Search result 4 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Shimane(Shimane) To:Osaka(Osaka) |Highway Bus
Izumo/Matsue-Osaka Lines

Shimane(Shimane)-Osaka(Osaka)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > > >
Description
A highway bus service connecting Izumo and Matsue with Osaka. Most of the buses are equipped with 3 independent seats per row (The last row has 4 seats), however, there may be a case when we use 4 seats per low. (Sightseeing bus without a toilet) *Bus facilities may differ depending on the bus service.

Bookable Days of Operation

07/16 ~ 08/16

Fare

JPY 4,600 ~ JPY 6,500

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 10 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
JR Izumoshi Station MapDep. 06:30Dep. 07:40Dep. 08:55Dep. 10:10Dep. 11:25Dep. 13:10Dep. 14:20Dep. 15:35Dep. 16:45Dep. 17:50
Hikawa Interchange MapDep. 06:50Dep. 08:00Dep. 09:15Dep. 10:30Dep. 11:45Dep. 13:30Dep. 14:40Dep. 15:55Dep. 17:05Dep. 18:10
Shinji MapDep. 07:00Dep. 08:10Dep. 09:25Dep. 10:40Dep. 11:55Dep. 13:40Dep. 14:50Dep. 16:05Dep. 17:15Dep. 18:20
Tamatsukuri MapDep. 07:10Dep. 08:20Dep. 09:35Dep. 10:50Dep. 12:05Dep. 13:50Dep. 15:00Dep. 16:15Dep. 17:25Dep. 18:30
JR Matsue Station MapDep. 07:25Dep. 08:40Dep. 09:50Dep. 11:05Dep. 12:20Dep. 14:05Dep. 15:15Dep. 16:30Dep. 17:45Dep. 18:50
Nishinomiya Kita Interchange MapArr. 11:13Arr. 12:28Arr. 13:38Arr. 14:53Arr. 16:08Arr. 17:53Arr. 19:03Arr. 20:18Arr. 21:33Arr. 22:38
Takarazuka Interchange MapArr. 11:24Arr. 12:39Arr. 13:49Arr. 15:04Arr. 16:19Arr. 18:04Arr. 19:14Arr. 20:29Arr. 21:44Arr. 22:49
Senri New Town MapArr. 11:42Arr. 12:57Arr. 14:07Arr. 15:22Arr. 16:37Arr. 18:22Arr. 19:32Arr. 20:47Arr. 22:02Arr. 23:07
Shin-Osaka MapArr. 11:52Arr. 13:07Arr. 14:17Arr. 15:32Arr. 16:47Arr. 18:32Arr. 19:42Arr. 20:57Arr. 22:12Arr. 23:17
Osaka(Hankyu Sanbangai) MapArr. 12:02Arr. 13:17Arr. 14:27Arr. 15:42Arr. 16:57Arr. 18:42Arr. 19:52Arr. 21:07Arr. 22:22Arr. 23:27

From:Osaka(Osaka) To:Shimane(Shimane) |Highway Bus
Izumo/Matsue-Osaka Lines

Osaka(Osaka)-Shimane(Shimane)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > > >
Description
A highway bus service connecting Izumo and Matsue with Osaka. Most of the buses are equipped with 3 independent seats per row (The last row has 4 seats), however, there may be a case when we use 4 seats per low. (Sightseeing bus without a toilet) *Bus facilities may differ depending on the bus service.

Bookable Days of Operation

07/16 ~ 08/16

Fare

JPY 4,600 ~ JPY 6,500

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 10 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Osaka(Hankyu Sanbangai) MapDep. 06:40Dep. 07:40Dep. 09:00Dep. 10:10Dep. 11:40Dep. 13:10Dep. 14:30Dep. 15:40Dep. 16:50Dep. 17:50
Shin-Osaka MapDep. 06:50Dep. 07:50Dep. 09:10Dep. 10:20Dep. 11:50Dep. 13:20Dep. 14:40Dep. 15:50Dep. 17:00Dep. 18:00
Senri New Town MapDep. 07:00Dep. 08:00Dep. 09:20Dep. 10:30Dep. 12:00Dep. 13:30Dep. 14:50Dep. 16:00Dep. 17:10Dep. 18:10
Takarazuka Interchange MapDep. 07:18Dep. 08:18Dep. 09:38Dep. 10:48Dep. 12:18Dep. 13:48Dep. 15:08Dep. 16:18Dep. 17:28Dep. 18:28
Nishinomiya Kita Interchange MapDep. 07:29Dep. 08:29Dep. 09:49Dep. 10:59Dep. 12:29Dep. 13:59Dep. 15:19Dep. 16:29Dep. 17:39Dep. 18:39
JR Matsue Station MapArr. 11:17Arr. 12:17Arr. 13:37Arr. 14:47Arr. 16:17Arr. 17:47Arr. 19:07Arr. 20:17Arr. 21:27Arr. 22:27
Tamatsukuri MapArr. 11:32Arr. 12:32Arr. 13:52Arr. 15:02Arr. 16:32Arr. 18:02Arr. 19:22Arr. 20:32Arr. 21:42Arr. 22:42
Shinji MapArr. 11:42Arr. 12:42Arr. 14:02Arr. 15:12Arr. 16:42Arr. 18:12Arr. 19:32Arr. 20:42Arr. 21:52Arr. 22:52
Hikawa Interchange MapArr. 11:52Arr. 12:52Arr. 14:12Arr. 15:22Arr. 16:52Arr. 18:22Arr. 19:42Arr. 20:52Arr. 22:02Arr. 23:02
JR Izumoshi Station MapArr. 12:12Arr. 13:12Arr. 14:32Arr. 15:42Arr. 17:12Arr. 18:42Arr. 20:02Arr. 21:12Arr. 22:22Arr. 23:22

From:Izumo(Shimane) To:Kyoto(Kyoto) |Highway Bus
Izumo/Matsue - Osaka/Kyoto, Izumo Express Osaka/Kyoto,Izumo Dream Osaka/Kyoto

Izumo(Shimane)-Kyoto(Kyoto)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > > >
Description
The highway bus connects Osaka and Kyoto with Izumo.

Bookable Days of Operation

07/16 ~ 08/16

Fare

JPY 4,500 ~ JPY 7,300

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 6 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Izumoshi Station Bus Stop No.3 MapDep. 05:50Dep. 08:00Dep. 10:00Dep. 16:20Dep. 21:15Dep. 22:35
Hikawa Interchange MapDep. 06:10Dep. 08:20Dep. 10:20Dep. 16:40Dep. 21:35Dep. 22:55
Shinji MapDep. 06:20Dep. 08:30Dep. 10:30Dep. 16:50Dep. 21:45Dep. 23:05
Matsue station MapDep. 06:45Dep. 08:55Dep. 10:55Dep. 17:15Dep. 22:10Dep. 23:30
Osaka Station JR Express Bus Terminal MapArr. 11:20Arr. 13:40Arr. 15:30Arr. 22:00Arr. 05:30Arr. 06:00
Kyoto Station Central Gate (Karasuma) Map Arr. 14:40 Arr. 23:00 Arr. 07:00

From:Kyoto(Kyoto) To:Izumo(Shimane) |Highway Bus
Izumo/Matsue - Osaka/Kyoto, Izumo Express Osaka/Kyoto,Izumo Dream Osaka/Kyoto

Kyoto(Kyoto)-Izumo(Shimane)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > > >
Description
The highway bus connects Osaka and Kyoto with Izumo.

Bookable Days of Operation

07/16 ~ 08/16

Fare

JPY 4,500 ~ JPY 7,300

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 6 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kyoto Station Central Gate (Karasuma) Map Dep. 10:00 Dep. 16:30 Dep. 22:20
Osaka Station JR Express Bus Terminal MapDep. 07:10Dep. 11:20Dep. 15:00Dep. 18:00Dep. 22:20Dep. 23:40
Matsue station MapArr. 11:45Arr. 16:05Arr. 19:35Arr. 22:45Arr. 05:05Arr. 05:35
Shinji MapArr. 12:10Arr. 16:30Arr. 20:00Arr. 23:10Arr. 05:30Arr. 06:00
Hikawa Interchange MapArr. 12:20Arr. 16:40Arr. 20:10Arr. 23:20Arr. 05:40Arr. 06:10
Izumoshi Station Bus Stop No.3 MapArr. 12:40Arr. 17:00Arr. 20:30Arr. 23:40Arr. 06:00Arr. 06:30
Izumo Taisha(Izumo Grand Shrine) Map     Arr. 06:50
Links