Search result 3 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Kyoto(Kyoto) To:Nagoya(Aichi) |Highway Bus
Nagoya-Kyoto Line

Kyoto(Kyoto)-Nagoya(Aichi)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > >
Description
A highway bus service between Nagoya and Kyoto. We run 16 round-trips daily from Terminals directly connecting to the stations. NOTE: Bus facilities differ depending on the vehicle. Buses are equipped either with power outlets or USB ports. Some buses do not have WI-FI service.

Bookable Days of Operation

05/19 ~ 06/19

Fare

JPY 870 ~ JPY 2,600

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 12 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kyoto Sta. Karasuma-guchi (Bus Stop No. JR 1) MapDep. 07:00Dep. 08:30Dep. 10:30Dep. 12:00Dep. 13:30Dep. 15:00Dep. 16:00Dep. 17:00Dep. 18:00Dep. 19:00Dep. 19:30Dep. 20:00
Kyoto-Fukakusa MapDep. 07:15Dep. 08:45Dep. 10:45Dep. 12:15Dep. 13:45Dep. 15:15Dep. 16:15Dep. 17:15Dep. 18:15Dep. 19:15Dep. 19:45Dep. 20:15
Bodaiji Arr. 07:43Arr. 09:13Arr. 11:13 Arr. 14:13Arr. 15:43 Arr. 17:43 Arr. 19:43Arr. 20:13 
Meishin-Yokaichi Arr. 07:57Arr. 09:27Arr. 11:27 Arr. 14:27Arr. 15:57 Arr. 17:57 Arr. 19:57Arr. 20:27 
Hyakusaiji Arr. 08:02Arr. 09:32Arr. 11:32 Arr. 14:32Arr. 16:02 Arr. 18:02 Arr. 20:02Arr. 20:32 
Meishin-Taga Arr. 08:20Arr. 09:50Arr. 11:50 Arr. 14:50Arr. 16:20 Arr. 18:20 Arr. 20:20Arr. 20:50 
Meishin-Ogaki Arr. 08:53Arr. 10:23Arr. 12:23 Arr. 15:23Arr. 16:53 Arr. 18:53 Arr. 20:53Arr. 21:23 
JR Nagoya Sta.(Shinkansen-guchi) MapArr. 09:29Arr. 10:59Arr. 12:59Arr. 14:16Arr. 15:59Arr. 17:29Arr. 18:16Arr. 19:29Arr. 20:16Arr. 21:29Arr. 21:59Arr. 22:16
Meitetsu Bus Center (3/F Bus Stop No. 8) MapArr. 09:39Arr. 11:09Arr. 13:09Arr. 14:26Arr. 16:09Arr. 17:39Arr. 18:26Arr. 19:39Arr. 20:26Arr. 21:39Arr. 22:09Arr. 22:26

From:Kyoto(Kyoto) To:Nagoya(Aichi) |Highway Bus
Kyoto-Nagoya Tokkyu New Star

Kyoto(Kyoto)-Nagoya(Aichi)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This highway bus service connects Kyoto with Nagoya.

Bookable Days of Operation

05/20 ~ 06/18

Fare

JPY 2,000 ~ JPY 2,300

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kyoto Station (Hachijo-Guchi G2) MapDep. 09:15Dep. 15:15Dep. 17:50
Nagoya Station (In front ot BIC Camera) MapArr. 11:45Arr. 17:45Arr. 20:20
Sakae(North of Kibouno Izumi Funsui Fountain) Map  Arr. 20:35
Aichi Pref. Office Map  Arr. 20:40

From:Osaka(Osaka) To:Nagoya(Aichi) |Highway Bus
Nagoya Tokkyu New Star

Osaka(Osaka)-Nagoya(Aichi)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
Highway bus services run between Osaka and Nagoya, Aichi.

Bookable Days of Operation

05/20 ~ 06/18

Fare

JPY 2,000 ~ JPY 2,700

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 6 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Tennoji Sta. Bikkuri Donkey mae Map Dep. 07:30   Dep. 18:05
Universal Studios Japan Map     Dep. 18:35
Osaka Station Bus Platform 1 (under the JR elevated at Sakurabashi Exit) MapDep. 07:20Dep. 08:00Dep. 08:30Dep. 12:00Dep. 15:00Dep. 19:05
Nagata Sta. ( Bus Stop No.1) MapDep. 07:40Dep. 08:20Dep. 08:50Dep. 12:20Dep. 15:20Dep. 19:25
Expwy. Kyotanabe MapDep. 08:05Dep. 08:45Dep. 09:15Dep. 12:45Dep. 15:45Dep. 19:50
Nagoya Sta.(Bic Camera Nagoya Station West Store) MapArr. 10:15Arr. 10:55Arr. 11:25Arr. 14:55Arr. 17:55Arr. 22:00
Links