuku with Takada and Naoetsu, Niigata. NOTE: There are 3 seats or 4 seats in a row depending on the vehicle.
Sightseeing spots
Takada park, Joetsu Municipal Aquarium, Shoun Sanso, Minatomachi Seaside Park& Gochi Kokubunji Temple

Reservation opening dates.

03/30 ~ 04/27

Fare

JPY 3,600 ~

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Shinjuku Expway. Bus Terminal (F4) Map  11:10 PM
Ikebukuro Sta. East Exit Map08:40 AM01:40 PM11:40 PM
Shimo-ochiai Sta. Map08:50 AM01:50 PM11:50 PM
Nerima Sta. Map09:00 AM02:00 PM12:00 AM
Kawagoe Matoba Map09:30 AM02:30 PM12:30 AM
Ozumi Map12:54 PM05:54 PM04:04 AM
Nishiyama Map01:00 PM06:00 PM04:10 AM
Sochi Map01:05 PM06:05 PM04:15 AM
Kashiwazaki Inter guchi Map01:09 PM06:09 PM04:19 AM
Kashiwazaki Sta. Map01:16 PM06:16 PM04:26 AM
Oumigawa Map01:33 PM06:33 PM
Kakizaki Map01:46 PM06:46 PM04:56 AM
Katamachi Map01:51 PM06:51 PM05:01 AM
Kubiki Map01:57 PM06:57 PM05:07 AM
Joestsu Inter Tomioka Map02:03 PM07:03 PM05:13 AM
Takada Sta. Map02:11 PM07:11 PM05:21 AM
Joetsu Shiyakusho Iriguchi Map02:23 PM07:23 PM05:33 AM
Naoetsu Map02:28 PM07:28 PM05:38 AM
Naoetsu Sta. Map02:31 PM07:31 PM05:41 AM

From:Naoetsu/Joetsu/Kashiwazaki,Niigata To:Tokyo |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Joetsu Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects Ikebukuro and Shinjuku with Takada and Naoetsu, Niigata. NOTE: There are 3 seats or 4 seats in a row depending on the vehicle.
Sightseeing spots
Takada park, Joetsu Municipal Aquarium, Shoun Sanso, Minatomachi Seaside Park& Gochi Kokubunji Temple

Reservation opening dates.

03/30 ~ 04/27

Fare

JPY 3,600 ~

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Naoetsu Sta. Map06:55 AM12:55 PM10:25 PM
Naoetsu Map07:00 AM01:00 PM10:30 PM
Joetsu Shiyakusho Iriguchi Map07:06 AM01:06 PM10:36 PM
Takada Sta. Map07:20 AM01:20 PM10:50 PM
Joestsu Inter Tomioka Map07:28 AM01:28 PM10:58 PM
Kubiki Map07:34 AM01:34 PM11:04 PM
Katamachi Map07:40 AM01:40 PM11:10 PM
Kakizaki Map07:45 AM01:45 PM11:15 PM
Oumigawa Map07:58 AM01:58 PM
Kashiwazaki Sta. Map08:15 AM02:15 PM11:45 PM
Kashiwazaki Inter guchi Map08:23 AM02:23 PM11:53 PM
Sochi Map08:27 AM02:27 PM11:57 PM
Nishiyama Map08:32 AM02:32 PM12:02 AM
Ozumi Map08:38 AM02:38 PM12:08 AM
Kawagoe Matoba Map11:57 AM05:57 PM03:35 AM
Nerima Sta. Map12:27 PM06:27 PM04:05 AM
Shimo-ochiai Sta. Map12:37 PM06:37 PM04:15 AM
Ikebukuro Sta. East Exit Map12:52 PM06:52 PM04:30 AM
Shinjuku Expway. Bus Terminal (F4) Map  04:55 AM
Links