Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Kyoto(Kyoto) To:Miyama(Kyoto) |Sightseeing bus
Kyoto-Miyama Excursion Bus

Kyoto-Miyama Excursion Bus

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This is a bus service that directly connects Kyoto station with Miyama. There are lots of thatched roof houses existed in Miyama Town. Among those houses, “Kayabuki no Sato” , which features 38 houses out of 50 with thatched roofs has been valued highly for maintaining the original scenery of Japan including its houses using by traditional methods and materials.
Sightseeing spots
Thatched Village, Kayabuki no Sato, Roadside station station WOODY KEIHOKU, Miyama Nature& Cultural Village, Shizen Bunkamura, Oishi Shuzo Brewery Miyaji Sake Museum
Available languages
Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

05/29 ~ 05/30

Fare

JPY 1,600 ~ JPY 1,800

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Shichijo Keihan-mae MapDep. 08:25 AM
Kyoto station.Hachijoguchi(Bus stop No.F3) MapDep. 08:40 AM
Kosoku Nagaokakyo(Hankyu Nishiyama Tennozan station) MapDep. 09:05 AM
Roadside Station (Miyama Fureai Hiroba) MapArr. 12:09 PM
Kayabuki no Sato(Thatched Village) MapArr. 12:19 PM
Chimiguchi MapArr. 12:23 PM
Miyama Nature & Culture Village MapArr. 12:24 PM

From:Miyama(Kyoto) To:Kyoto(Kyoto) |Sightseeing bus
Kyoto-Miyama Excursion Bus

Kyoto-Miyama Excursion Bus

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This is a bus service that directly connects Kyoto station with Miyama. There are lots of thatched roof houses existed in Miyama Town. Among those houses, “Kayabuki no Sato” , which features 38 houses out of 50 with thatched roofs has been valued highly for maintaining the original scenery of Japan including its houses using by traditional methods and materials.
Sightseeing spots
Thatched Village, Kayabuki no Sato, Roadside station station WOODY KEIHOKU, Miyama Nature& Cultural Village, Shizen Bunkamura, Oishi Shuzo Brewery Miyaji Sake Museum
Available languages
Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

05/29 ~ 05/30

Fare

JPY 1,600 ~ JPY 1,800

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Miyama Nature & Culture Village MapDep. 01:40 PM
Chimiguchi MapDep. 01:41 PM
Kayabuki no Sato(Thatched Village) MapDep. 03:00 PM
Oishi Shuzo Brewery Miyamaji Sake Museum MapDep. 03:28 PM
Roadside Station (Miyama Fureai Hiroba) MapDep. 04:03 PM
Kosoku Nagaokakyo(Hankyu Nishiyama Tennozan station) MapArr. 05:23 PM
Kyoto station.Hachijoguchi(Bus stop No.F3) MapArr. 05:43 PM
Shichijo Keihan-mae MapArr. 05:48 PM
Links