Search result 6 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Tokyo(Tokyo) To:Yamagata(Yamagata) |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Tokyo-Yamagata Rainbow Liner

Tokyo(Tokyo)-Yamagata(Yamagata)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > >
Description
This highway bus service connects Tokyo with Yamagata, and operates once a day. 東京⇔山形を毎晩一往復

Bookable Days of Operation

04/24 ~ 05/24

Fare

JPY 5,000 ~ JPY 6,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Tokyo sta. Yaesu str. MapDep. 23:20
In front of Ueno sta. MapDep. 23:35
In front of Asakusa sta. MapDep. 23:45
Fukushima sta.(East exit) MapArr. 04:10
Yonezawa sta.(East exit) MapArr. 05:00
Roadside Station Yonezawa MapArr. 05:10
Akayu Onsen MapArr. 05:30
Roadside Station Yamagata Zao MapArr. 06:05
Yamako Building(Yamagata) MapArr. 06:20

From:Yamagata(Yamagata) To:Tokyo(Tokyo) |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Tokyo-Yamagata Rainbow Liner

Yamagata(Yamagata)-Tokyo(Tokyo)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > >
Description
This highway bus service connects Tokyo with Yamagata, and operates once a day. 東京⇔山形を毎晩一往復

Bookable Days of Operation

04/24 ~ 05/24

Fare

JPY 5,000 ~ JPY 6,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Yamako Building(Yamagata) MapDep. 22:30
Roadside Station Yamagata Zao MapDep. 22:50
Akayu Onsen MapDep. 23:20
Roadside Station Yonezawa MapDep. 23:45
Yonezawa sta.(East exit) MapDep. 23:55
Fukushima sta.(East exit) MapDep. 24:55
In front of Asakusa sta. MapArr. 05:15
In front of Ueno sta. MapArr. 05:25
Tokyo sta. Yaesu str. MapArr. 05:45

From:Tokyo/Omiya,Saitama To:Tsuruoka/Sakata,Yamagata |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Yuhi Liner

Tokyo/Omiya,Saitama-Tsuruoka/Sakata,YamagataHighway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
Yuhi Liner( Shibuya Route) is the highway bus service that connects Shibuya, Ikebukuro, Omiya with Tsuruoka, Amarume and Sakata. Yuhi Liner( Shinjuku Route) is the highway bus service that connects Shinjuku, Tokyo, Akihabara, Ueno with Tsuruoka, Amarume and Sakata. ※Note: Bus No.0011, 0061, 0112, and 0162 have 4 seats in a row, and no on-board toilet and blanket are available.
Sightseeing spots
Chido Museum, Tenjin Festival, Ken Domon Museum of Photography, Homma Museum of Art, Sankyo Warehouse, Maiko Teahouse& Hina Doll Gallery

Bookable Days of Operation

04/24 ~ 06/24

Fare

JPY 8,400 ~ JPY 9,300

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
From:Shinjuku
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal MapDep. 21:55
Tokyo Station Marunouchi North Exit Bus Stop No.2 MapDep. 22:25
Akihabara Sta. MapDep. 22:40
Ueno Sta. MapDep. 22:50
Shonai Kanko Bussankan MapArr. 05:10
S-Mall Bus Terminal MapArr. 05:20
Shonaimachi Amarume Station Mae MapArr. 05:50
Aeon Sakata Minamiten MapArr. 06:05
Sakata Sta. MapArr. 06:20
Sakata Kaisen Ichiba Mae MapArr. 06:30

From:Sakata/Tsuruoka,Yamagata To:Omiya,Saitama/Tokyo |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Yuhi Liner

Sakata/Tsuruoka,Yamagata-Omiya,Saitama/TokyoHighway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
Yuhi Liner( Shibuya Route) is the highway bus service that connects Shibuya, Ikebukuro, Omiya with Tsuruoka, Amarume and Sakata. Yuhi Liner( Shinjuku Route) is the highway bus service that connects Shinjuku, Tokyo, Akihabara, Ueno with Tsuruoka, Amarume and Sakata. ※Note: Bus No.0011, 0061, 0112, and 0162 have 4 seats in a row, and no on-board toilet and blanket are available.
Sightseeing spots
Chido Museum, Tenjin Festival, Ken Domon Museum of Photography, Homma Museum of Art, Sankyo Warehouse, Maiko Teahouse& Hina Doll Gallery

Bookable Days of Operation

04/25 ~ 06/24

Fare

JPY 8,400 ~ JPY 9,300

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
To:Shinjuku
Sakata Sta. MapDep. 22:15
Aeon Sakata Minamiten MapDep. 22:30
Shonaimachi Amarume Station Mae MapDep. 22:45
S-Mall Bus Terminal MapDep. 23:15
Shonai Kanko Bussankan MapDep. 23:30
Ueno Sta. MapArr. 05:55
Akihabara Sta. MapArr. 06:05
Tokyo Station Marunouchi North Exit Bus Stop No.2 MapArr. 06:20
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal MapArr. 07:00

From:Yamagata To:Tokyo |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Shinjuku⇔Yamagata Line

Yamagata-TokyoHighway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > >
Description
Shinjuku⇔Yamagata_Line is the intercity bus service that connects Shinjuku with Yamagata.
Sightseeing spots
Hanagasa Festival, International Documentary Film Festival, Bunsho-kan Hall, Yamagata Museum of Art& Momiji Park

Bookable Days of Operation

04/24 ~ 05/25

Fare

JPY 5,900 ~ JPY 7,200

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Yamagata Prefectural Office MapDep. 22:43
Yamagata Station East Exit Busstop No.1 MapDep. 23:00
Yonezawa sta.(East exit) MapDep. 24:15
Ouji Station MapArr. 05:47
Ikebukuro Station East Exit MapArr. 05:57
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal MapArr. 06:17
Tokyo Disneyland® Bus Terminal West MapArr. 07:00

From:Tokyo To:Yamagata |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Shinjuku⇔Yamagata Line

Tokyo-YamagataHighway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > >
Description
Shinjuku⇔Yamagata_Line is the intercity bus service that connects Shinjuku with Yamagata.
Sightseeing spots
Hanagasa Festival, International Documentary Film Festival, Bunsho-kan Hall, Yamagata Museum of Art& Momiji Park

Bookable Days of Operation

04/24 ~ 05/25

Fare

JPY 5,900 ~ JPY 7,200

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Tokyo Disneyland® Bus Terminal West No. 27 MapDep. 22:40
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal MapDep. 23:50
Yonezawa sta.(East exit) MapArr. 05:19
Yamagata Station East Exit Busstop No.1 MapArr. 06:37
Yamagata Prefectural Office MapArr. 06:44
Links