Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Mishima,Shizuoka To:Yamanakako/Fuji-Q Highland/Kawaguchiko |Highway Bus
Mishima/Kawaguchiko Liner Express Bus

Mishima/Kawaguchiko Liner Express Bus

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
Highway bus service that connects Mishima with Kawaguchiko and Fuji-Q Highland.
Sightseeing spots
Mount Fuji,Omuro Sengen Jinjya Shrine, Kachi Kachi Ropeway, Kawaguchiko Museum or Art, Music Forest, Yagizaki Park, Hanano-miyako Flower Garden& Lake Yamanaka Hot Springs

Bookable Days of Operation

08/10 ~ 09/09

Fare

JPY 1,900 ~ JPY 2,300

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Mishima Station South Exit Busstop No.2 MapDep. 07:30 AMDep. 10:10 AMDep. 02:10 PM
Fujisan Yamanakako Map Arr. 11:05 AMArr. 03:05 PM
Fujisan Parking Lot MapArr. 08:30 AMArr. 11:20 AMArr. 03:20 PM
Fuji-Q Highland MapArr. 08:33 AMArr. 11:23 AMArr. 03:23 PM
Kawaguchiko Station Busstop No.6 MapArr. 08:43 AMArr. 11:33 AMArr. 03:33 PM

From:Kawaguchiko/Fuji-Q Highland/Yamanakako To:Mishima,Shizuoka |Highway Bus
Mishima/Kawaguchiko Liner Express Bus

Mishima/Kawaguchiko Liner Express Bus

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
Highway bus service that connects Mishima with Kawaguchiko and Fuji-Q Highland.
Sightseeing spots
Mount Fuji,Omuro Sengen Jinjya Shrine, Kachi Kachi Ropeway, Kawaguchiko Museum or Art, Music Forest, Yagizaki Park, Hanano-miyako Flower Garden& Lake Yamanaka Hot Springs

Bookable Days of Operation

08/10 ~ 09/09

Fare

JPY 1,900 ~ JPY 2,300

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kawaguchiko Station Busstop No.6 MapDep. 11:20 AMDep. 01:20 PMDep. 05:00 PM
Fuji-Q Highland MapDep. 11:30 AMDep. 01:30 PMDep. 05:10 PM
Fujisan Parking Lot MapDep. 11:33 AMDep. 01:33 PMDep. 05:13 PM
Fujisan Yamanakako MapDep. 11:48 AMDep. 01:48 PMDep. 05:28 PM
Mishima Station North MapArr. 12:43 PMArr. 02:43 PMArr. 06:23 PM
Mishima Station South Exit Busstop No.2 MapArr. 12:48 PMArr. 02:48 PMArr. 06:28 PM
Links