Highway Bus/ Night Bus to/from Tokyo and Mie| Japan Bus Online
Search result 6 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Omiya,Saitama/Tokyo/Yokohama To:Yokkaichi/Tsu/Ise,Mie |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Toba Line

Omiya,Saitama/Tokyo/Yokohama-Yokkaichi/Tsu/Ise,MieHighway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is a highway bus service that connects Omiya, Ikebukuro, YCAT(Yokohama Sta.), Shinjuku with Yokkaichi, Tsu, Ise and Toba.
Sightseeing spots
MIe Prefectural Museum, Senshuji Temple, Ise Grand Shrine, Tsukiyonomiya Shrine, Sarutanohiko-jinjya Shrine, Ise Aquarium, Sea Paradise& Yamatonohime Shrine

Bookable Days of Operation

12/08 ~ 02/07

Fare

JPY 5,900 ~ JPY 12,400

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Omiya Office Map 08:30 PM 09:50 PM
Omiya Station West Exit Map 08:40 PM 10:00 PM
Ikebukuro Station East Exit Map 09:20 PM 10:40 PM
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal Map 09:50 PM
Tachikawa Station North Exit (Bus Stop No. 13) Map 10:45 PM
Yokohama City Air Terminal (YCAT) Map 11:45 PM
Kuwana Station Map 04:05 AM 04:40 AM
Kintetsu Yokkaichi Map 04:35 AM 05:10 AM
Sanco Suzuka Map 05:00 AM 05:35 AM
Shiroko Station West Exit Map 05:10 AM 05:45 AM
Tsu Station Map 05:35 AM 06:10 AM
Miekaikan Map 05:45 AM 06:20 AM
Matsusaka Station Map 06:15 AM 06:50 AM
Iseshi Station Map 06:55 AM 07:30 AM
Futamigaura-Omotesando Map 07:10 AM 07:45 AM
Toba Bus Center Map 07:25 AM 08:00 AM

From:Ise/Tsu/Yokkaichi,Mie To:Yokohama/Tokyo/Omiya,Saitama |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Toba Line

Ise/Tsu/Yokkaichi,Mie-Yokohama/Tokyo/Omiya,SaitamaHighway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is a highway bus service that connects Omiya, Ikebukuro, YCAT(Yokohama Sta.), Shinjuku with Yokkaichi, Tsu, Ise and Toba.
Sightseeing spots
MIe Prefectural Museum, Senshuji Temple, Ise Grand Shrine, Tsukiyonomiya Shrine, Sarutanohiko-jinjya Shrine, Ise Aquarium, Sea Paradise& Yamatonohime Shrine

Bookable Days of Operation

12/08 ~ 02/07

Fare

JPY 5,900 ~ JPY 12,400

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Toba Bus Center Map 08:20 PM 09:30 PM
Futamigaura-Omotesando Map 08:35 PM 09:45 PM
Iseshi Station Map 08:50 PM 10:00 PM
Matsusaka Station Map 09:30 PM 10:40 PM
Miekaikan Map 10:00 PM 11:10 PM
Tsu Station Map 10:10 PM 11:20 PM
Shiroko Station West Exit Map 10:35 PM 11:45 PM
Sanco Suzuka Map 10:45 PM 11:55 PM
Kintetsu Yokkaichi Map 11:15 PM 12:25 AM
Kuwana Station Map 11:45 PM 12:55 AM
Yokohama City Air Terminal (YCAT) Map 05:50 AM
Tachikawa Station North Exit (Bus Stop No. 13) Map 05:00 AM
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal Map 05:50 AM
Ikebukuro Station East Exit Map 06:15 AM 06:50 AM
Omiya Station West Exit Map 06:55 AM 07:30 AM
Omiya Office Map 07:05 AM 07:40 AM

From:Omiya/Tokyo/Yokohama To:Kumano/Shingu/Nanki Katsuura,Wakayama |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Nanki Katsuura Line

Omiya/Tokyo/Yokohama-Kumano/Shingu/Nanki Katsuura,WakayamaHighway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects Omiya, Ikebukuro, Shinjuku and YCAT( Yokohama Sta.) with Kumamo and Katsuura Onsen in Wakayama.
Sightseeing spots
Takihara-gu Shrine, Shishiiwa Lion Rock, Onigajo Demon's Castle, Ukijima-no-mori Forest, Hananoiwaya-jinja Shrine, Shingu Castle Ruins, Shichiri Mihama Beach& Asuka-jinja Shrine

Bookable Days of Operation

12/08 ~ 01/07

Fare

JPY 7,900 ~ JPY 13,100

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Omiya Office Map 08:40 PM
Omiya Station West Exit Map 08:50 PM
Ikebukuro Station East Exit Map 09:30 PM
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal Map 10:05 PM
Yokohama City Air Terminal (YCAT) Map 11:05 PM
Tochihara Map 04:55 AM
Odaicho Map 05:10 AM
Takiharaguu Map 05:15 AM
Kisei Ouchiyama Interchange Map 05:31 AM
Kihokucho Kii-Nagashima Map 05:47 AM
Miyama Bus Center Map 06:07 AM
Owase-shi Map 06:24 AM
Kumanoshi Station Map 06:53 AM
Sanco Nanki Map 07:00 AM
Shichirimihama Map 07:15 AM
Sanko Shingu Station Map 07:35 AM
Katsuura Onsen Map 08:05 AM

From:Nanki Katsuura/Shingu/Kumano,Wakayama To:Yokohama/Tokyo/Omiya |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Nanki Katsuura Line

Nanki Katsuura/Shingu/Kumano,Wakayama-Yokohama/Tokyo/OmiyaHighway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects Omiya, Ikebukuro, Shinjuku and YCAT( Yokohama Sta.) with Kumamo and Katsuura Onsen in Wakayama.
Sightseeing spots
Takihara-gu Shrine, Shishiiwa Lion Rock, Onigajo Demon's Castle, Ukijima-no-mori Forest, Hananoiwaya-jinja Shrine, Shingu Castle Ruins, Shichiri Mihama Beach& Asuka-jinja Shrine

Bookable Days of Operation

12/08 ~ 01/07

Fare

JPY 7,900 ~ JPY 13,100

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Katsuura Onsen Map 07:55 PM
Sanko Shingu Station Map 08:25 PM
Shichirimihama Map 08:45 PM
Sanco Nanki Map 09:00 PM
Kumanoshi Station Map 09:07 PM
Owase-shi Map 09:36 PM
Miyama Bus Center Map 09:53 PM
Kihokucho Kii-Nagashima Map 10:14 PM
Kisei Ouchiyama Interchange Map 10:30 PM
Takiharaguu Map 10:46 PM
Odaicho Map 10:51 PM
Tochihara Map 11:11 PM
Yokohama City Air Terminal (YCAT) Map 04:58 AM
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal Map 05:55 AM
Ikebukuro Station East Exit Map 06:20 AM
Omiya Station West Exit Map 07:00 AM
Omiya Office Map 07:10 AM

From:Nabari/Iga/Ueno/Yokkaichi,Mie To:Yokohama/Saitama |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Iga Omiya Liner

Nabari/Iga/Ueno/Yokkaichi,Mie-Yokohama/SaitamaHighway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > >
Description
This is the intercity express bus service that connects Nabari, Iga& Yokkaichi(Mie) with Yokohama& Omiya(Saitama).
Sightseeing spots
Iga Ninjya Museum, Ueno Castles, Danjiri Museum& Basho Memorials

Bookable Days of Operation

12/08 ~ 02/07

Fare

JPY 5,900 ~ JPY 11,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Nabari shiyakusho-mae Map 09:25 PM
Kintetsu-Nabari Sta. Map 09:40 PM
Kikyogaoka Sta. North Exit Map 09:50 PM
Iga Office Map 10:00 PM
Sanko Ueno shako Map 10:15 PM
Uenoshi Sta. Map 10:25 PM
Midai-Interchange Mori Seiki-mae Map 10:40 PM
Seki Bus center Map 11:08 PM
Kintetsu-Yokkaichi Sta. South Bus stop No.5 Map 11:58 PM
Yokohama city Air Terminal( YCAT) Map 04:59 AM
Ikebukuro Station East Exit Map 05:59 AM
Omiya Station West Exit Map 06:39 AM
Omiya Office Map 06:49 AM

From:Saitama/Yokohama To:Yokkaichi/Ueno/Iga/Nabari,Mie |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Iga Omiya Liner

Saitama/Yokohama-Yokkaichi/Ueno/Iga/Nabari,MieHighway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > >
Description
This is the intercity express bus service that connects Nabari, Iga& Yokkaichi(Mie) with Yokohama& Omiya(Saitama).
Sightseeing spots
Iga Ninjya Museum, Ueno Castles, Danjiri Museum& Basho Memorials

Bookable Days of Operation

12/08 ~ 02/07

Fare

JPY 5,900 ~ JPY 11,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Omiya Office Map 09:30 PM
Omiya Station West Exit Map 09:40 PM
Ikebukuro Station East Exit Map 10:20 PM
Yokohama city Air Terminal( YCAT) Map 11:25 PM
Kintetsu-Yokkaichi Sta. South Bus stop No.5 Map 04:41 AM
Seki Bus center Map 05:31 AM
Midai-Interchange Mori Seiki-mae Map 05:59 AM
Uenoshi Sta. Map 06:14 AM
Sanko Ueno shako Map 06:19 AM
Iga Office Map 06:34 AM
Kikyogaoka Sta. North Exit Map 06:41 AM
Kintetsu-Nabari Sta. Map 06:50 AM
Nabari shiyakusho-mae Map 06:55 AM
Links