Search result 3 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Tokyo To:Karuizawa/Saku/Komoro/Ueda,Nagano |Highway Bus
Chikuma Lines

Tokyo-Karuizawa/Saku/Komoro/Ueda,NaganoHighway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects with Shinjuku, Ikebukuro and Nerima with Karuizawa, Saku and Komoro.

Bookable Days of Operation

12/01 ~ 12/30

Fare

JPY 1,300 ~ JPY 3,800

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 12 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal MapDep. 06:45 AM        Dep. 07:25 PM  
Tokyo Garden Terrace Kioicho Map  Dep. 09:30 AM       
The Prince Gallery Tokyo Kioicho a Luxury Collection Hotel Map  Dep. 09:31 AM       
Sunshine City Prince Hotel Map Dep. 09:00 AMDep. 10:00 AM       
Ikebukuro Station East Exit MapDep. 07:15 AMDep. 08:10 AMDep. 09:10 AMDep. 10:10 AMDep. 01:10 PMDep. 06:50 PMDep. 07:40 AMDep. 09:40 AMDep. 02:40 PMDep. 07:50 PMDep. 08:20 AMDep. 06:40 PM
Shimo-Ochiai Station MapDep. 07:25 AMDep. 08:20 AMDep. 09:20 AMDep. 10:20 AMDep. 01:20 PMDep. 07:00 PMDep. 07:50 AMDep. 09:50 AMDep. 02:50 PMDep. 08:00 PMDep. 08:30 AMDep. 06:50 PM
Nerima Station (Nerima City Hall) MapDep. 07:35 AMDep. 08:30 AMDep. 09:30 AMDep. 10:30 AMDep. 01:30 PMDep. 07:10 PMDep. 08:00 AMDep. 10:00 AMDep. 03:00 PMDep. 08:10 PMDep. 08:40 AMDep. 07:00 PM
Kawagoe Matoba MapDep. 08:05 AMDep. 09:00 AMDep. 10:00 AMDep. 11:00 AMDep. 02:00 PMDep. 07:40 PMDep. 08:30 AMDep. 10:30 AMDep. 03:30 PMDep. 08:40 PMDep. 09:10 AMDep. 07:30 PM
Tomioka MapArr. 09:19 AMArr. 10:14 AMArr. 11:14 AMArr. 12:14 PMArr. 03:14 PMArr. 08:54 PMArr. 09:44 AMArr. 11:44 AMArr. 04:44 PMArr. 09:59 PMArr. 10:24 AMArr. 08:44 PM
Shimonita MapArr. 09:56 AMArr. 11:56 AMArr. 10:11 PM
Karuizawa 72 Golf MapArr. 09:54 AMArr. 10:49 AMArr. 11:49 AMArr. 12:49 PMArr. 03:49 PMArr. 09:29 PM
Shopping Plaza Map 10:01 AM 10:56 AM 11:56 AM 12:56 PM 03:56 PM 09:36 PM
Karuizawa Prince Hotel West Map 10:02 AM 10:57 AM 11:57 AM 12:57 PM 03:57 PM 09:37 PM
Karuizawa Station MapArr. 10:07 AMArr. 11:02 AMArr. 12:02 PMArr. 01:02 PMArr. 04:02 PMArr. 09:42 PM
Karuizawa Prince Hotel Ski Resort Map 10:14 AM 12:09 PM 
Machiyakuba Hospital MapArr. 10:14 AMArr. 11:09 AM Arr. 01:09 PM Arr. 09:49 PM
Hoshino-onsen Tonbonoyu MapArr. 10:19 AM Arr. 01:14 PM 
Karuizawa Office MapArr. 10:22 AM Arr. 01:17 PM 
Naka-Karuizawa Map Arr. 11:10 AM   Arr. 09:50 PM
Shinano Oiwake Map Arr. 11:16 AM   Arr. 09:56 PM
Miyota Station Map Arr. 11:26 AM   Arr. 10:06 PM
Saku InterchangeMinami Map      Arr. 10:33 AMArr. 12:33 PMArr. 05:22 PMArr. 10:48 PMArr. 11:02 AMArr. 09:22 PM
Sakudaira Station Map      Arr. 11:09 AMArr. 09:29 PM
Wadamori-mae Map      Arr. 11:14 AMArr. 09:34 PM
Komoro Kosei Byoin Map       11:22 AM 09:42 PM
Komoro Station Map      Arr. 11:24 AMArr. 09:44 PM
Tomi City Hall Map      Arr. 11:41 AMArr. 10:01 PM
Komoro Kogen Map      Arr. 10:40 AMArr. 12:40 PMArr. 05:29 PMArr. 10:55 PM
Tobuyunomaru Map      Arr. 10:49 AMArr. 12:49 PMArr. 05:38 PMArr. 11:04 PM
Sumiyoshi Map      Arr. 10:57 AMArr. 12:57 PMArr. 05:46 PMArr. 11:12 PM
Ueda Station Map      Arr. 11:07 AMArr. 01:07 PMArr. 05:56 PMArr. 11:22 PMArr. 12:02 PMArr. 10:22 PM
Ueda Office Map      Arr. 11:15 AMArr. 01:15 PMArr. 06:04 PMArr. 11:30 PMArr. 12:10 PMArr. 10:30 PM
Bessho Onsen Map      Arr. 11:35 AMArr. 01:35 PM    

From:Tokyo(Tokyo) To:Nagano(Nagano) |Highway Bus
Tachikawa - Karuizawa / Komoro / Saku Line

Tokyo(Tokyo)-Nagano(Nagano)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
Highway bus connecting you from Tachikawa to highland resorts in Karuizawa and Ueda, the home town of Japanese renowned warrior, Sanada Yukimura. Take the Chikuma highway bus and enjoy a pleasant and safe journey. Note: Some of the bus services are equipped with power outlet.

Bookable Days of Operation

12/01 ~ 12/30

Fare

JPY 1,900 ~ JPY 2,700

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Tachikawa Station North exit MapDep. 07:50 AM
Tamagawajosui Station MapDep. 08:05 AM
Tomioka MapArr. 09:57 AM
Karuizawa 72 Golf Course MapArr. 10:37 AM
Shopping Plaza Map 10:44 AM
Karuizawa Prince Hotel West Map 10:45 AM
Karuizawa Station MapArr. 10:50 AM
Nakakaruizawa MapArr. 10:58 AM
Shinanooiwake MapArr. 11:04 AM
Miyota Station MapArr. 11:14 AM
Saku I.C. South MapArr. 11:22 AM
Sakudaira Station MapArr. 11:29 AM
Wadamori MapArr. 11:34 AM
Komoro Station MapArr. 11:44 AM

From:Narita Airport(Chiba) To:Nagano(Nagano) |Highway Bus
Nagano/Matsumoto/Chino-Chiba/Narita Airport Liner

Narita Airport(Chiba)-Nagano(Nagano)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > > > > >
Description
This night bus connects Nagano and Matsumoto with Ueno and "Tokyo Disney Resort®" in Chiba. This bus service is convenient that you do not need to change buses to your destination. 長野・松本⇔上野・「東京ディズニーリゾート®」・千葉を結ぶ夜行便!  目的地まで乗継なしでとっても便利!!

Bookable Days of Operation

01/26 ~ 01/26

Fare

JPY 4,000 ~ JPY 7,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Narita Airport Terminal 3 MapDep. 08:45 PM
Narita Airport Terminal 2 MapDep. 08:50 PM
Narita Airport Terminal 1 MapDep. 08:55 PM
Nishi-Funabashi Sta MapDep. 09:50 PM
"Tokyo Disneyland®" MapDep. 10:20 PM
"Tokyo DisneySea®" MapDep. 10:40 PM
Keisei Ueno Sta MapDep. 11:20 PM
Asakusa Kaminarimon (Gate) MapDep. 11:25 PM
Chuo Expy Chino MapArr. 04:40 AM
Nagano Expy Midori-ko MapArr. 04:57 AM
Nagano Expy Hirooka-Nomura MapArr. 05:01 AM
Nagano Expy Kanbayashi MapArr. 05:06 AM
Matsumoto Interchange MapArr. 05:11 AM
Matsumoto Bus Terminal MapArr. 05:21 AM
Nagano Expy Azumino MapArr. 05:37 AM
Nagano Interchange MapArr. 06:15 AM
Nagano Bus Terminal MapArr. 06:30 AM
Nagano Sta MapArr. 06:33 AM
Links