Book Express bus & Sightseeing bus in Japan! | Japan Bus Online
Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Kawaguchiko/Mt.Fuji/Fuji-Q Highland To:Tokyo |Highway Bus
Tokyo Fuji Five Lakes Liner

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
Highway bus service that connects Tokyo Sta. Tekko Building with Fuji-Q Highland, Kawaguchiko, Mt Fuji & Lake Yamanaka. (Tekko Building is just a few minutes walk from Tokyo Sta. Yaesu North Exit.) Services are available from early in the morning till late at night- frequent services! It takes only 2 hours from Tokyo Sta. to Fuji Five Lake area by Chuo Expressway without any transfers. Very convenient routes for business, shopping and leisure!
Sightseeing spots
Oshino Ninjya Village, Hananomiyako Flower Park, Oshino Hakkai Ponds, Asahigaoka Lakeside Green Park &Open Air Museum, Hannoki Bayashi Shiryokan

Reservation opening dates.

03/28 ~ 04/28

Fare

JPY 1,800 ~

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 20 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Lake Yamanaka Asahigaoka Map  07:50 AM        03:20 PM        
Yamanakako Village Hall Map  07:52 AM        03:22 PM        
Yamanaka-Kyoku Iriguchi Map  07:54 AM        03:24 PM        
Mt. Fuji, Lake Yamanaka (Hotel Mt. Fuji) Map  07:55 AM        03:25 PM        
Fanuc Mae Map  08:00 AM        03:30 PM        
Oshino Hakkai ( Ohashi) Map  08:03 AM        03:33 PM        
Oshino Shinobino Sato Map  08:05 AM        03:35 PM        
Mt.Fuji Station Map  08:20 AM        03:50 PM        
Kawaguchiko Sta. Map06:30 AM07:30 AM08:30 AM09:30 AM10:30 AM11:30 AM12:30 PM01:30 PM02:30 PM03:00 PM03:30 PM04:00 PM04:30 PM05:00 PM05:30 PM05:45 PM06:00 PM06:30 PM07:00 PM07:30 PM
Mt.Fuji Station Map06:40 AM07:40 AM09:40 AM10:40 AM11:40 AM12:40 PM01:40 PM02:40 PM03:10 PM03:40 PM04:40 PM05:10 PM05:40 PM05:55 PM06:10 PM06:40 PM07:10 PM07:40 PM
Fuji-Q Highland Map06:48 AM07:48 AM08:40 AM09:48 AM10:48 AM11:48 AM12:48 PM01:48 PM02:48 PM03:18 PM03:48 PM04:10 PM04:48 PM05:18 PM05:48 PM06:03 PM06:18 PM06:48 PM07:18 PM07:48 PM
Tokyo Dome Hotel Map07:45 PM
Tokyo Station Nihonbashi Exit Map08:35 AM09:35 AM10:27 AM11:35 AM12:35 PM01:35 PM02:35 PM03:35 PM04:35 PM05:05 PM05:35 PM05:57 PM06:35 PM07:05 PM07:35 PM08:00 PM08:05 PM08:35 PM09:05 PM09:35 PM

From:Tokyo To:Fuji-Q Highland/Mt.Fuji/Kawaguchiko |Highway Bus
Tokyo Fuji Five Lakes Liner

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
Highway bus service that connects Tokyo Sta. Tekko Building with Fuji-Q Highland, Kawaguchiko, Mt Fuji & Lake Yamanaka. (Tekko Building is just a few minutes walk from Tokyo Sta. Yaesu North Exit.) Services are available from early in the morning till late at night- frequent services! It takes only 2 hours from Tokyo Sta. to Fuji Five Lake area by Chuo Expressway without any transfers. Very convenient routes for business, shopping and leisure!
Sightseeing spots
Oshino Ninjya Village, Hananomiyako Flower Park, Oshino Hakkai Ponds, Asahigaoka Lakeside Green Park &Open Air Museum, Hannoki Bayashi Shiryokan

Reservation opening dates.

03/28 ~ 04/28

Fare

JPY 1,800 ~

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 20 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Tokyo Station Yaesu South Exit Map06:20 AM06:50 AM07:20 AM07:40 AM08:10 AM08:40 AM09:20 AM09:50 AM10:20 AM           
Tokyo Station Tekko Building Map06:25 AM07:45 AM09:25 AM11:20 AM12:20 PM01:20 PM02:20 PM03:20 PM04:20 PM05:20 PM06:20 PM07:20 PM08:20 PM09:20 PM
Tokyo Dome Hotel Map06:45 AM
Fuji-Q Highland Map08:30 AM08:40 AM09:10 AM09:35 AM10:00 AM10:30 AM11:15 AM11:40 AM12:10 PM01:10 PM02:10 PM03:10 PM04:10 PM05:10 PM06:10 PM07:10 PM08:10 PM09:10 PM10:10 PM11:10 PM
Mt.Fuji Station Map08:37 AM08:47 AM09:17 AM09:42 AM10:07 AM10:37 AM11:47 AM12:17 PM01:17 PM02:17 PM03:17 PM04:17 PM05:17 PM06:17 PM07:17 PM09:17 PM10:17 PM11:17 PM
Kawaguchiko Sta. Map08:42 AM08:52 AM09:22 AM09:47 AM10:12 AM10:42 AM11:20 AM11:52 AM12:22 PM01:22 PM02:22 PM03:22 PM04:22 PM05:22 PM06:22 PM07:22 PM08:15 PM09:22 PM10:22 PM11:22 PM
Mt.Fuji Station Map      11:27 AM         08:22 PM   
Oshino Shinobino Sato Map      11:39 AM         08:34 PM   
Oshino Hakkai ( Ohashi) Map      11:42 AM         08:37 PM   
Fanuc Mae Map      11:45 AM         08:40 PM   
Mt. Fuji, Lake Yamanaka (Hotel Mt. Fuji) Map      11:50 AM         08:45 PM   
Yamanaka-Kyoku Iriguchi Map      11:51 AM         08:46 PM   
Yamanakako Village Hall Map      11:53 AM         08:48 PM   
Lake Yamanaka Asahigaoka Map      11:55 AM         08:50 PM   
Links