Search result 4 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Tokyo To:Karuizawa/Saku/Komoro/Ueda,Nagano |Highway Bus
Chikuma Lines

Tokyo-Karuizawa/Saku/Komoro/Ueda,NaganoHighway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects with Shinjuku, Ikebukuro and Nerima with Karuizawa, Saku and Komoro.

Bookable Days of Operation

09/27 ~ 10/26

Fare

JPY 1,300 ~ JPY 3,800

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 12 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal MapDep. 06:45 AM        Dep. 07:25 PM  
Tokyo Garden Terrace Kioicho Map  Dep. 09:30 AM       
The Prince Gallery Tokyo Kioicho a Luxury Collection Hotel Map  Dep. 09:31 AM       
Sunshine City Prince Hotel Map Dep. 09:00 AMDep. 10:00 AM       
Ikebukuro Station East Exit MapDep. 07:15 AMDep. 08:10 AMDep. 09:10 AMDep. 10:10 AMDep. 01:10 PMDep. 06:50 PMDep. 07:40 AMDep. 09:40 AMDep. 02:40 PMDep. 07:50 PMDep. 08:20 AMDep. 06:40 PM
Shimo-Ochiai Station MapDep. 07:25 AMDep. 08:20 AMDep. 09:20 AMDep. 10:20 AMDep. 01:20 PMDep. 07:00 PMDep. 07:50 AMDep. 09:50 AMDep. 02:50 PMDep. 08:00 PMDep. 08:30 AMDep. 06:50 PM
Nerima Station (Nerima City Hall) MapDep. 07:35 AMDep. 08:30 AMDep. 09:30 AMDep. 10:30 AMDep. 01:30 PMDep. 07:10 PMDep. 08:00 AMDep. 10:00 AMDep. 03:00 PMDep. 08:10 PMDep. 08:40 AMDep. 07:00 PM
Kawagoe Matoba MapDep. 08:05 AMDep. 09:00 AMDep. 10:00 AMDep. 11:00 AMDep. 02:00 PMDep. 07:40 PMDep. 08:30 AMDep. 10:30 AMDep. 03:30 PMDep. 08:40 PMDep. 09:10 AMDep. 07:30 PM
Tomioka MapArr. 09:19 AMArr. 10:14 AMArr. 11:14 AMArr. 12:14 PMArr. 03:14 PMArr. 08:54 PMArr. 09:44 AMArr. 11:44 AMArr. 04:44 PMArr. 09:59 PMArr. 10:24 AMArr. 08:44 PM
Shimonita MapArr. 09:56 AMArr. 11:56 AMArr. 10:11 PM
Karuizawa 72 Golf MapArr. 09:54 AMArr. 10:49 AMArr. 11:49 AMArr. 12:49 PMArr. 03:49 PMArr. 09:29 PM
Shopping Plaza Map
Karuizawa Prince Hotel West Map
Karuizawa Station MapArr. 10:07 AMArr. 11:02 AMArr. 12:02 PMArr. 01:02 PMArr. 04:02 PMArr. 09:42 PM
Karuizawa Prince Hotel Ski Resort Map 12:09 PM 
Machiyakuba Hospital MapArr. 10:14 AMArr. 11:09 AM Arr. 01:09 PM Arr. 09:49 PM
Hoshino-onsen Tonbonoyu MapArr. 10:19 AM Arr. 01:14 PM 
Karuizawa Office MapArr. 10:22 AM Arr. 01:17 PM 
Naka-Karuizawa Map Arr. 11:10 AM   Arr. 09:50 PM
Shinano Oiwake Map Arr. 11:16 AM   Arr. 09:56 PM
Miyota Station Map Arr. 11:26 AM   Arr. 10:06 PM
Saku InterchangeMinami Map      Arr. 10:33 AMArr. 12:33 PMArr. 05:22 PMArr. 10:48 PMArr. 11:02 AMArr. 09:22 PM
Sakudaira Station Map      Arr. 11:09 AMArr. 09:29 PM
Wadamori-mae Map      Arr. 11:14 AMArr. 09:34 PM
Komoro Kosei Byoin Map      
Komoro Station Map      Arr. 11:24 AMArr. 09:44 PM
Tomi City Hall Map      Arr. 11:41 AMArr. 10:01 PM
Komoro Kogen Map      Arr. 10:40 AMArr. 12:40 PMArr. 05:29 PMArr. 10:55 PM
Tobuyunomaru Map      Arr. 10:49 AMArr. 12:49 PMArr. 05:38 PMArr. 11:04 PM
Sumiyoshi Map      Arr. 10:57 AMArr. 12:57 PMArr. 05:46 PMArr. 11:12 PM
Ueda Station Map      Arr. 11:07 AMArr. 01:07 PMArr. 05:56 PMArr. 11:22 PMArr. 12:02 PMArr. 10:22 PM
Ueda Office Map      Arr. 11:15 AMArr. 01:15 PMArr. 06:04 PMArr. 11:30 PMArr. 12:10 PMArr. 10:30 PM
Bessho Onsen Map      Arr. 11:35 AMArr. 01:35 PM    

From:Ueda/Komoro/Saku/Karuizawa,Nagano To:Tokyo |Highway Bus
Chikuma Lines

Ueda/Komoro/Saku/Karuizawa,Nagano-TokyoHighway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects with Shinjuku, Ikebukuro and Nerima with Karuizawa, Saku and Komoro.

Bookable Days of Operation

09/27 ~ 10/26

Fare

JPY 1,300 ~ JPY 3,800

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 12 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Bessho Onsen Map       Dep. 09:40 AMDep. 03:40 PM   
Ueda Office Map      Dep. 07:00 AMDep. 10:00 AMDep. 04:00 PMDep. 06:35 PMDep. 11:30 AM 
Ueda Station Map      Dep. 07:08 AMDep. 10:08 AMDep. 04:08 PMDep. 06:43 PMDep. 11:38 AM 
Sumiyoshi Map      Dep. 07:18 AMDep. 10:18 AMDep. 04:18 PMDep. 06:53 PM 
Tobuyunomaru Map      Dep. 07:26 AMDep. 10:26 AMDep. 04:26 PMDep. 07:01 PM 
Komoro Kogen Map      Dep. 07:35 AMDep. 10:35 AMDep. 04:35 PMDep. 07:10 PM 
Tomi City Hall Map      Dep. 12:00 PMDep. 05:40 PM
Komoro Station Map      Dep. 12:20 PMDep. 06:00 PM
Komoro Kosei Byoin Map      
Wadamori-mae Map      Dep. 12:30 PMDep. 06:10 PM
Sakudaira Station Map      Dep. 12:35 PMDep. 06:15 PM
Saku InterchangeMinami Map      Dep. 07:45 AMDep. 10:45 AMDep. 04:45 PMDep. 07:20 PMDep. 12:45 PMDep. 06:25 PM
Miyota Station MapDep. 07:30 AM   03:30 PM  
Shinano Oiwake MapDep. 07:40 AM   03:40 PM  
Naka-Karuizawa MapDep. 07:46 AM   03:46 PM  
Karuizawa Office MapDep. 09:30 AM   
Hoshino-onsen Tonbonoyu MapDep. 09:33 AM   
Machiyakuba Hospital MapDep. 07:47 AMDep. 09:37 AM  03:47 PM  
Karuizawa Prince Hotel Ski Resort Map  04:50 PM 05:50 PM
Karuizawa Station MapDep. 08:00 AMDep. 10:00 AMDep. 03:00 PMDep. 04:00 PMDep. 05:00 PMDep. 06:00 PM
Karuizawa Prince Hotel West Map
Shopping Plaza Map
Karuizawa 72 Golf MapDep. 08:13 AMDep. 10:13 AMDep. 03:13 PMDep. 04:13 PMDep. 05:13 PMDep. 06:13 PM
Shimonita MapDep. 11:24 AMDep. 07:59 PM
Tomioka MapDep. 08:48 AMDep. 10:48 AMDep. 03:48 PMDep. 04:48 PMDep. 05:48 PMDep. 06:48 PMDep. 08:24 AMDep. 11:35 AMDep. 05:24 PMDep. 08:10 PMDep. 01:24 PMDep. 07:04 PM
Kawagoe Matoba MapArr. 09:57 AMArr. 11:57 AMArr. 04:57 PMArr. 05:57 PMArr. 06:57 PMArr. 07:57 PMArr. 09:33 AMArr. 12:44 PMArr. 06:33 PMArr. 09:19 PMArr. 02:33 PMArr. 08:13 PM
Nerima Station (Nerima City Hall) MapArr. 10:27 AMArr. 12:27 PMArr. 05:27 PMArr. 06:27 PMArr. 07:27 PMArr. 08:27 PMArr. 10:03 AMArr. 01:14 PMArr. 07:03 PMArr. 09:49 PMArr. 03:03 PMArr. 08:43 PM
Shimo-Ochiai Station MapArr. 10:37 AMArr. 12:37 PMArr. 05:37 PMArr. 06:37 PMArr. 07:37 PMArr. 08:37 PMArr. 10:13 AMArr. 01:24 PMArr. 07:13 PMArr. 09:59 PMArr. 03:13 PMArr. 08:53 PM
Ikebukuro Station East Exit MapArr. 10:52 AMArr. 12:52 PMArr. 05:52 PMArr. 06:52 PMArr. 07:52 PMArr. 08:52 PMArr. 10:28 AMArr. 01:39 PMArr. 07:28 PMArr. 10:14 PMArr. 03:28 PMArr. 09:08 PM
Sunshine City Prince Hotel Map  Arr. 05:57 PM Arr. 07:57 PM    
Tokyo Garden Terrace Kioicho Map  Arr. 06:21 PM      
The Prince Gallery Tokyo Kioicho a Luxury Collection Hotel Map  Arr. 06:22 PM      
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal Map     Arr. 09:17 PM   Arr. 10:39 PM Arr. 09:33 PM

From:Tokyo(Tokyo) To:Nagano(Nagano) |Highway Bus
Tachikawa - Karuizawa / Komoro / Saku Line

Tokyo(Tokyo)-Nagano(Nagano)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
Highway bus connecting you from Tachikawa to highland resorts in Karuizawa and Ueda, the home town of Japanese renowned warrior, Sanada Yukimura. Take the Chikuma highway bus and enjoy a pleasant and safe journey. Note: Some of the bus services are equipped with power outlet.

Bookable Days of Operation

09/28 ~ 10/26

Fare

JPY 1,900 ~ JPY 2,700

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Tachikawa Station North exit MapDep. 07:50 AM
Tamagawajosui Station MapDep. 08:05 AM
Tomioka MapArr. 09:57 AM
Karuizawa 72 Golf Course MapArr. 10:37 AM
Shopping Plaza Map 10:44 AM
Karuizawa Prince Hotel West Map 10:45 AM
Karuizawa Station MapArr. 10:50 AM
Nakakaruizawa MapArr. 10:58 AM
Shinanooiwake MapArr. 11:04 AM
Miyota Station MapArr. 11:14 AM
Saku I.C. South MapArr. 11:22 AM
Sakudaira Station MapArr. 11:29 AM
Wadamori MapArr. 11:34 AM
Komoro Station MapArr. 11:44 AM

From:Nagano(Nagano) To:Tokyo(Tokyo) |Highway Bus
Tachikawa - Karuizawa / Komoro / Saku Line

Nagano(Nagano)-Tokyo(Tokyo)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
Highway bus connecting you from Tachikawa to highland resorts in Karuizawa and Ueda, the home town of Japanese renowned warrior, Sanada Yukimura. Take the Chikuma highway bus and enjoy a pleasant and safe journey. Note: Some of the bus services are equipped with power outlet.

Bookable Days of Operation

09/27 ~ 10/26

Fare

JPY 1,900 ~ JPY 2,700

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Komoro Station MapDep. 05:00 PM
Wadamori MapDep. 05:10 PM
Sakudaira Station MapDep. 05:15 PM
Saku I.C. South MapDep. 05:25 PM
Miyota Station MapDep. 05:33 PM
Shinanooiwake MapDep. 05:43 PM
Nakakaruizawa MapDep. 05:49 PM
Karuizawa Station MapDep. 06:05 PM
Karuizawa Prince Hotel West Map 06:10 PM
Shopping Plaza Map 06:11 PM
Karuizawa 72 Golf Course MapDep. 06:18 PM
Tomioka MapDep. 06:57 PM
Tamagawajosui Station MapArr. 08:49 PM
Tachikawa Station North exit MapArr. 09:04 PM
Links