Search result 4 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Osaka(Osaka) To:Matsumoto(Nagano) |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Matsumoto-Osaka-Liner

Osaka(Osaka)-Matsumoto(Nagano)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is the bus service that connects Osaka with Matsumoto. Please Note: Facilities are subject to change depending on the service and vehicle. Each row has 3 seats except for the last row with 4 for night buses, and daytime buses are equipped with 4 row seats. 大阪と松本を結ぶ高速バスです。 注意:車両や便によって設備が異なる場合がございます。夜行便は最後列4列を除いては3列シートで、昼行便は4列シートです。

Bookable Days of Operation

12/01 ~ 12/31

Fare

JPY 5,300 ~ JPY 7,300

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Universal Studious Japan Map  Dep. 08:55 PM
Osaka(Hankyu Sanban Gai) Map  Dep. 09:40 PM
Shin Osaka Map  Dep. 09:49 PM
Senri New Town Map  Dep. 10:00 PM
Senri Chuo Map  Dep. 10:10 PM
Takatsuki( Meishin Expy) Map  Dep. 10:28 PM
Oyamazaki ( Meishin Expy) Map  Dep. 10:38 PM
Kyoto Hachijo Exit G3 Map  Dep. 11:05 PM
Kyoto Fukakusa Map  Dep. 11:22 PM
Midoriko(Nagano Expy) Map  Arr. 05:55 AM
Hirooka-Nomura(Nagano Expy) Map  Arr. 05:58 AM
Kanbayashi(Nagano Expy) Map  Arr. 06:04 AM
Matsumoto Interchange Map  Arr. 06:10 AM
Matsumoto Bus Terminal Map  Arr. 06:20 AM
Osaka(Hankyu Sanban Gai) MapDep. 08:00 AMDep. 04:00 PM 
Shin Osaka MapDep. 08:09 AMDep. 04:09 PM 
Senri New Town MapDep. 08:20 AMDep. 04:20 PM 
Kyoto Fukakusa MapDep. 08:53 AMDep. 04:53 PM 
Okaya(Nagano Expy) MapArr. 01:16 PM 
Midoriko(Nagano Expy) MapArr. 01:23 PMArr. 09:19 PM 
Hirooka-Nomura(Nagano Expy) MapArr. 01:28 PMArr. 09:24 PM 
Kanbayashi(Nagano Expy) MapArr. 01:34 PMArr. 09:30 PM 
Matsumoto Interchange MapArr. 01:40 PMArr. 09:36 PM 
Matsumoto Bus Terminal MapArr. 01:50 PMArr. 09:46 PM 

From:Universal Studios Japan(Osaka) To:Nagano(Nagano) |Highway Bus
Nagano-Kyoto/Osaka Liner

Universal Studios Japan(Osaka)-Nagano(Nagano)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > > > >
Description
Osaka(Umeda) Hankyu Sanbangai Bus Terminal is directly connected to the Hankyu Umeda Station, making your travel more convenient. 大阪(梅田)阪急三番街バスターミナルは、阪急梅田駅直結でとても便利です。

Bookable Days of Operation

12/01 ~ 12/31

Fare

JPY 5,400 ~ JPY 7,600

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Universal Studios Japan Map Dep. 09:05 PM
Osaka MapDep. 01:00 PMDep. 09:50 PM
Shin-Osaka MapDep. 01:09 PMDep. 09:59 PM
Senri New Town MapDep. 01:20 PMDep. 10:10 PM
Senri Chuo MapDep. 10:20 PM
Kyoto Hachijo Exit G3 MapDep. 11:10 PM
Kyoto Fukakusa MapDep. 01:53 PMDep. 11:25 PM
Nagano Expy Omi Interchange MapArr. 06:01 AM
Nagano Expy Obasute MapArr. 07:00 PMArr. 06:08 AM
Koshoku Interchange MapArr. 07:11 PMArr. 06:19 AM
Nagano Interchange MapArr. 07:18 PMArr. 06:26 AM
Kawanakajima Kosenjo (Old Battlefield) MapArr. 07:21 PMArr. 06:29 AM
Tanbajimahashi-minami MapArr. 07:28 PMArr. 06:36 AM
Nagano Bus Terminal MapArr. 07:33 PMArr. 06:41 AM
Nagano Sta MapArr. 07:34 PMArr. 06:42 AM

From:Universal Studios Japan(Osaka) To:Karuizawa(Nagano) |Highway Bus
Osaka/Kyoto-Karuizawa CHIKUMAGAWA LINER

Universal Studios Japan(Osaka)-Karuizawa(Nagano)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
A highway bus connecting Osaka and Kyoto with Ueda, Komoro and Karuizawa. Bus facilities and features differ depending on the service. Also, buses may vary in facility options due to the vehicle maintenance and inspection.

Bookable Days of Operation

12/01 ~ 01/30

Fare

JPY 7,600 ~ JPY 9,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Abeno HARUKAS (Tennoji Station) MapDep. 08:30 PM
Kintetsu Namba Station. West-Gate (OCAT Bldg.) MapDep. 08:50 PM
Osaka Station (Subway Higashi-Umeda Station.) MapDep. 09:10 PM
Kyoto Station (Shinkansen Hachijo-Gate) MapDep. 10:13 PM
Joshin'etsu-do Yashiro MapArr. 05:39 AM
Chikumagawa-Sakaki MapArr. 05:48 AM
Ueda Eigyosho MapArr. 06:13 AM
Ueda Station MapArr. 06:22 AM
Tomi Shiyakusho-mae (City Hall) MapArr. 06:42 AM
Komoro Station MapArr. 06:58 AM
Sakudaira Station MapArr. 07:14 AM
Saku Interchange-Minami MapArr. 07:24 AM
Naka-Karuizawa MapArr. 07:48 AM
Karuizawa Station MapArr. 07:56 AM

From:Osaka(Osaka) To:Chino(Nagano) |Highway Bus
Chino/Suwa-Osaka Liner

Osaka(Osaka)-Chino(Nagano)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > > >
Description
Osaka(Umeda) Hankyu Sanbangai Bus Terminal is directly connected to the Hankyu Umeda Station, making your travel more convenient. 大阪(梅田)阪急三番街バスターミナルは、阪急梅田駅直結でとても便利です。

Bookable Days of Operation

12/24 ~ 12/31

Fare

JPY 6,300 ~ JPY 7,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Universal Studios Japan Map Dep. 09:15 PM
Osaka Map Dep. 10:00 PM
Shin-Osaka Map Dep. 10:09 PM
Senri New Town Map Dep. 10:20 PM
Kyoto Hachijo Exit G3 Map Dep. 11:25 PM
Kyoto Fukakusa Map Dep. 11:40 PM
Chuo Expy Tatsuno Map Arr. 05:58 AM
Okaya Imai Map Arr. 06:13 AM
Okaya City Hall Map Arr. 06:17 AM
Okaya Sta Map Arr. 06:21 AM
Osachi Map Arr. 06:29 AM
Shimosuwa Map Arr. 06:34 AM
Kamisuwa Sta Map Arr. 06:45 AM
Akahane Map Arr. 06:52 AM
Chino Sta Map Arr. 06:59 AM
Osaka MapDep. 04:10 PM 
Shin-Osaka MapDep. 04:19 PM 
Senri New Town MapDep. 04:30 PM 
Kosoku Nagaokakyo MapDep. 05:04 PM 
Kyoto Fukakusa MapDep. 05:17 PM 
Chuo Expy Tatsuno MapArr. 09:26 PM 
Okaya Imai MapArr. 09:41 PM 
Okaya City Hall MapArr. 09:45 PM 
Okaya Sta MapArr. 09:49 PM 
Osachi MapArr. 09:57 PM 
Shimosuwa MapArr. 10:02 PM 
Kamisuwa Sta MapArr. 10:13 PM 
Akahane MapArr. 10:20 PM 
Chino Sta MapArr. 10:29 PM 
Links