Search result 3 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Tokyo/Omiya,Saitama To:Tsuruoka/Sakata,Yamagata |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Yuhi Liner

Tokyo/Omiya,Saitama-Tsuruoka/Sakata,YamagataHighway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
Yuhi Liner( Shibuya Route) is the highway bus service that connects Shibuya, Ikebukuro, Omiya with Tsuruoka, Amarume and Sakata. Yuhi Liner( Shinjuku Route) is the highway bus service that connects Shinjuku, Tokyo, Akihabara, Ueno with Tsuruoka, Amarume and Sakata. ※Note: Bus No.0011, 0061, 0112, and 0162 have 4 seats in a row, and no on-board toilet and blanket are available.
Sightseeing spots
Chido Museum, Tenjin Festival, Ken Domon Museum of Photography, Homma Museum of Art, Sankyo Warehouse, Maiko Teahouse& Hina Doll Gallery

Bookable Days of Operation

05/28 ~ 06/27

Fare

JPY 7,800 ~ JPY 8,100

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
From:Shinjuku
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal MapDep. 09:55 PM
Tokyo Station Marunouchi North Exit Bus Stop No.2 MapDep. 10:25 PM
Akihabara Sta. MapDep. 10:40 PM
Ueno Station MapDep. 10:50 PM
Shonai Kanko Bussankan MapArr. 05:10 AM
S-Mall Bus Terminal MapArr. 05:20 AM
Shonaimachi Amarume Station Mae MapArr. 05:50 AM
Aeon Sakata Minamiten MapArr. 06:05 AM
Sakata Shoko Bus Terminal MapArr. 06:20 AM
Sakata Kaisen Ichiba Mae MapArr. 06:30 AM

From:Tokyo To:Yamagata |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Shinjuku⇔Yamagata_Line

Tokyo-YamagataHighway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > >
Description
Shinjuku⇔Yamagata_Line is the intercity bus service that connects Shinjuku with Yamagata.
Sightseeing spots
Hanagasa Festival, International Documentary Film Festival, Bunsho-kan Hall, Yamagata Museum of Art& Momiji Park

Bookable Days of Operation

05/28 ~ 06/28

Fare

JPY 5,900 ~ JPY 7,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Tokyo Disneyland® Bus Terminal West No. 27 MapDep. 10:40 PM
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal MapDep. 11:50 PM
Yamagata Prefectural Office MapArr. 05:58 AM
Yamagata Station East Exit Busstop No.1 MapArr. 06:05 AM

From:Tokyo(Tokyo) To:Yamagata(Yamagata) |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Tokyo-Yamagata Rainbow Liner

Tokyo(Tokyo)-Yamagata(Yamagata)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > >
Description
This highway bus service connects Tokyo with Yamagata, and operates once a day. 東京⇔山形を毎晩一往復

Bookable Days of Operation

05/28 ~ 06/27

Fare

JPY 4,500 ~ JPY 6,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Tokyo sta. Yaesu str. MapDep. 11:20 PM
In front of Ueno sta. MapDep. 11:35 PM
In front of Asakusa sta. MapDep. 11:45 PM
Fukushima sta.(East exit) MapArr. 04:10 AM
Yonezawa sta.(East exit) MapArr. 05:00 AM
Roadside Station Yonezawa MapArr. 05:10 AM
Akayu Onsen MapArr. 05:30 AM
Kaminoyama Onsen MapArr. 05:55 AM
Yamako Building(Yamagata) MapArr. 06:20 AM
Links