Book Express bus & Sightseeing bus in Japan! | Japan Bus Online
Search result 4 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Tsuruoka Sakata(Yamagata) To:Sendai Airport(Miyagi) |Highway Bus
Sendai-Sakata Line

Sendai-Sakata Line

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
This is a highway bus service that connects Sendai with Sakata.
Boarding is only available at certain bus stops of Sendai Airport line. For passengers arriving at Sendai Airport, boarding is only allowed at the following bus stops: Sakata Shoko Bus Terminal, AEON Sakata Minami, S-Mall Bus Terminal(Tsuruoka), Shonai Kanko Bussankan & Shonai Asahi. Boarding is not available at other bus stops.

Bookable Days of Operation

11/16 ~ 12/16
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
Bookable Only with TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 10 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Sakata Shoko Bus terminal(Bus Stop №2) Map 06:00 AM 06:30 AM 08:20 AM 09:20 AM 12:10 PM 01:20 PM 03:00 PM 04:30 PM 06:00 PM 06:45 PM
AEON Sakata Minami Map 06:15 AM 06:45 AM 08:35 AM 09:35 AM 12:25 PM 01:35 PM 03:15 PM 04:45 PM 06:15 PM 07:00 PM
S-Mall Bus terminal(Tsuruoka) Map 06:50 AM 08:40 AM
S-Mall Bus terminal(Tsuruoka) Map 10:10 AM 01:00 PM 02:10 PM 03:50 PM 05:20 PM 06:50 PM 07:35 PM
Shonai Kanko Bussankan Map 06:40 AM 07:10 AM 09:00 AM 10:25 AM 01:15 PM 02:25 PM 04:05 PM 05:35 PM 07:05 PM 07:50 PM
Shonai Asahi Map 06:55 AM 07:25 AM 09:15 AM 10:40 AM 01:30 PM 02:40 PM 04:20 PM 05:50 PM 07:20 PM 08:05 PM
Nishikawa Bus Stop Map 07:40 AM 08:10 AM 10:00 AM 11:25 AM 02:15 PM 03:25 PM 05:05 PM 06:35 PM 08:05 PM 08:50 PM
Sagae Bus Stop Map 08:00 AM 08:30 AM 10:20 AM 11:45 AM 02:35 PM 03:35 PM 05:15 PM 06:45 PM 08:15 PM 09:10 PM
Sendai Sta. West Exit( Bus Stop №40) Map 09:10 AM 09:40 AM 11:30 AM 12:55 PM 03:45 PM 05:00 PM 06:40 PM 08:10 PM 09:40 PM 10:20 PM
Sendai international airport Map   12:15 PM       

From:Sendai Airport(Miyagi) To:Tsuruoka Sakata(Yamagata) |Highway Bus
Sendai-Sakata Line

Sendai-Sakata Line

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
This is a highway bus service that connects Sendai with Sakata.
Boarding is only available at certain bus stops of Sendai Airport line. For passengers arriving at Sendai Airport, boarding is only allowed at the following bus stops: Sakata Shoko Bus Terminal, AEON Sakata Minami, S-Mall Bus Terminal(Tsuruoka), Shonai Kanko Bussankan & Shonai Asahi. Boarding is not available at other bus stops.

Bookable Days of Operation

11/16 ~ 12/16
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
Bookable Only with TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 10 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Sendai Sta. West Exit( Bus Stop №40) Map 07:05 AM 09:00 AM 10:30 AM 12:15 PM 01:05 PM 02:35 PM 04:25 PM 05:50 PM 07:05 PM 08:35 PM
Sagae Bus Stop Map 08:30 AM 10:25 AM 11:55 AM 01:40 PM 02:25 PM 03:55 PM 05:45 PM 07:10 PM 08:25 PM 09:55 PM
Nishikawa Bus Stop Map 08:40 AM 10:35 AM 12:05 PM 01:50 PM 02:35 PM 04:05 PM 05:55 PM 07:20 PM 08:35 PM 10:05 PM
Shonai Asahi Map 09:25 AM 11:20 AM 12:50 PM 02:35 PM 03:20 PM 04:50 PM 06:40 PM 08:05 PM 09:20 PM 10:50 PM
Shonai Kanko Bussankan Map 09:40 AM 11:35 AM 01:05 PM 02:50 PM 03:35 PM 05:05 PM 06:55 PM 08:20 PM 09:35 PM 11:05 PM
S-Mall Bus terminal(Tsuruoka) Map 09:50 AM 11:45 AM 01:15 PM 03:00 PM 03:45 PM 05:15 PM 07:05 PM 08:30 PM 09:45 PM 11:15 PM
AEON Sakata Minami Map 10:25 AM 12:20 PM 01:50 PM 03:35 PM 04:20 PM 05:50 PM 07:40 PM 09:05 PM 10:20 PM 11:50 PM
Sakata Shoko Bus terminal(Bus Stop №2) Map 10:40 AM 12:35 PM 02:05 PM 03:50 PM 04:35 PM 06:05 PM 07:55 PM 09:20 PM 10:35 PM 12:05 AM

From:Akita(Akita) To:Sendai Airport(Miyagi) |Highway Bus
Sendai-Sakata/Honjyo Line

Sendai-Sakata/Honjyo Line

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
This is a highway bus service that connects Sendai and Sakata with Honjyo.
Drop-off is only available at certain bus stops of the Sendai Airport line. For passengers departing from Sendai Airport, drop-off is only allowed at the following bus stops: Shonai Asahi, Shonai Kanko Bussankan, AEON Sakata Minami, Sakata Shoko Bus terminal Boarding and Drop-off are not available at other bus stops.

Bookable Days of Operation

11/16 ~ 12/16
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
Bookable Only with TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Honjyo Eigyosho Map 06:02 AM 09:02 AM 03:27 PM
Honjo Sta. Map 06:07 AM 09:07 AM 03:32 PM
Nishime Highschool Map 06:22 AM 09:22 AM 03:47 PM
Nikaho City Office Map 06:34 AM 09:34 AM 03:59 PM
Hoyo Center Hamanasu Map 06:44 AM 09:44 AM 04:09 PM
Kisakata Sta. Map 06:50 AM 09:50 AM 04:15 PM
Fukura Map 07:13 AM 10:13 AM 04:38 PM
Sakata Shoko Bus terminal(Bus Stop №2) Map 07:40 AM 10:40 AM 05:20 PM
AEON Sakata Minami Map 07:55 AM 10:55 AM 05:35 PM
Shonai Kanko Bussankan Map 08:20 AM 11:20 AM 06:00 PM
Shonai Asahi Map 08:35 AM 11:35 AM 06:15 PM
Nishikawa Bus Stop Map 09:20 AM 12:20 PM 07:00 PM
Sagae Bus Stop Map 09:40 AM 12:40 PM 07:25 PM
Sendai Sta. West Exit( Bus Stop №40) Map 10:50 AM 01:50 PM 08:35 PM

From:Sendai Airport(Miyagi) To:Akita(Akita) |Highway Bus
Sendai-Sakata/Honjyo Line

Sendai-Sakata/Honjyo Line

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
This is a highway bus service that connects Sendai and Sakata with Honjyo.
Drop-off is only available at certain bus stops of the Sendai Airport line. For passengers departing from Sendai Airport, drop-off is only allowed at the following bus stops: Shonai Asahi, Shonai Kanko Bussankan, AEON Sakata Minami, Sakata Shoko Bus terminal Boarding and Drop-off are not available at other bus stops.

Bookable Days of Operation

11/16 ~ 12/16
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
Bookable Only with TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Sendai international airport Map   04:10 PM
Sendai Sta. West Exit( Bus Stop №40) Map 08:20 AM 03:30 PM 05:05 PM
Sagae Bus Stop Map 09:45 AM 04:50 PM 06:25 PM
Nishikawa Bus Stop Map 09:55 AM 05:00 PM 06:35 PM
Shonai Asahi Map 10:40 AM 05:45 PM 07:20 PM
Shonai Kanko Bussankan Map 10:55 AM 06:00 PM 07:35 PM
AEON Sakata Minami Map 11:20 AM 06:25 PM 08:00 PM
Sakata Shoko Bus terminal(Bus Stop №2) Map 11:50 AM 06:40 PM 08:15 PM
Fukura Map 12:12 PM 07:02 PM 08:37 PM
Kisakata Sta. Map 12:35 PM 07:25 PM 09:00 PM
Hoyo Center Hamanasu Map 12:41 PM 07:31 PM 09:06 PM
Nikaho City Office Map 12:51 PM 07:41 PM 09:16 PM
Nishime Highschool Map 01:03 PM 07:53 PM 09:28 PM
Honjo Sta. Map 01:18 PM 08:08 PM 09:43 PM
Honjyo Eigyosho Map 01:23 PM 08:13 PM 09:48 PM
Links