Search result 7 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

Shirakawa-go and Gokayama(Ainokura) Sightseeing Bus

Shirakawa-go and Gokayama(Ainokura) Sightseeing Bus

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
Most of the gassho style houses, traditional thatched roof houses were built about 100 to 200 years ago during the end of the Edo period and the Meiji period. Moreover the oldest one was built in 17th century.
[Lunch menu]
Masu kanroni(sweetend boiled trout fish), Hida soba(Japanese Soba noodle), Ishiwaritofu(Hard bean curd with hoba miso), Sansai(Plants growing in the wild and in the mountains), Kuromami(black rice), Miso soup,Pickles
Sightseeing spots
Shirakawa-go,Gokayama(Ainokura)
From 8:30AM to 3:10PM
Available languages
English ,Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

05/28 ~ 08/26

Fare

JPY 5,900 ~ JPY 6,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.

Shirakawa-go and Gokayama(Suganuma) Sightseeing Bus

Shirakawa-go and Gokayama(Suganuma) Sightseeing Bus

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
There are 12 households in Suganuma Village with only 9 traditional thatched roof houses. 2 of them were build during the Edo period( early 19th century-mid 19th century), and 6 of them were build in the Meiji period. The most recent build as late as 1925.
[Lunch menu]
Masu kanroni(sweetend boiled trout fish), Hida soba(Japanese Soba noodle), Ishiwaritofu(Hard bean curd with hoba miso), Sansai(Plants grouwing in the wild and in the mountains), Kuromami(black rice), Miso soup,Pickles
Sightseeing spots
Shirakawa-go,Gokayama(Suganuma)
From 10:30AM to 4:15PM
Available languages
English,Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

05/27 ~ 08/26

Fare

JPY 5,900 ~ JPY 6,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.

From:Toyama(Toyama) To:Himi(Toyama) |Highway Bus
Toyama Buri Kani Bus

Toyama Buri Kani Bus

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
Enjoy the fascinating landscapes Toyama Bay has to offer.

Bookable Days of Operation

06/01 ~ 06/26

Fare

JPY 100 ~ JPY 1,020

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Toyama station Bus stop No.2 MapDep. 11:40 AM 
Kaiwomaru park MapArr./Dep. 12:15 PM 
Shinminato kittokitoichiba MapArr./Dep. 12:25 PMArr./Dep. 02:50 PM
Kawanoekishinnminato MapArr./Dep. 12:28 PMArr./Dep. 02:53 PM
Honmachi MapArr./Dep. 12:30 PMArr./Dep. 02:55 PM
Himigyoko mae MapArr./Dep. 01:00 PMArr./Dep. 03:25 PM
Himibanyagai MapArr. 01:05 PMArr. 03:30 PM

From:Himi(Toyama) To:Toyama(Toyama) |Highway Bus
Toyama Buri Kani Bus

Toyama Buri Kani Bus

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
Enjoy the fascinating landscapes Toyama Bay has to offer.

Bookable Days of Operation

06/01 ~ 06/26

Fare

JPY 100 ~ JPY 1,020

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Himibanyagai MapDep. 02:00 PMDep. 03:45 PM
Himigyoko mae MapArr./Dep. 02:03 PMArr./Dep. 03:48 PM
Honmachi MapArr./Dep. 02:30 PMArr./Dep. 04:15 PM
Kawanoekishinnminato MapArr./Dep. 02:35 PMArr./Dep. 04:20 PM
Shinminato kittokitoichiba MapArr./Dep. 02:40 PMArr./Dep. 04:30 PM
Kaiwomaru park Map Arr./Dep. 04:35 PM
Toyama station Bus stop No.2 Map Arr. 05:10 PM

Spectacular Scenery Kamikochi,Norikura & Shinhotaka Ropeway Bus Tour

Spectacular Scenery Kamikochi,Norikura & Shinhotaka Ropeway Bus Tour

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
This is a perfect sightseeing bus tour for travelers who would like to explore and experience the Northern Japan alps’s three most popular tourist attractions, Kamikochi, Norikura and Shinhotaka ropeway in just one day. Our guides will be with you throughout your journey and will keep you informed about the attractions of the places you will be visiting. Fees for the Shinhotaka ropeway and lunch at Alps Kaido Hirayu are included in the tour, and it is such an easy access to Kamikochi. The bus tour combines convenience in an affordable package for the benefit of tourists.
Sightseeing spots
Kamikochi, Norikura and Shinhotaka Ropway. Operation: 23 July - 23 Aug, 2020
Available languages
Japanese and English

Bookable Days of Operation

07/23 ~ 08/23

Fare

JPY 7,500 ~ JPY 9,500

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 0 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.

Shinhotaka Ropeway Stargazing Tour

Shinhotaka Ropeway Stargazing Tour

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
A trip to the starry night sky!! Ride the Shinhotaka Ropeway at night and view beautiful star clusters at 2,156 meters above sea level. * This tour fee includes 1,000 yen Meal Voucher.
Sightseeing spots
Shinhotaka Ropeway, Oprerating Days: 20-24 May, 17-23 August,17-21 October,& 4-8 November, 2020
Available languages
Japanese, English

Bookable Days of Operation

08/17 ~ 11/08

Fare

JPY 4,400 ~ JPY 5,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 0 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.

Enjoy Shizuoka: Nihondaira, Kunozan Toshogu Shrine, Seiken-ji Temple& Yuishuku

Enjoy Shizuoka: Nihondaira, Kunozan Toshogu Shrine, Seiken-ji Temple& Yuishuku

Bus Facility

> > > > > > >
Description
This one-day tour takes you to tourist attractions Shizuoka has to offer. Enjoy a feast of the local specialties and learn history of a Shogun, Tokugawa Ieyasu from the Edo period.
Sightseeing spots
Nihondaira( Nihondaira Ropeway), Kunozan Toshogu Shrine, Nihondaira Yume Terrace, Yuishuku, Tokaido Hiroshige Art Museum& Seiken-ji Temple
Available languages
Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

05/30 ~ 06/28

Fare

JPY 6,370 ~ JPY 6,370

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 0 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Links