Kyoto Miyama, Koyasan/Kumano|Japan Bus Online
Search result 6 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Kyoto(Kyoto) To:Miyama(Kyoto) |Highway Bus
Kyoto-Miyama Excursion Bus

Kyoto-Miyama Excursion Bus

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This is a bus service that directly connects Kyoto station with Miyama. There are lots of thatched roof houses existed in Miyama Town. Among those houses, “Kayabuki no Sato” , which features 38 houses out of 50 with thatched roofs has been valued highly for maintaining the original scenery of Japan including its houses using by traditional methods and materials. The thatched roof houses and surrounding area were registered as " Important Preservation Districts for Groups of Traditional Buildings " in December, 1993. It represents Miyama Town and attracts many visitors as a tourist attraction where you can experience the landscape in the original state of Japan throughout the year.
Sightseeing spots
Thatched Village, Kayabuki no Sato, Miyama Nature& Cultural Village, Shizen Bunkamura, Oishi Shuzo Brewery Miyaji Sake Museum& Roadside Station, Miyama Fureai-Hiroba
Available languages
Japanese

Reservation opening dates.

06/21 ~ 08/20

Fare

JPY 1,800 ~ JPY 1,800

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kyoto station.Hachijoguchi(Bus stop No.F3) Map 10:20 AM
Roadside Station (Miyama Fureai Hiroba) Map 11:58 AM
Kayabuki no Sato(Thatched Village) Map 12:08 PM
Cimiguchi Map 12:12 PM
Miyama Nature & Culture Village Map 12:13 PM

From:Miyama(Kyoto) To:Kyoto(Kyoto) |Highway Bus
Kyoto-Miyama Excursion Bus

Kyoto-Miyama Excursion Bus

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This is a bus service that directly connects Kyoto station with Miyama. There are lots of thatched roof houses existed in Miyama Town. Among those houses, “Kayabuki no Sato” , which features 38 houses out of 50 with thatched roofs has been valued highly for maintaining the original scenery of Japan including its houses using by traditional methods and materials. The thatched roof houses and surrounding area were registered as " Important Preservation Districts for Groups of Traditional Buildings " in December, 1993. It represents Miyama Town and attracts many visitors as a tourist attraction where you can experience the landscape in the original state of Japan throughout the year.
Sightseeing spots
Thatched Village, Kayabuki no Sato, Miyama Nature& Cultural Village, Shizen Bunkamura, Oishi Shuzo Brewery Miyaji Sake Museum& Roadside Station, Miyama Fureai-Hiroba
Available languages
Japanese

Reservation opening dates.

06/21 ~ 08/20

Fare

JPY 1,800 ~ JPY 1,800

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Miyama Nature & Culture Village Map 01:20 PM
Cimiguchi Map 01:21 PM
Kayabuki no Sato(Thatched Village) Map 02:45 PM
Roadside Station (Miyama Fureai Hiroba) Map 03:58 PM
Kyoto station.Hachijoguchi(Bus stop No.F3) Map 05:33 PM

From:Koyasan(Wakayama) To:Kumano(Wakayama)
Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus

Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
“Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus” connects UNESCO World Heritage Sites, Koya with Kumano through Koya-ryujin Skyline, a mountain road that offers you panoramic scenery to Mount Koya., the center of Shingon Buddhism. You can hike Kumano Kodo Pilgrimage routes, enjoying the nature, numerous shrines and temples along the way. Plus, the routes are dotted with onsen towns such as Kumano Onsen resorts and Ryujin Onsen. Come and enjoy the rewarding experience of this region by bus conveniently! Note: Wi-fi is not available on some bus services. Passengers of the Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus, please take a substitution bus service from Hashimoto Station towards the bus stop of Senjuinbashi (Higashi) for boarding.
Sightseeing spots
Koyasan,Kumano Kodo Pilgrimage Routes, Okuno-in, Gomadanzan, Kirari Ryujin,Ryujin Onsen, Yunomine Onsen, Watarase Onsen, Kawayu Onsen, Hongu Taisha Grand Shrine
Available languages
Japanese

Reservation opening dates.

06/21 ~ 09/30

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Koyasan Station Map 09:45 AM 09:45 AM
Senjuinbashi-higashi Map 09:55 AM 09:55 AM
Okunoinmae Map 10:01 AM 10:01 AM
Gomadanzan Map 11:05 AM 11:05 AM
Okuma Map 11:31 AM 11:31 AM
Kirari Ryujin Map 11:40 AM
Kirari Ryujin Map 12:20 PM
Ryujin Onsen Map 12:23 PM
Nishi Map 12:41 PM
Kurisugawa Map 01:10 PM
Kamiakizu Map 12:55 PM
Kii Tanabe Station Map 01:11 PM
Fukusada Map 01:17 PM 
Gyubadojiguchi Map 01:23 PM 
Kakidaira Map 01:24 PM 
Kodo-arukinosato-chikatsuyu Map 01:25 PM 
Nakahechi Bijyutsukan Museum Map 01:32 PM 
Chikatsuyuoji Map 01:33 PM 
Kannonji-mae Map 01:33 PM 
Miyanoue Map 01:34 PM 
Kokudo-kasamatsu Map 01:38 PM 
Nonaka-no-ipposugi Map 01:39 PM 
Kobiroojiguchi Map 01:42 PM 
Kobirotoge Map 01:43 PM 
Doyukawabashi Map 01:44 PM 
Minachi Map 01:53 PM 
Wataze Map 01:58 PM 
Shimoyukawa Map 02:01 PM 
Shimoyunomine Map 02:02 PM 
Yunomine Onsen Map 02:05 PM 
Watarase Onsen Map 02:11 PM 
Kawayu Onsen Map 02:12 PM 
Kameyamae Map 02:12 PM 
Fujiyamae Map 02:12 PM 
Ukegawa Map 02:16 PM 
Dainichigoe-noboriguchi Map 02:20 PM 
Oyunohara-mae Map 02:21 PM 
Hongu Gyoseikyokumae Map 02:22 PM 
Hongu Taishamae Map 02:22 PM 

From:Kumano(Wakayama) To:Koyasan(Wakayama)
Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus

Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus