Highway Bus Tickets from Tokyo to Karuizawa, Nagano Area| Japan Bus Online
Search result 4 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Tokyo To:Karuizawa/Saku/Komoro/Ueda,Nagano |Highway Bus
Chikuma Lines

Tokyo-Karuizawa/Saku/Komoro/Ueda,NaganoHighway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects with Shinjuku, Ikebukuro and Nerima with Karuizawa, Saku and Komoro.

Reservation opening dates.

05/27 ~ 06/27

Fare

JPY 1,500 ~ JPY 3,800

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 20 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal Map 06:45 AM          07:45 PM      07:25 PM   
Tokyo Garden Terrace Kioicho Map   09:30 AM              
The Prince Gallery Tokyo Kioicho, a Luxury Collection Hotel Map   09:31 AM              
Sunshine City Prince Hotel Map  09:00 AM 10:00 AM              
Ikebukuro Station East Exit Map 07:15 AM 08:10 AM 09:10 AM 10:10 AM 12:10 PM 01:10 PM 06:50 PM 08:50 AM 03:50 PM 05:50 PM 08:10 PM 07:40 AM 09:40 AM 02:40 PM 04:10 PM 05:10 PM 07:50 PM 08:20 AM 03:10 PM 06:40 PM
Shimo-Ochiai Station Map 07:25 AM 08:20 AM 09:20 AM 10:20 AM 12:20 PM 01:20 PM 07:00 PM 09:00 AM 04:00 PM 06:00 PM 08:20 PM 07:50 AM 09:50 AM 02:50 PM 04:20 PM 05:20 PM 08:00 PM 08:30 AM 03:20 PM 06:50 PM
Nerima Station (Nerima City Hall) Map 07:35 AM 08:30 AM 09:30 AM 10:30 AM 12:30 PM 01:30 PM 07:10 PM 09:10 AM 04:10 PM 06:10 PM 08:30 PM 08:00 AM 10:00 AM 03:00 PM 04:30 PM 05:30 PM 08:10 PM 08:40 AM 03:30 PM 07:00 PM
Kawagoe Matoba Map 08:05 AM 09:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 01:00 PM 02:00 PM 07:40 PM 09:40 AM 04:40 PM 06:40 PM 09:00 PM 08:30 AM 10:30 AM 03:30 PM 05:00 PM 06:00 PM 08:40 PM 09:10 AM 04:00 PM 07:30 PM
Tomioka Map 09:19 AM 10:14 AM 11:14 AM 12:14 PM 02:14 PM 03:14 PM 08:54 PM 09:44 AM 11:44 AM 04:44 PM 06:14 PM 07:14 PM 09:59 PM 10:24 AM 05:14 PM 08:44 PM
Shimonita Map 11:04 AM 06:04 PM 08:04 PM 10:24 PM 09:56 AM 11:56 AM 10:11 PM
Karuizawa 72 Golf Map 09:54 AM 10:49 AM 11:49 AM 12:49 PM 02:49 PM 03:49 PM 09:29 PM
Shopping Plaza Map 10:01 AM 10:56 AM 11:56 AM 12:56 PM 02:56 PM 03:56 PM 09:36 PM
Karuizawa Prince Hotel West Map 10:02 AM 10:57 AM 11:57 AM 12:57 PM 02:57 PM 03:57 PM 09:37 PM
Karuizawa Station Map 10:07 AM 11:02 AM 12:02 PM 01:02 PM 03:02 PM 04:02 PM 09:42 PM
Karuizawa Prince Hotel Ski Resort Map 10:14 AM 12:09 PM 
Machiyakuba Hospital Map 10:14 AM 11:09 AM  01:09 PM 03:09 PM  09:49 PM
Hoshino-onsen Tonbonoyu Map 10:19 AM  01:14 PM 03:14 PM 
Karuizawa Office Map 10:22 AM  01:17 PM 03:17 PM 
Naka-Karuizawa Map  11:10 AM     09:50 PM
Shinano Oiwake Map  11:16 AM     09:56 PM
Miyota Station Map  11:26 AM     10:06 PM
Saku InterchangeMinami Map        11:41 AM 06:41 PM 08:41 PM 11:01 PM 10:33 AM 12:33 PM 05:22 PM 06:52 PM 07:52 PM 10:48 PM 11:02 AM 05:52 PM 09:22 PM
Sakudaira Station Map        11:48 AM 06:48 PM 08:48 PM 11:08 PM 11:09 AM 05:59 PM 09:29 PM
Iwamurada Map        11:54 AM 06:54 PM 08:54 PM 11:14 PM
Saku Medical Center Map        12:00 PM 07:00 PM 09:00 PM 11:20 PM
Nakagomihashiba Eki-iriguchi Map        12:08 PM 07:08 PM 09:08 PM 11:28 PM
Nozawa (Aioicho) Map        12:12 PM 07:12 PM 09:12 PM 11:32 PM
Usuda Map        12:18 PM 07:18 PM 09:18 PM 11:38 PM
Wadamori-mae Map            11:14 AM 06:04 PM 09:34 PM
Komoro Kosei Byoin Map            11:22 AM 06:12 PM 09:42 PM
Komoro Station Map            11:24 AM 06:14 PM 09:44 PM
Tomi City Hall Map            11:41 AM 06:31 PM 10:01 PM
Komoro Kogen Map            10:40 AM 12:40 PM 05:29 PM 06:59 PM 07:59 PM 10:55 PM
Tobuyunomaru Map            10:49 AM 12:49 PM 05:38 PM 07:08 PM 08:08 PM 11:04 PM
Sumiyoshi Map            10:57 AM 12:57 PM 05:46 PM 07:16 PM 08:16 PM 11:12 PM
Ueda Station Map            11:07 AM 01:07 PM 05:56 PM 07:26 PM 08:26 PM 11:22 PM 12:02 PM 06:52 PM 10:22 PM
Ueda Office Map            11:15 AM 01:15 PM 06:04 PM 07:34 PM 08:34 PM 11:30 PM 12:10 PM 07:00 PM 10:30 PM
Bessho Onsen Map            11:35 AM 01:35 PM       

From:Tokyo(Tokyo) To:Nagano(Nagano) |Highway Bus
Tachikawa - Karuizawa / Komoro / Ueda / Saku Line

Tokyo(Tokyo)-Nagano(Nagano)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
Highway bus connecting you from Tachikawa to highland resorts in Karuizawa and Ueda, the home town of Japanese renowned warrior, Sanada Yukimura. Take the Chikuma highway bus and enjoy a pleasant and safe journey. Note: Some of the bus services are equipped with power outlet.

Reservation opening dates.

05/28 ~ 06/27

Fare

JPY 2,100 ~ JPY 3,600

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Tachikawa Station North exit Map 07:50 AM 05:20 PM
Tamagawajosui Station Map 08:05 AM 05:35 PM
Tomioka Map 09:57 AM 07:27 PM
Karuizawa 72 Golf Course Map 10:37 AM
Shopping Plaza Map 10:44 AM
Karuizawa Prince Hotel West Map 10:45 AM
Karuizawa Station Map 10:50 AM
Nakakaruizawa Map 10:58 AM
Shinanooiwake Map 11:04 AM
Miyota Station Map 11:14 AM
Saku I.C. South Map 11:22 AM 08:06 PM
Sakudaira Station Map 11:29 AM 08:13 PM
Wadamori Map 11:34 AM
Komoro Station Map 11:44 AM
Komoro Kogen Map  08:26 PM
Tobu Yunomaru Map  08:35 PM
Sumiyoshi Map  08:43 PM
Ueda Station Map  08:53 PM
Ueda Branch Office Map  09:01 PM

From:Tokyo To:Nagano |Highway Bus
Nagano Line

Tokyo-NaganoHighway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects with Ikebukuro and Nerima with Nagano. NOTE: There are 3 seats or 4 seats in a row depending on the vehicle.

Reservation opening dates.

05/28 ~ 06/27

Fare

JPY 2,600 ~ JPY 3,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 5 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Ikebukuro Station East Exit Map 07:30 AM 10:30 AM 03:30 PM 05:30 PM 07:20 PM
Shimo-Ochiai Station Map 07:40 AM 10:40 AM 03:40 PM 05:40 PM 07:30 PM
Nerima Station (Nerima City Hall) Map 07:50 AM 10:50 AM 03:50 PM 05:50 PM 07:40 PM
Kawagoe Matoba Map 08:20 AM 11:20 AM 04:20 PM 06:20 PM 08:10 PM
Joshin-etsudo Yashiro Map 11:01 AM 02:01 PM 06:49 PM 08:49 PM 10:39 PM
Oginoya Naganoten Map 11:09 AM 02:09 PM 06:56 PM 08:56 PM 10:46 PM
Nagano Station Map 11:25 AM 02:25 PM 07:12 PM 09:12 PM 11:02 PM
Gondo Map 11:30 AM 02:30 PM 07:17 PM 09:17 PM 11:07 PM
Higashi Post Office Map 11:40 AM 02:40 PM 07:27 PM 09:27 PM 11:17 PM
Yanagihara Map 11:50 AM 02:50 PM 07:37 PM 09:37 PM 11:27 PM

From:Narita Airport(Chiba) To:Nagano(Nagano) |Highway Bus
Nagano/Matsumoto/Chino-Chiba/Narita Airport Liner

Narita Airport(Chiba)-Nagano(Nagano)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > > > > >
Description
This night bus connects Nagano and Matsumoto with Ueno and "Tokyo Disney Resort®" in Chiba. This bus service is convenient that you do not need to change buses to your destination. 長野・松本⇔上野・「東京ディズニーリゾート®」・千葉を結ぶ夜行便!  目的地まで乗継なしでとっても便利!!