Book Express bus & Sightseeing bus in Japan! | Japan Bus Online
Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Kyoto To:Universal Studios Japan |Highway Bus
Direct Express Kyoto

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This is the express bus service that connects Universal Studios Japan& Hotel Keihan Universal Tower with Kyoto, Matsuiyamate, Kyotanabe, Katanoshi, Hirakata, Kawachiiwafune& Namba OCAT.

Reservation opening dates.

03/29 ~ 04/28

Fare

JPY 300 ~

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 8 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kyotanabe Shiyakusyo Map05:53 AM06:48 AM      
Ikkyugaoka Map05:55 AM06:50 AM      
Ikkyuji Map05:56 AM06:51 AM      
Takigiide Map05:57 AM06:52 AM      
Hata Map05:58 AM06:53 AM      
Kenkogaoka Map06:00 AM06:55 AM      
Osumigaoka Map06:01 AM06:56 AM      
Osumigaoka-Nishi Map06:02 AM06:57 AM      
Kokuzodani Map06:03 AM06:58 AM      
Kasumizaka Map06:04 AM06:59 AM      
Matsuigaoka-1chome Map06:05 AM07:00 AM      
KYOTO Sta.(Hotel Keihan Kyoto), Bus Stop. No.5 Map06:50 AM07:00 AM 04:35 PM06:25 PM07:15 PM
Oishibashi(Kyoto-Subway KUJO Sta.) Map06:51 AM07:01 AM 04:36 PM06:26 PM07:16 PM
Kyoto-Subway JUJO Sta. Map06:53 AM07:03 AM 04:38 PM06:28 PM07:18 PM
Jujo Aburanokoji Map06:55 AM07:05 AM 04:40 PM06:30 PM07:20 PM
HighWay KYO-TANABE Parking Area Map07:12 AM07:22 AM 04:57 PM06:47 PM07:37 PM
JR Matsui-Yamate Sta. Map06:10 AM07:05 AM 
Hirakata Shako Map07:25 AM07:25 AM
Keihan Hirakatashi Sta. South Exit, Bus Stop. No.4 Map07:45 AM07:45 AM
Todagawa Map07:55 AM07:55 AM
JR Kawachi-Iwafune Sta. Map06:27 AM07:22 AM
Keihan Katanoshi Sta. Map06:34 AM07:30 AM
Namba(OCAT), Bus Stop. No.4 (F2) Map07:07 AM08:07 AM
Universal Studios Japan®, Bus Stop No.3 Map07:34 AM08:34 AM08:50 AM08:10 AM08:50 AM
Hotel Keihan Universal Tower Map07:37 AM08:37 AM08:53 AM08:13 AM08:53 AM05:45 PM07:35 PM08:25 PM

From:Universal Studios Japan To:Kyoto |Highway Bus
Direct Express Kyoto

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This is the express bus service that connects Universal Studios Japan& Hotel Keihan Universal Tower with Kyoto, Matsuiyamate, Kyotanabe, Katanoshi, Hirakata, Kawachiiwafune& Namba OCAT.

Reservation opening dates.

03/29 ~ 04/28

Fare

JPY 300 ~

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 8 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Hotel Keihan Universal Tower Map07:53 AM09:00 AM09:28 AM06:18 PM07:58 PM07:58 PM08:43 PM09:03 PM
Universal Studios Japan®, Bus Stop No.3 Map09:35 AM06:25 PM08:05 PM08:05 PM08:50 PM09:10 PM
Namba(OCAT), Bus Stop. No.4 (F2) Map08:25 AM07:05 PM09:25 PM
Keihan Katanoshi Sta. Map09:03 AM07:43 PM10:01 PM
JR Kawachi-Iwafune Sta. Map09:11 AM07:51 PM10:08 PM
Todagawa Map08:50 PM08:50 PM
Keihan Hirakatashi Sta. South Exit, Bus Stop. No.4 Map09:07 PM09:07 PM
Hirakata Shako Map09:20 PM09:20 PM
JR Matsui-Yamate Sta. Map08:14 PM 10:28 PM
HighWay KYO-TANABE Parking Area Map09:25 AM09:47 AM10:20 AM09:35 PM 09:55 PM
Kuzebashi-Street Shimmachi-Nishizume Map09:40 AM10:02 AM10:35 AM09:49 PM 10:09 PM
Kyoto-Subway JUJO Sta. Map09:42 AM10:04 AM10:37 AM09:51 PM 10:11 PM
Oishibashi(Kyoto-Subway KUJO Sta.) Map09:44 AM10:06 AM10:39 AM09:53 PM 10:13 PM
KYOTO Sta.(Hotel Keihan Kyoto), Bus Stop. No.5 Map09:48 AM10:10 AM10:43 AM09:56 PM 10:16 PM
Shichijo Keihan-mae Map  10:47 AM   
Gojo-Zaka Map  10:50 AM   
Shijo-Karasuma Map  10:58 AM   
Shijo-Omiya Map  11:03 AM   
Matsuigaoka-1chome Map   08:16 PM  10:30 PM 
Kasumizaka Map   08:17 PM  10:31 PM 
Kokuzodani Map   08:18 PM  10:32 PM 
Osumigaoka-Nishi Map   08:19 PM  10:33 PM 
Osumigaoka Map   08:20 PM  10:34 PM 
Kenkogaoka Map   08:21 PM  10:35 PM 
Hata Map   08:23 PM  10:37 PM 
Takigiide Map   08:24 PM  10:38 PM 
Ikkyuji Map   08:25 PM  10:39 PM 
Ikkyugaoka Map   08:26 PM  10:40 PM 
Kyotanabe Shiyakusyo Map   08:28 PM  10:42 PM 
Links