Book Express bus & Sightseeing bus in Japan! | Japan Bus Online
Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

Kyushu Odan Bus
Beppu ⇒ Yufuin ⇒ Kurokawa onsen ⇒ Aso ⇒ Kumamoto |Highway Bus

Kyushu Odan Bus

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
Kyushu Odan Bus goes through Aso, Kurokawa, Yufuin and Beppu which are popular spots in Kyushu. We recommend people who want to enjoy sightseeing by bus taking 'Kyushu Odan Bus' * Reservations can be made 2 months prior to the date you travel, starting from 1 January, 2019.

Reservation opening dates.

12/14 ~ 02/12

Fare

JPY 150 ~ JPY 4,500

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Beppu Station Honmachi Map08:05 AM  
Beppu Kitahama Map08:06 AM  
Beppu Kotsu Center Map08:10 AM  
Beppu Kanko Port Map08:11 AM  
Kannawa Map08:19 AM  
Kannawa Map08:19 AM  
Kijima kogen Map08:36 AM  
Kijima kogen Map08:36 AM  
Yufuin Station Bus Center Map09:00 AM  
Yufuin Station Bus Center Map09:00 AM01:50 PM02:50 PM
Odanoike Map09:21 AM02:11 PM03:11 PM
Odanoike Map09:31 AM02:11 PM03:11 PM
Handa Kogen Map09:46 AM02:26 PM03:26 PM
Handa Kogen Map09:46 AM02:26 PM03:26 PM
Kuju Tozanguchi Map09:52 AM02:32 PM03:32 PM
Kuju Tozanguchi Map09:52 AM02:32 PM03:32 PM
Makinoto Pass Map10:01 AM02:41 PM03:41 PM
Makinoto Pass Map10:01 AM02:41 PM03:41 PM
Senomoto(Sanai Resthouse) Map10:13 AM02:53 PM03:53 PM
Senomoto(Sanai Resthouse) Map10:23 AM03:13 PM04:13 PM
Kurokawa Spa Map10:35 AM03:25 PM04:25 PM
Kurokawa Spa Map10:35 AM03:25 PM04:25 PM
Manganji Map10:42 AM03:32 PM04:32 PM
Manganji Map10:42 AM03:32 PM04:32 PM
Minamioguni Town Office Map10:46 AM03:36 PM04:36 PM
Minamioguni Town Office Map10:46 AM03:36 PM04:36 PM
Aso Plaza Hotel Map11:13 AM04:03 PM05:03 PM
Aso Plaza Hotel Map11:13 AM04:03 PM05:03 PM
Aso Station Map11:23 AM04:13 PM05:13 PM
Aso Station Map11:33 AM04:23 PM05:23 PM
Cuddly Dominion Map11:36 AM04:26 PM05:26 PM
Cuddly Dominion Map11:36 AM04:26 PM05:26 PM
Otohime Pension Village Map11:39 AM04:29 PM05:29 PM
Otohime Pension Village Map11:39 AM04:29 PM05:29 PM
Ozu Station South Exit Map12:22 PM05:12 PM06:12 PM
Ozu Station South Exit Map12:22 PM05:12 PM06:12 PM
Aso Kumamoto Airport Bus stop No.1 Map12:36 PM05:26 PM06:26 PM
Mashiki Interchange Map12:51 PM05:41 PM06:41 PM
Kumamoto Prefectural Office Map12:58 PM05:48 PM06:48 PM
Torichosuji Map01:07 PM05:57 PM06:57 PM
Kumamoto Bus Terminal Bus stop No.26 Map01:13 PM06:03 PM07:03 PM
Ana Crown Plaza Hotel Kumamoto New Sky Map01:20 PM06:10 PM07:10 PM
Kumamoto Station Bus stop No.3 Map01:25 PM06:15 PM07:15 PM

Kyushu Odan Bus
Kumamoto ⇒ Aso ⇒ Kurokawa onsen ⇒ Yufuin⇒ Beppu |Highway Bus

Kyushu Odan Bus

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
Kyushu Odan Bus goes through Aso, Kurokawa, Yufuin and Beppu which are popular spots in Kyushu. We recommend people who want to enjoy sightseeing by bus taking 'Kyushu Odan Bus' * Reservations can be made 2 months prior to the date you travel, starting from 1 January, 2019.

Reservation opening dates.

12/14 ~ 02/12

Fare

JPY 150 ~ JPY 4,500

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kumamoto Station Bus stop No.3 Map07:31 AM08:36 AM12:06 PM
Ana Crown Plaza Hotel Kumamoto New Sky Map07:36 AM08:41 AM12:11 PM
Kumamoto Bus Terminal Bus stop No.26 Map07:44 AM08:49 AM12:19 PM
Torichosuji Map07:49 AM08:54 AM12:24 PM
Kumamoto Prefectural Office Map07:58 AM09:03 AM12:33 PM
Mashiki Interchange Map08:07 AM09:12 AM12:42 PM
Aso Kumamoto Airport Bus stop No.2 Map08:24 AM09:29 AM12:59 PM
Ozu Station South Exit Map08:38 AM09:43 AM01:13 PM
Ozu Station South Exit Map08:38 AM09:43 AM01:13 PM
Otohime Pension Village Map09:21 AM10:26 AM01:56 PM
Otohime Pension Village Map09:21 AM10:26 AM01:56 PM
Cuddly Dominion Map09:24 AM10:29 AM01:59 PM
Cuddly Dominion Map09:24 AM10:29 AM01:59 PM
Aso Station Map09:27 AM10:32 AM02:02 PM
Aso Station Map09:37 AM10:42 AM02:12 PM
Aso Plaza Hotel Map09:47 AM10:52 AM02:22 PM
Aso Plaza Hotel Map09:47 AM10:52 AM02:22 PM
Minamioguni Town Office Map10:14 AM11:19 AM02:49 PM
Minamioguni Town Office Map10:14 AM11:19 AM02:49 PM
Manganji Map10:18 AM11:23 AM02:53 PM
Manganji Map10:18 AM11:23 AM02:53 PM
Kurokawa Spa Map10:25 AM11:30 AM03:00 PM
Kurokawa Spa Map10:25 AM11:30 AM03:00 PM
Senomoto(Sanai Resthouse) Map10:37 AM11:42 AM03:12 PM
Senomoto(Sanai Resthouse) Map10:57 AM12:02 PM03:12 PM
Makinoto Pass Map11:09 AM12:14 PM03:34 PM
Makinoto Pass Map11:09 AM12:14 PM03:34 PM
Kuju Tozanguchi Map11:18 AM12:23 PM03:43 PM
Kuju Tozanguchi Map11:18 AM12:23 PM03:43 PM
Handa Kogen Map11:24 AM12:29 PM03:49 PM
Handa Kogen Map11:24 AM12:29 PM03:49 PM
Odanoike Map11:39 AM12:44 PM04:04 PM
Odanoike Map11:39 AM12:44 PM04:14 PM
Yufuin Station Bus Center Map12:00 PM01:05 PM04:35 PM
Yufuin Station Bus Center Map  04:35 PM
Kijima kogen Map  04:55 PM
Kijima kogen Map  04:55 PM
Kannawa Map  05:12 PM
Kannawa Map  05:12 PM
Beppu Kanko Port Map  05:20 PM
Beppu Kotsu Center Map  05:21 PM
Beppu Kitahama Map  05:25 PM
Beppu Station Honmachi Map  05:26 PM
Links