Search result 7 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Koyasan(Wakayama) To:Kumano Hongu(Wakayama)
Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus

Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
“Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus” connects UNESCO World Heritage Sites, Koya with Kumano through Koya-ryujin Skyline, a mountain road that offers you panoramic scenery to Mount Koya., the center of Shingon Buddhism. You can hike Kumano Kodo Pilgrimage routes, enjoying the nature, numerous shrines and temples along the way. Plus, the routes are dotted with onsen towns such as Kumano Onsen resorts and Ryujin Onsen. Come and enjoy the rewarding experience of this region by bus conveniently! Note: Wi-fi is not available on some bus services. Passengers of the Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus, please take a substitution bus service from Hashimoto Station towards the bus stop of Senjuinbashi (Higashi) for boarding.
Sightseeing spots
Koyasan,Kumano Kodo Pilgrimage Routes, Okuno-in, Gomadanzan, Kirari Ryujin,Ryujin Onsen, Yunomine Onsen, Watarase Onsen, Kawayu Onsen, Hongu Taisha Grand Shrine
Available languages
Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

10/31 ~ 11/29

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 4 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Koyasan Station MapDep. 09:45 AMDep. 02:15 PMDep. 09:45 AMDep. 02:15 PM
Senjuinbashi-higashi MapDep. 09:55 AMDep. 02:25 PMDep. 09:55 AMDep. 02:25 PM
Okunoinmae MapDep. 10:01 AMDep. 02:31 PMDep. 10:01 AMDep. 02:31 PM
Gomadanzan MapArr./Dep. 11:05 AMArr./Dep. 03:35 PMDep. 11:05 AMDep. 03:35 PM
Okuma MapArr./Dep. 11:31 AMArr./Dep. 04:01 PMDep. 11:31 AMDep. 04:01 PM
Kirari Ryujin MapArr. 11:40 AMArr. 04:10 PM
Kirari Ryujin MapDep. 12:20 PMDep. 04:10 PM
Ryujin Onsen MapArr./Dep. 12:23 PMArr./Dep. 04:13 PM
Nishi MapArr./Dep. 12:41 PMArr./Dep. 04:31 PM
Kurisugawa MapArr. 01:10 PMArr. 05:00 PM
Kamiakizu MapArr. 12:55 PMArr. 05:52 PM
Kii Tanabe Station MapArr. 01:11 PMArr. 06:08 PM
Fukusada MapArr. 01:17 PMArr. 05:07 PM  
Gyubadojiguchi MapArr. 01:23 PMArr. 05:13 PM  
Kakidaira MapArr. 01:24 PMArr. 05:14 PM  
Kodo-arukinosato-chikatsuyu MapArr. 01:25 PMArr. 05:15 PM  
Nakahechi Bijyutsukan Museum MapArr. 01:32 PMArr. 05:22 PM  
Chikatsuyuoji MapArr. 01:33 PMArr. 05:23 PM  
Kannonji-mae MapArr. 01:33 PMArr. 05:23 PM  
Miyanoue MapArr. 01:34 PMArr. 05:24 PM  
Kokudo-kasamatsu MapArr. 01:38 PMArr. 05:28 PM  
Nonaka-no-ipposugi MapArr. 01:39 PMArr. 05:29 PM  
Kobiroojiguchi MapArr. 01:42 PMArr. 05:32 PM  
Kobirotoge MapArr. 01:43 PMArr. 05:33 PM  
Doyukawabashi MapArr. 01:44 PMArr. 05:34 PM  
Minachi MapArr. 01:53 PMArr. 05:43 PM  
Wataze MapArr. 01:58 PMArr. 05:48 PM  
Shimoyukawa MapArr. 02:01 PMArr. 05:51 PM  
Shimoyunomine MapArr. 02:02 PMArr. 05:52 PM  
Yunomine Onsen MapArr. 02:05 PMArr. 05:55 PM  
Watarase Onsen MapArr. 02:11 PMArr. 06:01 PM  
Kawayu Onsen MapArr. 02:12 PMArr. 06:02 PM  
Kameyamae MapArr. 02:12 PMArr. 06:02 PM  
Fujiyamae MapArr. 02:12 PMArr. 06:02 PM  
Ukegawa MapArr. 02:16 PMArr. 06:06 PM  
Dainichigoe-noboriguchi MapArr. 02:20 PMArr. 06:10 PM  
Oyunohara-mae MapArr. 02:21 PMArr. 06:11 PM  
Hongu Gyoseikyokumae MapArr. 02:22 PMArr. 06:12 PM  
Hongu Taishamae MapArr. 02:22 PMArr. 06:12 PM  

From:Kumano Hongu(Wakayama) To:Koyasan(Wakayama)
Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus

Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
“Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus” connects UNESCO World Heritage Sites, Koya with Kumano through Koya-ryujin Skyline, a mountain road that offers you panoramic scenery to Mount Koya., the center of Shingon Buddhism. You can hike Kumano Kodo Pilgrimage routes, enjoying the nature, numerous shrines and temples along the way. Plus, the routes are dotted with onsen towns such as Kumano Onsen resorts and Ryujin Onsen. Come and enjoy the rewarding experience of this region by bus conveniently! Note: Wi-fi is not available on some bus services. Passengers of the Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus, please take a substitution bus service from Hashimoto Station towards the bus stop of Senjuinbashi (Higashi) for boarding.
Sightseeing spots
Koyasan,Kumano Kodo Pilgrimage Routes, Okuno-in, Gomadanzan, Kirari Ryujin,Ryujin Onsen, Yunomine Onsen, Watarase Onsen, Kawayu Onsen, Hongu Taisha Grand Shrine
Available languages
Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

10/31 ~ 11/29

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 4 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Hongu Taishamae MapDep. 08:05 AMDep. 12:40 PM  
Hongu Gyoseikyokumae MapDep. 08:05 AMDep. 12:40 PM  
Oyunohara-mae MapDep. 08:06 AMDep. 12:41 PM  
Dainichigoe-noboriguchi MapDep. 08:06 AMDep. 12:41 PM  
Ukegawa MapDep. 08:10 AMDep. 12:45 PM  
Fujiyamae MapDep. 08:13 AMDep. 12:48 PM  
Kameyamae MapDep. 08:14 AMDep. 12:49 PM  
Kawayu Onsen MapDep. 08:15 AMDep. 12:50 PM  
Watarase Onsen MapDep. 08:17 AMDep. 12:52 PM  
Yunomine Onsen MapDep. 08:29 AMDep. 01:04 PM  
Shimoyunomine MapDep. 08:30 AMDep. 01:05 PM  
Shimoyukawa MapDep. 08:31 AMDep. 01:06 PM  
Wataze MapDep. 08:34 AMDep. 01:09 PM  
Minachi MapDep. 08:40 AMDep. 01:15 PM  
Doyukawabashi MapDep. 08:48 AMDep. 01:23 PM  
Kobirotoge MapDep. 08:50 AMDep. 01:25 PM  
Kobiroojiguchi MapDep. 08:51 AMDep. 01:26 PM  
Nonaka-no-ipposugi MapDep. 08:54 AMDep. 01:29 PM  
Kokudo-kasamatsu MapDep. 08:55 AMDep. 01:30 PM  
Miyanoue MapDep. 08:57 AMDep. 01:32 PM  
Kannonji-mae MapDep. 08:58 AMDep. 01:33 PM  
Chikatsuyuoji MapDep. 08:59 AMDep. 01:34 PM  
Nakahechi Bijyutsukan Museum MapDep. 09:10 AMDep. 01:45 PM  
Kodo-arukinosato-chikatsuyu MapDep. 09:10 AMDep. 01:45 PM  
Kakidaira MapDep. 09:11 AMDep. 01:46 PM  
Gyubadojiguchi MapDep. 09:14 AMDep. 01:49 PM  
Fukusada MapDep. 09:18 AMDep. 01:53 PM  
Kii Tanabe Station MapDep. 08:00 AMDep. 12:35 PM
Tokei-jinja MapDep. 08:01 AMDep. 12:36 PM
Takijiri MapDep. 08:35 AMDep. 01:10 PM
Kurisugawa MapDep. 09:25 AMDep. 02:00 PM
Nishi MapArr./Dep. 09:52 AMArr./Dep. 02:27 PMArr. 09:52 AMArr. 02:27 PM
Ryujin Onsen MapArr./Dep. 10:11 AMArr./Dep. 02:46 PMArr. 10:11 AMArr. 02:46 PM
Kirari Ryujin MapArr./Dep. 10:15 AMArr./Dep. 02:50 PMArr. 10:15 AMArr. 02:50 PM
Okuma MapArr./Dep. 10:22 AMArr./Dep. 02:57 PMArr. 10:22 AMArr. 02:57 PM
Gomadanzan MapArr./Dep. 10:50 AMArr./Dep. 03:25 PMArr. 10:50 AMArr. 03:25 PM
Okunoinmae MapArr. 11:49 AMArr. 04:19 PMArr. 11:49 AMArr. 04:19 PM
Senjuinbashi-higashi MapArr. 11:55 AMArr. 04:25 PMArr. 11:55 AMArr. 04:25 PM
Koyasan Station MapArr. 12:10 PMArr. 04:40 PMArr. 12:10 PMArr. 04:40 PM

From:Kyoto(Kyoto) To:Miyama(Kyoto) |Highway Bus
Miyama Nature Bus

Miyama Nature Bus

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
This bus connects Keihan Railway Kuzuha Station and Hankyu Railway Nishiyama-Tennozan station with Miyama. There are lots of thatched roof houses existed in Miyama Town. Among those houses, “Kayabuki no Sato” , which features 38 houses out of 50 with thatched roofs has been valued highly for maintaining the original scenery of Japan including its houses using by traditional methods and materials. The thatched roof houses and surrounding area were registered as " Important Preservation Districts for Groups of Traditional Buildings" in December, 1993. It represents Miyama Town and attracts many visitors as a tourist attraction where you can experience the landscape in the original state of Japan throughout the year.
Sightseeing spots
Kayabuki no Sato, Miyama Nature& Cultural Village, Joshoko Temple, Oishi Shuzo Brewery, Roadside stations of Miyama Fureai-Hiroba & Woody Keihoku
Available languages
Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

10/31 ~ 11/29

Fare

JPY 1,600 ~ JPY 1,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Keihan Kuzuha staition MapDep. 08:40 AM
Kosoku Nagaokakyo(Hankyu Nishiyama Tennozan station) MapDep. 09:11 AM
Roadside Station (Miyama Fureai Hiroba) MapArr. 12:20 PM
Kayabuki no Sato(Thatched Village) MapArr. 12:30 PM
Chimiguchi MapArr. 12:34 PM
Miyama Nature & Culture Village MapArr. 12:35 PM

From:Miyama(Kyoto) To:Kyoto(Kyoto) |Highway Bus
Miyama Nature Bus

Miyama Nature Bus

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
This bus connects Keihan Railway Kuzuha Station and Hankyu Railway Nishiyama-Tennozan station with Miyama. There are lots of thatched roof houses existed in Miyama Town. Among those houses, “Kayabuki no Sato” , which features 38 houses out of 50 with thatched roofs has been valued highly for maintaining the original scenery of Japan including its houses using by traditional methods and materials. The thatched roof houses and surrounding area were registered as " Important Preservation Districts for Groups of Traditional Buildings" in December, 1993. It represents Miyama Town and attracts many visitors as a tourist attraction where you can experience the landscape in the original state of Japan throughout the year.
Sightseeing spots
Kayabuki no Sato, Miyama Nature& Cultural Village, Joshoko Temple, Oishi Shuzo Brewery, Roadside stations of Miyama Fureai-Hiroba & Woody Keihoku
Available languages
Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

10/31 ~ 11/29

Fare

JPY 1,600 ~ JPY 1,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Miyama Nature & Culture Village MapDep. 01:50 PM
Chimiguchi MapDep. 01:51 PM
Kayabuki no Sato(Thatched Village) MapDep. 03:10 PM
Roadside Station (Miyama Fureai Hiroba) MapDep. 04:03 PM
Kosoku Nagaokakyo(Hankyu Nishiyama Tennozan station) MapArr. 05:23 PM
Keihan Kuzuha staition MapArr. 05:44 PM

From:Kyoto(Kyoto) To:Miyama(Kyoto) |Highway Bus
Kyoto-Miyama Excursion Bus

Kyoto-Miyama Excursion Bus

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This is a bus service that directly connects Kyoto station with Miyama. There are lots of thatched roof houses existed in Miyama Town. Among those houses, “Kayabuki no Sato” , which features 38 houses out of 50 with thatched roofs has been valued highly for maintaining the original scenery of Japan including its houses using by traditional methods and materials. The thatched roof houses and surrounding area were registered as " Important Preservation Districts for Groups of Traditional Buildings" in December, 1993. It represents Miyama Town and attracts many visitors as a tourist attraction where you can experience the landscape in the original state of Japan throughout the year.
Sightseeing spots
Thatched Village, Kayabuki no Sato, Miyama Nature& Cultural Village, Shizen Bunkamura, Oishi Shuzo Brewery Miyaji Sake Museum& Roadside Station, Miyama Fureai-Hiroba
Available languages
Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

10/31 ~ 11/29

Fare

JPY 1,800 ~ JPY 1,800

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kyoto station.Hachijoguchi(Bus stop No.F3) MapDep. 10:20 AM
Roadside Station (Miyama Fureai Hiroba) MapArr. 11:58 AM
Kayabuki no Sato(Thatched Village) MapArr. 12:08 PM
Chimiguchi MapArr. 12:12 PM
Miyama Nature & Culture Village MapArr. 12:13 PM

From:Miyama(Kyoto) To:Kyoto(Kyoto) |Highway Bus
Kyoto-Miyama Excursion Bus

Kyoto-Miyama Excursion Bus

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This is a bus service that directly connects Kyoto station with Miyama. There are lots of thatched roof houses existed in Miyama Town. Among those houses, “Kayabuki no Sato” , which features 38 houses out of 50 with thatched roofs has been valued highly for maintaining the original scenery of Japan including its houses using by traditional methods and materials. The thatched roof houses and surrounding area were registered as " Important Preservation Districts for Groups of Traditional Buildings" in December, 1993. It represents Miyama Town and attracts many visitors as a tourist attraction where you can experience the landscape in the original state of Japan throughout the year.
Sightseeing spots
Thatched Village, Kayabuki no Sato, Miyama Nature& Cultural Village, Shizen Bunkamura, Oishi Shuzo Brewery Miyaji Sake Museum& Roadside Station, Miyama Fureai-Hiroba
Available languages
Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

10/31 ~ 11/29

Fare

JPY 1,800 ~ JPY 1,800

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Miyama Nature & Culture Village MapDep. 01:20 PM
Chimiguchi MapDep. 01:21 PM
Kayabuki no Sato(Thatched Village) MapDep. 02:45 PM
Roadside Station (Miyama Fureai Hiroba) MapDep. 03:58 PM
Kyoto station.Hachijoguchi(Bus stop No.F3) MapArr. 05:33 PM

Osaka Sky Vista, City Tour Bus in Osaka

Osaka Sky Vista, City Tour Bus in Osaka

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
A double decker bus will take you to major tourist attractions of Osaka. You will feel like as if you are connected to the sky, while getting a fresh breeze on the open top bus.
Sightseeing spots
Abeno Harukas(Skyscraper), Aruarium Kaiyukan, Tsutenkaku Tower, Dotombori District
Available languages
A Japanese-speaking bus guide & multilingual audio system Available in English, Chinese & Korean.

Bookable Days of Operation

10/31 ~ 11/26

Fare

JPY 1,500 ~ JPY 1,500

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 4 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Links