Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Osaka(Osaka) To:Takayama(Gifu) |Highway Bus
Osaka/Kyoto-Takayama Line

Osaka/Kyoto-Takayama Line

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
A Highway bus service conneting Osaka and Kyoto with Gujo Hachiman and Takayama. Bus facilities and features differ depending on the service. Also, buses may vary in facility options due to the vehicle maintenance and inspection.

Bookable Days of Operation

08/04 ~ 09/04

Fare

JPY 3,300 ~ JPY 8,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 5 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kintetsu Namba Station. West-Gate (OCAT Bldg.) MapDep. 07:20 AMDep. 09:50 AMDep. 03:15 PMDep. 04:35 PM 
Osaka Station (Subway Higashi-Umeda Station.) MapDep. 07:35 AMDep. 10:05 AMDep. 03:40 PMDep. 05:00 PM 
Kyoto Station (Shinkansen Hachijo-Gate) MapDep. 08:30 AMDep. 11:00 AMDep. 04:45 PMDep. 06:05 PM 
Gujo Hachiman Interchange MapArr. 11:43 AMArr. 02:13 PMArr. 07:41 PMArr. 09:01 PM 
Kiyomi (Michinoeki Roadside Station) MapArr. 12:36 PMArr. 03:06 PMArr. 08:41 PMArr. 10:01 PM 
Mahikari Souhonzan-mae MapArr. 12:47 PMArr. 03:17 PMArr. 08:53 PMArr. 10:12 PM 
Takayama Station Bus Center MapArr. 12:52 PMArr. 03:22 PMArr. 08:57 PMArr. 10:17 PM 
Kintetsu Namba Station. West-Gate (OCAT Bldg.) Map    Dep. 09:15 PM
Osaka Station (Subway Higashi-Umeda Station) Map    Dep. 09:35 PM
Kyoto Station (Shinkansen Hachijo-Gate) Map    Dep. 10:38 PM
Gujo Hachiman Interchange Map    Arr. 02:36 AM
Kiyomi (Michinoeki Roadside Station) Map    Arr. 03:35 AM
Mahikari Souhonzan-mae Map    Arr. 03:46 AM
Takayama Station Bus Center Map    Arr. 03:51 AM
Hirayu Bus Terminal Bus stop Map    Arr. 04:51 AM
Shinhotaka Ropeway Map    Arr. 05:41 AM

From:Takayama(Gifu) To:Osaka(Osaka) |Highway Bus
Osaka/Kyoto-Takayama Line

Osaka/Kyoto-Takayama Line

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
A Highway bus service conneting Osaka and Kyoto with Gujo Hachiman and Takayama. Bus facilities and features differ depending on the service. Also, buses may vary in facility options due to the vehicle maintenance and inspection.

Bookable Days of Operation

08/04 ~ 09/04

Fare

JPY 3,300 ~ JPY 7,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 5 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Takayama Station Bus Center Map    Dep. 11:30 PM
Mahikari Souhonzan-mae Map    Dep. 11:35 PM
Kiyomi (Michinoeki Roadside Station) Map    Dep. 11:46 PM
Gujo Hachiman Interchange Map    Dep. 12:46 AM
Kyoto Station (Shinkansen Hachijo-Gate) Map    Arr. 04:50 AM
Osaka Station (Subway Higashi-Umeda Station) Map    Arr. 05:55 AM
Kintetsu Namba Station. West-Gate (OCAT Bldg.) Map    Arr. 06:15 AM
UNIVERSAL STUDIOS JAPAN Map    Arr. 06:40 AM
Takayama Station Bus Center MapDep. 07:00 AMDep. 09:10 AMDep. 01:40 PMDep. 04:50 PM 
Mahikari Souhonzan-mae MapDep. 07:05 AMDep. 09:15 AMDep. 01:45 PMDep. 04:55 PM 
Kiyomi (Michinoeki Roadside Station) MapDep. 07:16 AMDep. 09:26 AMDep. 01:56 PMDep. 05:06 PM 
Gujo Hachiman Interchange MapDep. 08:16 AMDep. 10:26 AMDep. 02:49 PMDep. 05:59 PM 
Kyoto Station (Shinkansen Hachijo-Gate) MapArr. 11:07 AMArr. 01:17 PMArr. 06:05 PMArr. 09:15 PM 
Osaka Station (Subway Higashi-Umeda Station.) MapArr. 12:12 PMArr. 02:22 PMArr. 07:00 PMArr. 10:10 PM 
Kintetsu Namba Station. West-Gate (OCAT Bldg.) MapArr. 12:37 PMArr. 02:47 PMArr. 07:12 PMArr. 10:22 PM 
Links