Search result 6 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Kawaguchiko/Mt.Fuji/Fuji-Q Highland To:Tokyo |Highway Bus
Tokyo Fuji Five Lakes Liner

Kawaguchiko/Mt.Fuji/Fuji-Q Highland-TokyoHighway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
Highway bus service that connects Tokyo Sta. Tekko Building with Fuji-Q Highland, Kawaguchiko, Mt Fuji & Lake Yamanaka. (Tekko Building is just a few minutes walk from Tokyo Sta. Yaesu North Exit.) Services are available from early in the morning till late at night- frequent services! It takes only 2 hours from Tokyo Sta. to Fuji Five Lake area by Chuo Expressway without any transfers. Very convenient routes for business, shopping and leisure!
Sightseeing spots
Oshino Ninjya Village, Hananomiyako Flower Park, Oshino Hakkai Ponds, Asahigaoka Lakeside Green Park &Open Air Museum, Hannoki Bayashi Shiryokan

Bookable Days of Operation

10/07 ~ 11/07

Fare

JPY 2,000 ~ JPY 2,300

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 10 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Lake Yamanaka Asahigaoka MapDep. 07:50 AM    Dep. 03:20 PM    
Yamanakako Village Hall MapDep. 07:52 AM    Dep. 03:22 PM    
Yamanaka-Kyoku Iriguchi MapDep. 07:54 AM    Dep. 03:24 PM    
Mt. Fuji Lake Yamanaka (Hotel Mt. Fuji) MapDep. 07:55 AM    Dep. 03:25 PM    
Fanuc Mae MapDep. 08:00 AM    Dep. 03:30 PM    
Oshino Hakkai ( Ohashi) MapDep. 08:03 AM    Dep. 03:33 PM    
Oshino Shinobino Sato MapDep. 08:05 AM    Dep. 03:35 PM    
Fujisan Station MapDep. 08:20 AM    Dep. 03:50 PM    
Kawaguchiko station Bus stop No.2 MapDep. 08:30 AMDep. 11:30 AMDep. 12:30 PMDep. 01:30 PMDep. 03:00 PMDep. 04:00 PMDep. 05:00 PMDep. 05:30 PMDep. 06:00 PMDep. 07:00 PM
Fujisan Station Map Dep. 11:40 AMDep. 12:40 PMDep. 01:40 PMDep. 03:10 PM Dep. 05:10 PMDep. 05:40 PMDep. 06:10 PMDep. 07:10 PM
Fuji-Q Highland MapDep. 08:40 AMDep. 11:48 AMDep. 12:48 PMDep. 01:48 PMDep. 03:18 PMDep. 04:10 PMDep. 05:18 PMDep. 05:48 PMDep. 06:18 PMDep. 07:18 PM
Tokyo Station Nihonbashi Exit MapArr. 10:27 AMArr. 01:35 PMArr. 02:35 PMArr. 03:35 PMArr. 05:05 PMArr. 05:57 PMArr. 07:05 PMArr. 07:35 PMArr. 08:05 PMArr. 09:05 PM

From:Tokyo To:Fuji-Q Highland/Mt.Fuji/Kawaguchiko |Highway Bus
Tokyo Fuji Five Lakes Liner

Tokyo-Fuji-Q Highland/Mt.Fuji/KawaguchikoHighway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
Highway bus service that connects Tokyo Sta. Tekko Building with Fuji-Q Highland, Kawaguchiko, Mt Fuji & Lake Yamanaka. (Tekko Building is just a few minutes walk from Tokyo Sta. Yaesu North Exit.) Services are available from early in the morning till late at night- frequent services! It takes only 2 hours from Tokyo Sta. to Fuji Five Lake area by Chuo Expressway without any transfers. Very convenient routes for business, shopping and leisure!
Sightseeing spots
Oshino Ninjya Village, Hananomiyako Flower Park, Oshino Hakkai Ponds, Asahigaoka Lakeside Green Park &Open Air Museum, Hannoki Bayashi Shiryokan

Bookable Days of Operation

10/08 ~ 11/07

Fare

JPY 2,000 ~ JPY 2,300

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 10 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Tokyo Station Yaesu South Exit MapDep. 06:20 AMDep. 06:50 AMDep. 07:20 AMDep. 07:40 AMDep. 08:10 AMDep. 09:20 AMDep. 10:20 AM   
Tokyo Station Tekko Building MapDep. 06:25 AM  Dep. 07:45 AM Dep. 09:25 AM Dep. 11:20 AMDep. 01:20 PMDep. 06:20 PM
Tokyo Dome Hotel MapDep. 06:45 AM         
Fuji-Q Highland MapArr. 08:30 AMArr. 08:40 AMArr. 09:10 AMArr. 09:35 AMArr. 10:00 AMArr. 11:15 AMArr. 12:10 PMArr. 01:10 PMArr. 03:10 PMArr. 08:10 PM
Fujisan Station MapArr. 08:37 AMArr. 08:47 AMArr. 09:17 AMArr. 09:42 AMArr. 10:07 AM Arr. 12:17 PMArr. 01:17 PMArr. 03:17 PM 
Kawaguchiko station Bus stop No.2 MapArr. 08:42 AMArr. 08:52 AMArr. 09:22 AMArr. 09:47 AMArr. 10:12 AMArr. 11:20 AMArr. 12:22 PMArr. 01:22 PMArr. 03:22 PMArr. 08:15 PM
Fujisan Station Map     Arr. 11:27 AM   Arr. 08:22 PM
Oshino Shinobino Sato Map     Arr. 11:39 AM   Arr. 08:34 PM
Oshino Hakkai ( Ohashi) Map     Arr. 11:42 AM   Arr. 08:37 PM
Fanuc Mae Map     Arr. 11:45 AM   Arr. 08:40 PM
Mt. Fuji Lake Yamanaka (Hotel Mt. Fuji) Map     Arr. 11:50 AM   Arr. 08:45 PM
Yamanaka-Kyoku Iriguchi Map     Arr. 11:51 AM   Arr. 08:46 PM
Yamanakako Village Hall Map     Arr. 11:53 AM   Arr. 08:48 PM
Lake Yamanaka Asahigaoka Map     Arr. 11:55 AM   Arr. 08:50 PM

From:Tokyo(Tokyo) To:Kawaguchiko(Yamanashi) |Highway Bus
Akihabara-Kawaguchiko Line

Tokyo(Tokyo)-Kawaguchiko(Yamanashi)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This bus connects a cultural city, Akihabara with a World Heritage Site. 文化都市秋葉原と世界遺産を結びます
Sightseeing spots
Akihabara, Fuji-Q Highland, Mt. Fuji and Fuji Five Lakes

Bookable Days of Operation

10/09 ~ 10/31

Fare

JPY 1,400 ~ JPY 2,200

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Akihabara station MapDep. 07:20 AMDep. 10:30 AM
Fuji-Q Highland MapArr. 09:10 AMArr. 12:30 PM
Kawaguchiko station Bus stop No.2 MapArr. 09:18 AMArr. 12:40 PM
Sightseeing Boat/Ropeway Ent. Map Arr. 12:43 PM
Azagawa Map Arr. 12:44 PM
Kozantei Ubuya(Ubuya) Map Arr. 12:45 PM
Kawaguchiko Music Forest Museum/HOTORI no HOTEL Ban Map Arr. 12:48 PM
Itchiku Kubota Art Museum Map Arr. 12:49 PM
Kawaguchiko Natural Living Center Map Arr. 12:52 PM

From:Kawaguchiko(Yamanashi) To:Tokyo(Tokyo) |Highway Bus
Akihabara-Kawaguchiko Line

Kawaguchiko(Yamanashi)-Tokyo(Tokyo)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This bus connects a cultural city, Akihabara with a World Heritage Site. 文化都市秋葉原と世界遺産を結びます
Sightseeing spots
Akihabara, Fuji-Q Highland, Mt. Fuji and Fuji Five Lakes

Bookable Days of Operation

10/09 ~ 10/31

Fare

JPY 1,400 ~ JPY 2,200

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kawaguchiko Natural Living Center MapDep. 04:10 PM 
Itchiku Kubota Art Museum MapDep. 04:13 PM 
Kawaguchiko Music Forest Museum/HOTORI no HOTEL Ban MapDep. 04:14 PM 
Kozantei Ubuya(Ubuya) MapDep. 04:17 PM 
Azagawa MapDep. 04:18 PM 
Sightseeing Boat/Ropeway Ent. MapDep. 04:19 PM 
Kawaguchiko station Bus stop No.2 MapDep. 04:30 PMDep. 06:15 PM
Fuji-Q Highland MapDep. 04:40 PMDep. 06:23 PM
Akihabara station MapArr. 07:00 PMArr. 08:30 PM

From:Omiya/Kawagoe,Saitama/Tokyo To:Fuji-Q Highland/Kawaguchiko/Mt.Fuji |Highway Bus
Kawaguchiko Line

Omiya/Kawagoe,Saitama/Tokyo-Fuji-Q Highland/Kawaguchiko/Mt.FujiHighway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects Omiya, Kawagoe and Ikebukuro with Fuji-Q Highland, Kawaguchiko sta. and Fujisan(Mt.Fuji) Sta. This service may not be equipped with an on-board toilet. *Facilities and vehicle may change due to maintenance or/and operational reasons.
Sightseeing spots
Mount Fuji,Omuro Sengen Jinjya Shrine, Kachi Kachi Ropeway, Kawaguchiko Museum or Art, Music Forest& Yagizaki Park

Bookable Days of Operation

10/08 ~ 11/07

Fare

JPY 2,000 ~ JPY 2,600

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Omiya Station West Exit MapDep. 06:25 AM 
Seibu Bus Omiya Office MapDep. 06:35 AM 
Kawagoe Sta. West Exit MapDep. 07:15 AM 
Sayama Office MapDep. 07:45 AM 
Sunshine City Prince Hotel Map Dep. 07:00 AM
Ikebukuro Station East Exit Map Dep. 07:10 AM
Fuji-Q Highland MapArr. 09:00 AMArr. 09:00 AM
Kawaguchiko Station MapArr. 09:05 AMArr. 09:05 AM
Fujisan Station MapArr. 09:12 AMArr. 09:12 AM

From:Mt.Fuji/Kawaguchiko/Fuji-Q Highland To:Tokyo/Kawagoe/Omiya,Saitama |Highway Bus
Kawaguchiko Line

Mt.Fuji/Kawaguchiko/Fuji-Q Highland-Tokyo/Kawagoe/Omiya,SaitamaHighway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects Omiya, Kawagoe and Ikebukuro with Fuji-Q Highland, Kawaguchiko sta. and Fujisan(Mt.Fuji) Sta. This service may not be equipped with an on-board toilet. *Facilities and vehicle may change due to maintenance or/and operational reasons.
Sightseeing spots
Mount Fuji,Omuro Sengen Jinjya Shrine, Kachi Kachi Ropeway, Kawaguchiko Museum or Art, Music Forest& Yagizaki Park

Bookable Days of Operation

10/08 ~ 11/07

Fare

JPY 2,000 ~ JPY 2,600

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Fujisan Station MapDep. 04:40 PMDep. 05:10 PM
Kawaguchiko Station MapDep. 04:48 PMDep. 05:18 PM
Fuji-Q Highland MapDep. 05:00 PMDep. 05:30 PM
Ikebukuro Station East Exit Map Arr. 07:20 PM
Sunshine City Prince Hotel Map Arr. 07:25 PM
Sayama Office MapArr. 06:15 PM 
Kawagoe Sta. West Exit MapArr. 06:45 PM 
Seibu Bus Omiya Office MapArr. 07:25 PM 
Omiya Station West Exit MapArr. 07:35 PM 
Links