Search result 7 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

Kisoji, Nakasendo Trail Tour: Narai-juku Town Walking Route/ Torii Pass Trekking Route

Kisoji, Nakasendo Trail Tour: Narai-juku Town Walking Route/ Torii Pass Trekking Route

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
Our sightseeing bus tour offers you a chance to appreciate medieval townscapes where you feel as if you travelled back in time. Participants can choose preferred tour routes: Narai-juku Walking Routes or Torii Pass Trekking Routes that link between Yabuhara-juku and Narai-juku.
Sightseeing spots
1.Narai-juku (walk) 2. Torii Pass (trekking) 3. Izutsu winery (shopping / tasting) Participants can choose preferred routes, Narai-juku routes or Torii Pass routes, and all participants are scheduled to visit Izutsu winery.
Available languages
Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

08/08 ~ 09/06

Fare

JPY 4,000 ~ JPY 4,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.

From:Toyama(Toyama) To:Himi(Toyama) |Highway Bus
Toyama Buri Kani Bus

Toyama Buri Kani Bus

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
Enjoy the fascinating landscapes Toyama Bay has to offer.

Bookable Days of Operation

08/10 ~ 09/05

Fare

JPY 100 ~ JPY 1,020

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Toyama station Bus stop No.2 MapDep. 10:05 AMDep. 11:40 AMDep. 02:05 PM
Kaiwomaru park MapArr./Dep. 10:40 AMArr./Dep. 12:15 PMArr./Dep. 02:40 PM
Shinminato kittokitoichiba MapArr./Dep. 10:50 AMArr./Dep. 12:25 PMArr./Dep. 02:50 PM
Kawanoekishinnminato MapArr./Dep. 10:53 AMArr./Dep. 12:28 PMArr./Dep. 02:53 PM
Honmachi MapArr./Dep. 10:55 AMArr./Dep. 12:30 PMArr./Dep. 02:55 PM
Himigyoko mae MapArr./Dep. 11:25 AMArr./Dep. 01:00 PMArr./Dep. 03:25 PM
Himibanyagai MapArr. 11:30 AMArr. 01:05 PMArr. 03:30 PM

From:Himi(Toyama) To:Toyama(Toyama) |Highway Bus
Toyama Buri Kani Bus

Toyama Buri Kani Bus

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
Enjoy the fascinating landscapes Toyama Bay has to offer.

Bookable Days of Operation

08/10 ~ 09/05

Fare

JPY 100 ~ JPY 1,020

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Himibanyagai MapDep. 11:45 AMDep. 02:00 PMDep. 03:45 PM
Himigyoko mae MapArr./Dep. 11:48 AMArr./Dep. 02:03 PMArr./Dep. 03:48 PM
Honmachi MapArr./Dep. 12:15 PMArr./Dep. 02:30 PMArr./Dep. 04:15 PM
Kawanoekishinnminato MapArr./Dep. 12:20 PMArr./Dep. 02:35 PMArr./Dep. 04:20 PM
Shinminato kittokitoichiba MapArr./Dep. 12:30 PMArr./Dep. 02:45 PMArr./Dep. 04:30 PM
Kaiwomaru park MapArr./Dep. 12:35 PMArr./Dep. 02:50 PMArr./Dep. 04:35 PM
Toyama station Bus stop No.2 MapArr. 01:10 PMArr. 03:25 PMArr. 05:10 PM

Shirakawa-go and Gokayama(Ainokura) Sightseeing Bus

Shirakawa-go and Gokayama(Ainokura) Sightseeing Bus

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
Most of the gassho style houses, traditional thatched roof houses were built about 100 to 200 years ago during the end of the Edo period and the Meiji period. Moreover the oldest one was built in 17th century.
[Lunch menu]
Masu kanroni(sweetend boiled trout fish), Hida soba(Japanese Soba noodle), Ishiwaritofu(Hard bean curd with hoba miso), Sansai(Plants growing in the wild and in the mountains), Kuromami(black rice), Miso soup,Pickles
Sightseeing spots
Shirakawa-go,Gokayama(Ainokura)
From 8:30AM to 3:10PM
Available languages
English ,Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

08/06 ~ 11/05

Fare

JPY 5,900 ~ JPY 6,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.

Shirakawa-go and Gokayama(Suganuma) Sightseeing Bus

Shirakawa-go and Gokayama(Suganuma) Sightseeing Bus

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
There are 12 households in Suganuma Village with only 9 traditional thatched roof houses. 2 of them were build during the Edo period( early 19th century-mid 19th century), and 6 of them were build in the Meiji period. The most recent build as late as 1925.
[Lunch menu]
Masu kanroni(sweetend boiled trout fish), Hida soba(Japanese Soba noodle), Ishiwaritofu(Hard bean curd with hoba miso), Sansai(Plants grouwing in the wild and in the mountains), Kuromami(black rice), Miso soup,Pickles
Sightseeing spots
Shirakawa-go,Gokayama(Suganuma)
From 10:30AM to 4:15PM
Available languages
English,Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

08/06 ~ 08/31

Fare

JPY 5,900 ~ JPY 6,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.

Spectacular Scenery Kamikochi & Shinhotaka Ropeway Bus Tour

Spectacular Scenery Kamikochi & Shinhotaka Ropeway Bus Tour

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
This is a perfect sightseeing bus tour for travelers who would like to explore and experience the two most popular tourist attractions in Northern Japan Alps, Kamikochi and Shinhotaka in just one day. Our guide will be with you throughout your journey. Fees for the Shinhotaka Ropeway and lunch at Alps Kaido Hirayu are included in the tour, and it is such an easy access to Kamikochi. The bus tour combines convenience in an affordable package for the benefit of tourists.
Sightseeing spots
Kamikochi, Shinhotaka No 2 Ropeway.
Available languages
Japanese, English

Bookable Days of Operation

08/08 ~ 10/25

Fare

JPY 4,800 ~ JPY 4,800

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.

Shinhotaka Ropeway Stargazing Tour

Shinhotaka Ropeway Stargazing Tour

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
A trip to the starry night sky!! Ride the Shinhotaka Ropeway at night and view beautiful star clusters at 2,156 meters above sea level. * This tour fee includes 1,000 yen Meal Voucher.
Sightseeing spots
Shinhotaka Ropeway, Oprerating Days: 20-24 May, 17-23 August,17-21 October,& 4-8 November, 2020
Available languages
Japanese, English

Bookable Days of Operation

08/17 ~ 11/08

Fare

JPY 4,400 ~ JPY 5,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Links