Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Tokyo(Tokyo) To:Aomori(Aomori) |Highway Bus
Tokyo - Aomori/ Morioka Line

Tokyo(Tokyo)-Aomori(Aomori)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > >
Description
Tokyo⇔Aomori_Line is the intercity bus that connects Tokyo with Aomori.
Sightseeing spots
Aomori Bay Bridge, Maruyama Archaeological Site, Museum of Art, Nebuta Festival, Nebuta Museum, Warasse, Great Showa Buddha of Seiryuji Temple, Fish Market, Auga& Roadside Local Products Shop, Aspam

Bookable Days of Operation

07/29 ~ 08/29

Fare

JPY 8,800 ~ JPY 9,400

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Tokyo Disneyland® Bus Terminal West No. 27 MapDep. 09:00 PM
Tokyo Station Yaesu Exit Busstop No.3 MapDep. 10:10 PM
Morioka Station East Exit Bus Stop No.1 MapArr. 05:47 AM
Aomori Station Busstop No.8 MapArr. 08:42 AM

From:Tokyo(Tokyo) To:Iwate(Iwate) |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Kesen Liner/ Tono-Kamaishi Liner

Tokyo(Tokyo)-Iwate(Iwate)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > > > > >
Description
Tono Kamaishi Liner connects Tokyo and Saitama with Hanamaski, Tono, Kamaishi, Otsuchi and Yamada. Kesen Liner connects Ikebukuro with Ichinoseki, Kesennuma, Rikuzentakata, Ofunato and Kamaishi. NOTE: Buses with 4 seats per row are not equipped with independent seats, on-board toilets, leg rests, slippers, blankets, foot rests, reading lights and private curtains. Some buses with 3 seats per row do not have private curtains.

Bookable Days of Operation

08/12 ~ 08/16

Fare

JPY 9,200 ~ JPY 10,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kesen Liner
Ikebukuro Station West Exit Bus Stop No. 7 MapDep. 11:00 PM
Ichinoseki Station MapArr. 04:49 AM
Senmaya Bus Terminal MapArr. 05:25 AM
Kesennuma Shiyakusho MapArr. 06:07 AM
Rikuzentakata station MapArr. 06:38 AM
Sun-lia Shopping Center MapArr. 07:02 AM
Toni Station MapArr. 07:32 AM
Kamiheita MapArr. 07:42 AM
Kamaishi Station MapArr. 07:50 AM
Kamaishi Eihgyosho MapArr. 08:00 AM
Links