Highway Bus/ Night Bus from Tokyo to Toyama| Japan Bus Online
Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Tokyo(Tokyo) To:Kanazawa(Ishikawa) |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Tokyo-Kanazawa Kimasshi Liner

Tokyo(Tokyo)-Kanazawa(Ishikawa)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > > > >
Description
This highway bus connects Asakusa, Ueno and Tokyo with Toyama and Kanazawa, and operates once a day. 浅草・上野・東京⇔富山・金沢を毎晩1往復

Reservation opening dates.

04/23 ~ 05/22

Fare

JPY 5,500 ~ JPY 8,800

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Tokyo Office Map 09:20 PM
In front of Asakusa sta. Map 09:50 PM
In front of Ueno sta. Map 10:05 PM
Tokyo sta. Yaesu str. Map 10:30 PM
Toyama sta.(north exit) Map 05:40 AM
In front of Kanazawa sta. Map 06:40 AM
Kitakansakimori garage Map 07:10 AM

From:Shinjuku(Tokyo) To:Toyama(Toyama) |Highway Bus
Toyama Takaoka Himi Line

Shinjuku(Tokyo)-Toyama(Toyama)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects with Ikebukuro and Shinjuku with Tonami, Takaoka and Himi, Toyama. NOTE: Bus services and specifications vary depend on operating companies.

Reservation opening dates.

04/22 ~ 05/22

Fare

JPY 4,500 ~ JPY 8,200

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 5 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal Map 06:55 AM   10:25 PM 10:50 PM
Ikebukuro Station East Exit Map 07:20 AM 01:20 PM 04:20 PM 10:50 PM 11:20 PM
Shimo-Ochiai Station Map 07:30 AM 01:30 PM 04:30 PM 11:00 PM 11:30 PM
Nerima Station (Nerima City Hall) Map 07:40 AM 01:40 PM 04:40 PM 11:10 PM 11:40 PM
Kawagoe Matoba Map 08:10 AM 02:10 PM 05:10 PM 11:40 PM 12:10 AM
Kurobe Map 12:59 PM 06:59 PM 09:59 PM 04:29 AM 04:59 AM
Uozu Map 01:09 PM 07:09 PM 10:09 PM 04:39 AM 05:09 AM
Namerikawa Map 01:19 PM 07:19 PM 10:19 PM 04:49 AM 05:19 AM
Nishikamibukuro Map 01:38 PM 07:38 PM 10:38 PM 05:08 AM 05:38 AM
Toyama City Hospital Map 01:41 PM 07:41 PM 10:41 PM 05:11 AM 05:41 AM
Sogawa Map 01:45 PM 07:45 PM 10:45 PM 05:15 AM 05:45 AM
Toyama City Hall Map 01:47 PM 07:47 PM 10:47 PM 05:17 AM 05:47 AM
Toyama Station Map 01:50 PM 07:50 PM 10:50 PM 05:20 AM 05:50 AM
University of Toyama Map   05:30 AM 
Kosugi Map   05:50 AM 
Takaoka Expwy Bus Terminal Map   06:10 AM 
Tonami Station South Map  08:30 PM  06:25 AM 
Tonami City Hall Map  08:35 PM  06:30 AM 
Toide 4-Chome Map  08:43 PM  06:38 AM 
Aeon Mall Map  08:58 PM  06:53 AM 
Takaoka Station Map  09:04 PM  06:59 AM 
Kaetsunou Bus Headquarter Map  09:10 PM  07:05 AM 
Himi Office Map  09:35 PM  07:30 AM 
Links