Search result 4 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Osaka(Osaka) To:Tokyo(Tokyo) |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Osaka/Kyoto-Tokyo Flying Sneaker Liner

Osaka(Osaka)-Tokyo(Tokyo)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This highway bus connects Asakusa, Ueno and Yokohama with Kyoto and Osaka, and operates once a day. Bus facilities and features differ depending on the service. Also, buses may vary in facility options due to the vehicle maintenance and inspection.

Bookable Days of Operation

10/08 ~ 11/07

Fare

JPY 4,000 ~ JPY 6,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Abenobashi sta. MapDep. 09:45 PM
Kintetsu Namba Sta. West Exit.(OCAT Building) MapDep. 10:05 PM
Osaka sta. (Higashi-Umeda subway sta.) MapDep. 10:25 PM
Kyoto sta.(Hachijo exit) MapDep. 11:28 PM
Yokohama Sta. West Exit. Bus Stop No.23 (2nd BT) MapArr. 05:41 AM
Tokyo sta. Yaesu str. MapArr. 06:29 AM
In front of Ueno sta. MapArr. 06:45 AM
In front of Asakusa sta. MapArr. 06:55 AM
Tokyo DisneylandⓇ MapArr. 07:40 AM
Tokyo Office MapArr. 08:05 AM

From:Kyoto(Kyoto) To:Chiba(Chiba) |Highway Bus
Kyoto-Ueno/"Tokyo Disney Resort🄬" Line

Kyoto(Kyoto)-Chiba(Chiba)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > > > > > >
Description
This highway bus connects Chiba and Tokyo with Kyoto.
Available languages
Japanese, English

Bookable Days of Operation

10/08 ~ 11/07

Fare

JPY 5,500 ~ JPY 8,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kyoto Sta.-Hachijoguchi H2 MapDep. 10:50 PM
Shijokarasuma MapDep. 11:05 PM
Sanjo Keihan Station Bus stop No.B1 MapDep. 11:20 PM
Yamashina Station Bus stop No.5 MapDep. 11:35 PM
Otsu Station Bus stop No.1 MapDep. 11:50 PM
Keisei Ueno Station MapArr. 06:20 AM
Asakusa Kaminarimon MapArr. 06:30 AM
Tokyo Skytree Town-mae MapArr. 06:35 AM
Nishifunabashi Station MapArr. 07:00 AM
Tokyo Disneyland Bus Terminal West No.28 MapArr. 07:30 AM
Tokyo Disney Sea Bus Terminal South No.10 MapArr. 07:35 AM
Kaihinn Makuhari Station Bus stop No.3 MapArr. 07:55 AM
JR Chiba Station Bus stop No.21 MapArr. 08:20 AM
Kamatori Interchange MapArr. 08:50 AM
Kamatori Station Bus stop No.3 MapArr. 08:55 AM

From:Osaka(Osaka) To:Tokyo Disneyland(Tokyo) |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Yokohama/Tokyo-Osaka/Kyoto Flying Liner

Osaka(Osaka)-Tokyo Disneyland(Tokyo)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > >
Description
This highway bus connects Tokyo and Yokohama with Kyoto and Osaka, and operates once a day. Bus facilities and features differ depending on the service. Also, buses may vary in facility options due to the vehicle maintenance and inspection.

Bookable Days of Operation

10/08 ~ 11/07

Fare

JPY 6,700 ~ JPY 8,300

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Abenobashi sta. MapDep. 10:05 PM
Kintetsu Namba Sta. West Exit.(OCAT Building) MapDep. 10:25 PM
Osaka sta. (Higashi-Umeda subway sta.) MapDep. 10:45 PM
Kyoto sta.(Hachijo exit) MapDep. 11:48 PM
Yokohama Sta. West Exit. Bus Stop No.23 (2nd BT) MapArr. 06:01 AM
Tokyo sta. Yaesu str. MapArr. 06:49 AM
Tokyo Office MapArr. 07:09 AM
Tokyo DisneylandⓇ MapArr. 07:40 AM

From:Osaka To:Tokyo |Highway Bus
Tokyo Tokkyu New Star

Osaka-TokyoHighway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > > >
Description
Highway bus services run between Osaka and Tokyo.

Bookable Days of Operation

10/08 ~ 11/07

Fare

JPY 4,900 ~ JPY 7,600

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 4 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kawachi-eiwa Station MapDep. 08:30 PMDep. 09:00 PM  
Higashi-Osaka-Fuse Sta. MapDep. 08:40 PMDep. 09:10 PM  
Uehommachi sta.(In front of HiHi Town) MapDep. 09:00 PMDep. 09:30 PM  
Tennoji Sta. Bikkuri Donkey mae MapDep. 09:15 PMDep. 09:45 PMDep. 09:00 PM 
Universal Studios Japan Map Dep. 10:15 PM  
Osaka Station (under the JR elevated at Sakurabashi Exit) MapDep. 09:40 PMDep. 10:45 PMDep. 09:30 PMDep. 11:59 PM
Kyoto Sta.(Hachijoguchi Entrance/Exit G2) MapDep. 10:45 PMDep. 11:50 PM  
Roppongi Hills Map  Arr. 04:30 AM 
Tokyo Yaesu Bus Terminal MapArr. 05:15 AMArr. 06:30 AMArr. 05:00 AM 
Akihabara Sta. Map Arr. 07:05 AM  
Ikebukuro Station West Exit Map   Arr. 07:30 AM
Kita Ward Oji Sta. S. Gate MapArr. 05:50 AMArr. 07:35 AM  
Saitama-Shintoshin Bus Terminal Map   Arr. 08:30 AM
Links