Highway Bus Tickets to/from Matsue, Shimane Area and Hiroshima| Japan Bus Online
Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Shinjiko-Onsen/Tamatsukuri-Onsen,Matsue To:Hiroshima |Highway Bus
Hiroshima-Matsue Line

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
Matsue is a hidden Japanese treasure that features quiet and atmospheric streets from the Edo period, an abundance of bubbling hot springs, and more! Don't miss this opportunity for a low-cost adventure!

Reservation opening dates.

09/20 ~ 10/20

Fare

JPY 1,850 ~ JPY 3,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 18 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Matsue shinjiko Hot springs Map     08:50 AM 10:50 AM 12:50 PM 02:50 PM 04:50 PM    
Matsue station Map06:20 AM06:55 AM07:30 AM08:00 AM08:25 AM09:00 AM10:00 AM11:00 AM12:00 PM01:00 PM02:00 PM03:00 PM04:00 PM05:00 PM05:40 PM06:20 PM07:30 PM08:40 PM
Tamatsukuri Map06:35 AM07:45 AM08:40 AM10:15 AM12:15 PM02:15 PM04:15 PM05:55 PM07:45 PM
Shinji Map06:45 AM07:55 AM08:50 AM10:25 AM12:25 PM02:25 PM04:25 PM06:05 PM07:55 PM
Kamo Map06:53 AM08:03 AM08:58 AM10:33 AM12:33 PM02:33 PM04:33 PM06:13 PM08:03 PM
Kitsugi Map06:58 AM08:08 AM09:03 AM10:38 AM12:38 PM02:38 PM04:38 PM06:18 PM08:08 PM
Michinoeki Tataraba ichibanchi Map08:24 AM12:54 PM04:54 PM
Miyoshi Map09:06 AM01:36 PM05:36 PM
Otsuka station Map09:06 AM10:20 AM11:11 AM12:46 PM02:50 PM04:46 PM06:50 PM08:26 PM10:16 PM
Hiroshima Bus Center Map09:18 AM09:47 AM10:32 AM10:52 AM11:23 AM11:52 AM12:58 PM01:52 PM03:02 PM03:52 PM04:58 PM05:52 PM07:02 PM07:52 PM08:38 PM09:12 PM10:28 PM11:32 PM
Goudou Chosha Map09:24 AM09:53 AM10:38 AM10:58 AM11:29 AM11:58 AM01:04 PM01:58 PM03:08 PM03:58 PM05:04 PM05:58 PM07:08 PM07:58 PM08:44 PM09:18 PM10:34 PM11:38 PM
Hiroshima Shinkansen Entrance Map09:35 AM10:04 AM10:49 AM11:09 AM11:40 AM12:09 PM01:15 PM02:09 PM03:19 PM04:09 PM05:15 PM06:09 PM07:19 PM08:09 PM08:55 PM09:29 PM10:45 PM11:44 PM

From:Hiroshima To:Tamatsukuri-Onsen/Shinjiko-Onsen,Matsue |Highway Bus
Hiroshima-Matsue Line

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
Matsue is a hidden Japanese treasure that features quiet and atmospheric streets from the Edo period, an abundance of bubbling hot springs, and more! Don't miss this opportunity for a low-cost adventure!

Reservation opening dates.

09/20 ~ 10/20

Fare

JPY 1,850 ~ JPY 3,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 18 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Hiroshima Shinkansen Entrance Map06:10 AM07:05 AM07:35 AM08:10 AM08:35 AM09:15 AM10:15 AM11:15 AM12:15 PM01:15 PM02:15 PM03:15 PM04:15 PM05:15 PM06:15 PM06:50 PM07:35 PM08:15 PM
Hiroshima Bus Center Map06:25 AM07:20 AM07:50 AM08:25 AM08:50 AM09:30 AM10:30 AM11:30 AM12:30 PM01:30 PM02:30 PM03:30 PM04:30 PM05:30 PM06:30 PM07:05 PM07:50 PM08:30 PM
Otsuka station Map06:37 AM08:02 AM09:02 AM10:42 AM12:42 PM02:42 PM04:42 PM06:42 PM08:02 PM
Miyoshi Map09:19 AM01:59 PM05:59 PM
Michinoeki Tataraba ichibanchi Map10:01 AM02:41 PM06:41 PM
Kitsugi Map08:45 AM10:17 AM11:13 AM12:53 PM02:57 PM04:53 PM06:57 PM08:53 PM10:13 PM
Kamo Map08:50 AM10:22 AM11:18 AM12:58 PM03:02 PM04:58 PM07:02 PM08:58 PM10:18 PM
Shinji Map08:58 AM10:30 AM11:26 AM01:06 PM03:10 PM05:06 PM07:10 PM09:06 PM10:26 PM
Tamatsukuri Map09:08 AM10:40 AM11:36 AM01:16 PM03:20 PM05:16 PM07:20 PM09:16 PM10:36 PM
Matsue station Map09:23 AM10:15 AM10:55 AM11:20 AM11:51 AM12:25 PM01:31 PM02:25 PM03:35 PM04:25 PM05:31 PM06:25 PM07:35 PM08:25 PM09:31 PM10:00 PM10:51 PM11:25 PM
Matsue shinjiko Hot springs Map 10:23 AM 11:28 AM 12:33 PM 02:33 PM 04:33 PM 06:33 PM 08:33 PM 10:08 PM  
Links