Highway Bus/ Night Bus from Tokyo to Kurashiki, Okayama Area| Japan Bus Online
Search result 1 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Shinjuku(Tokyo) To:Kurashiki(Okayama) |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Tokyo-Kurashiki Luminous Liner

Shinjuku(Tokyo)-Kurashiki(Okayama)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > > > >
Description
This is overnight highway bus service that connects Tokyo with Okayama and Kurashiki, and one of a major lines. Distance: 777 KM, Duration: 11 hours and 55 min, Drivers: 2, Voluntary Insurance: Bodily Injury Liability-unlimited 東京と岡山・倉敷を結ぶ高速バスのトップブランド。距離777 km/所要時間11:55/運転者2名/任意保険:対人無制限

Bookable Days of Operation

01/21 ~ 02/20

Fare

JPY 10,000 ~ JPY 10,400

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
HYATT REGENCY TOKYO Map 09:10 PM
SHINJUKU EXPWY. BUS TERMINAL Map 09:30 PM
TSUYAMA STA. Map 05:55 AM
OCHIAI INTERCHANGE Map 06:25 AM
TSUDAKA Map 07:20 AM
OKAYAMA UNV. Map 07:30 AM
OKAYAMA STA. WEST #27 Map 07:35 AM
KURASHIKI STA. NORTH Map 08:15 AM
FUKUDA UNDO KOEN Map 08:45 AM
KOJIMA STA. Map 09:00 AM
KOJIMA EIGYOSHO Map 09:05 AM
Links