Book Express bus & Sightseeing bus in Japan! | Japan Bus Online
Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Matsumoto,Nagano To:Kawaguchiko/Fuji-Q Highland |Highway Bus
Matsumoto Kawaguchiko Liner

Bus Facility

> >
Description
This bus service connects some cities in Nagano with Kawaguchiko Station and one of the best attraction nationwide, Fuji-Q Highland via Azumino and Matsumoto city for about 3 hours aiming to improve the access to Fuji Five Lakes and Mt. Fuji area. Passengers can board a bus not only in Matsumoto city, but also at the bus stops on Nagano and Chuo Expressways.

Reservation opening dates.

03/29 ~ 04/02

Fare

JPY 2,150 ~

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Azumino Swiss Village Map06:35 AM
Matsumoto Bus Terminal Map07:05 AM
Matsumoto Inter Map07:15 AM
Nagano Expressway Kambayashi Map07:20 AM
Nagano Expressway Hirooka-Nomura Map07:25 AM
Nagano Expressway Midoriko Map07:29 AM
Nagano Expressway Okaya Map07:36 AM
Chuo Expressway Chino Map07:51 AM
Kawaguchiko Sta. Map09:41 AM
Fuji-Q Highland Map09:49 AM

From:Fuji-Q Highland/Kawaguchiko To:Matsumoto,Nagano |Highway Bus
Matsumoto Kawaguchiko Liner

Bus Facility

> >
Description
This bus service connects some cities in Nagano with Kawaguchiko Station and one of the best attraction nationwide, Fuji-Q Highland via Azumino and Matsumoto city for about 3 hours aiming to improve the access to Fuji Five Lakes and Mt. Fuji area. Passengers can board a bus not only in Matsumoto city, but also at the bus stops on Nagano and Chuo Expressways.

Reservation opening dates.

03/28 ~ 04/02

Fare

JPY 2,150 ~

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Fuji-Q Highland Map04:45 PM
Kawaguchiko Sta. Map04:53 PM
Chuo Expressway Chino Map06:43 PM
Nagano Expressway Okaya Map06:58 PM
Nagano Expressway Midoriko Map07:05 PM
Nagano Expressway Hirooka-Nomura Map07:09 PM
Nagano Expressway Kambayashi Map07:14 PM
Matsumoto Inter Map07:19 PM
Matsumoto Bus Terminal Map07:29 PM
Azumino Swiss Village Map07:54 PM
Links