Book Express bus & Sightseeing bus in Japan! | Japan Bus Online
Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Omiya,Saitama/Tokyo To:Hakone,Kanagawa |Highway Bus
Prince Express Hakone Lake Ashinoko Line

Bus Facility

>
Description
This is the express bus service that connects Omiya, Ikebukuro, and Shinagawa with Hakone.
Sightseeing spots
Hakone Hot Springs, Open Air Museum, Owakudani Valley, Hakone Shrine, Okada Museum of Art, Hakone Yumoto Hot Springs& Lake Ashino( Lake Ashi)

Reservation opening dates.

03/29 ~ 04/27

Fare

JPY 2,000 ~

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Seibu Omiya Eigyosho Map07:20 AM
Omiya Sta. West Exit Map07:30 AM
Sunshine City Prince Hotel Map08:30 AM
Ikebukuro Sta. East Exit Map08:35 AM
Shinagawa Prince Hotel Map09:30 AM
Hakone Yumoto Sta. Map11:11 AM
Hakone Sekisho-ato Map11:31 AM
Moto Hakone Map11:37 AM
Hakone-en Map11:46 AM
The Prince Hakone Lake Ashinoko Map11:48 AM

From:Hakone,Kanagawa To:Tokyo/Omiya,Saitama |Highway Bus
Prince Express Hakone Lake Ashinoko Line

Bus Facility

>
Description
This is the express bus service that connects Omiya, Ikebukuro, and Shinagawa with Hakone.
Sightseeing spots
Hakone Hot Springs, Open Air Museum, Owakudani Valley, Hakone Shrine, Okada Museum of Art, Hakone Yumoto Hot Springs& Lake Ashino( Lake Ashi)

Reservation opening dates.

03/28 ~ 04/27

Fare

JPY 2,000 ~

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
The Prince Hakone Lake Ashinoko Map04:00 PM
Hakone-en Map04:10 PM
Moto Hakone Map04:19 PM
Hakone Sekisho-ato Map04:25 PM
Hakone Yumoto Sta. Map04:50 PM
Shinagawa Prince Hotel Map06:36 PM
Ikebukuro Sta. East Exit Map07:09 PM
Sunshine City Prince Hotel Map07:14 PM
Omiya Sta. West Exit Map07:49 PM
Seibu Omiya Eigyosho Map07:59 PM
Links