Book Express bus & Sightseeing bus in Japan! | Japan Bus Online
Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Tokyo To:Toyama |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Toyama Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects with Ikebukuro and Shinjuku with Kurobe, Uozu, Namerikawa and Toyama.
Sightseeing spots
Toyama Castle, Kansui Park, Toyama Glass Art Museum, The Suiboku Museum, Toyama Museum of Modern Art& Gohyaku-rakan, 500 stone disciples of Buddha

Reservation opening dates.

03/30 ~ 04/27

Fare

JPY 4,500 ~

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 4 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Shinjuku Expway. Bus Terminal (F4) Map06:55 AM  10:30 PM
Ikebukuro Sta. East Exit Map07:20 AM01:20 PM05:20 PM11:00 PM
Shimo-ochiai Sta. Map07:30 AM01:30 PM05:30 PM11:10 PM
Nerima Sta. Map07:40 AM01:40 PM05:40 PM11:20 PM
Kawagoe Matoba Map08:10 AM02:10 PM06:10 PM11:50 PM
Kurobe Map01:03 PM07:03 PM11:03 PM04:43 AM
Uozu Map01:10 PM07:10 PM11:10 PM04:50 AM
Namerikawa Map01:20 PM07:20 PM11:20 PM05:00 AM
Nishi Kamibukuro Map01:37 PM07:37 PM11:37 PM05:17 AM
Toyama shimin byoin mae Map01:40 PM07:40 PM11:40 PM05:20 AM
Sogawa Map01:45 PM07:45 PM11:45 PM05:25 AM
Toyama Shiyakusho-mae Map01:46 PM07:46 PM11:46 PM05:26 AM
Toyama Sta. Map01:50 PM07:50 PM11:50 PM05:30 AM

From:Toyama To:Tokyo |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Toyama Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects with Ikebukuro and Shinjuku with Kurobe, Uozu, Namerikawa and Toyama.
Sightseeing spots
Toyama Castle, Kansui Park, Toyama Glass Art Museum, The Suiboku Museum, Toyama Museum of Modern Art& Gohyaku-rakan, 500 stone disciples of Buddha

Reservation opening dates.

03/30 ~ 04/27

Fare

JPY 4,500 ~

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 4 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Toyama Sta. Map06:00 AM10:30 AM01:30 PM10:50 PM
Toyama Shiyakusho-mae Map06:02 AM10:32 AM01:32 PM10:52 PM
Sogawa Map06:03 AM10:33 AM01:33 PM10:53 PM
Toyama shimin byoin mae Map06:08 AM10:38 AM01:38 PM10:58 PM
Nishi Kamibukuro Map06:11 AM10:41 AM01:41 PM11:01 PM
Namerikawa Map06:30 AM11:00 AM02:00 PM11:20 PM
Uozu Map06:40 AM11:10 AM02:10 PM11:30 PM
Kurobe Map06:50 AM11:20 AM02:20 PM11:40 PM
Kawagoe Matoba Map11:35 AM04:05 PM07:05 PM04:25 AM
Nerima Sta. Map12:05 PM04:35 PM07:35 PM04:55 AM
Shimo-ochiai Sta. Map12:15 PM04:45 PM07:45 PM05:05 AM
Ikebukuro Sta. East Exit Map12:30 PM05:00 PM08:00 PM05:20 AM
Shinjuku Expway. Bus Terminal (F4) Map  08:25 PM05:45 AM
Links