Search result 3 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Kyoto(Kyoto) To:Nagoya(Aichi) |Highway Bus
Kyoto-Nagoya Tokkyu New Star

Kyoto(Kyoto)-Nagoya(Aichi)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This highway bus service connects Kyoto with Nagoya.

Bookable Days of Operation

03/31 ~ 04/30

Fare

JPY 2,300 ~ JPY 3,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 12 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kyoto Station (Hachijo-Guchi G2) Map 06:15 AM 07:05 AM 07:50 AM 08:35 AM 09:15 AM 10:20 AM 11:30 AM 02:10 PM 03:15 PM 04:30 PM 05:50 PM 07:40 PM
Nagoya Station (In front ot BIC Camera) Map 08:45 AM 09:35 AM 10:20 AM 11:05 AM 11:45 AM 12:50 PM 02:00 PM 04:40 PM 05:45 PM 07:00 PM 08:20 PM 10:10 PM
Sakae(North of Kibouno Izumi Funsui Fountain) Map  09:50 AM    01:05 PM  04:55 PM   08:35 PM 
Aichi Pref. Office Map  09:55 AM    01:10 PM  05:00 PM   08:40 PM 

From:Universal Studios Japan/Osaka To:Nagoya |Highway Bus
Nagoya Tokkyu New Star

Universal Studios Japan/Osaka-NagoyaHighway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
Run between Osaka and Aichi(Nagoya)

Bookable Days of Operation

03/31 ~ 04/30

Fare

JPY 2,300 ~ JPY 3,600

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 16 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Tennoji Sta. Bikkuri Donkey mae Map  07:30 AM 08:00 AM       01:30 PM     06:05 PM 
Universal Studios Japan Map            06:35 PM 
Osaka Sta.(In front of Sakurabashiguchi Entrance/Exit ALBi) Map 07:20 AM 08:00 AM 08:30 AM 09:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 12:45 PM 01:25 PM 02:00 PM 03:00 PM 03:30 PM 04:25 PM 05:05 PM 07:05 PM 09:20 AM
Nagata Sta. ( Bus Stop No.1) Map 07:40 AM 08:20 AM 08:50 AM 09:20 AM 10:20 AM 11:20 AM 12:20 PM 01:05 PM 01:45 PM 02:20 PM 03:20 PM 03:50 PM 04:45 PM 05:25 PM 07:25 PM 09:40 AM
Expwy. Kyotanabe Map 08:05 AM 08:45 AM 09:15 AM 09:45 AM 10:45 AM 11:45 AM 12:45 PM 01:30 PM 02:10 PM 02:45 PM 03:45 PM 04:15 PM 05:10 PM 05:50 PM 07:50 PM 10:05 AM
Nagoya Sta.(In front of Taiko-dori Entrance/Exit Bic Camera) Map 10:15 AM 10:55 AM 11:25 AM 11:55 AM 12:55 PM 01:55 PM 02:55 PM 03:40 PM 04:20 PM 04:55 PM 05:55 PM 06:25 PM 07:20 PM 08:00 PM 10:00 PM 12:15 PM
Sakae(North of Kibouno Izumi Funsui Fountain) Map              08:15 PM 10:15 PM 
Aichi Pref. Office Map              08:20 PM 10:20 PM 

From:Kyoto(Kyoto) To:Nagoya(Aichi) |Highway Bus
Nagoya-Kyoto Line

Kyoto(Kyoto)-Nagoya(Aichi)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > >
Description
A highway bus service between Nagoya and Kyoto. We run 16 round-trips daily from Terminals directly connecting to the stations. NOTE: Bus facilities differ depending on the vehicle. Buses are equipped either with power outlets or USB ports. Some buses do not have WI-FI service.

Bookable Days of Operation

03/30 ~ 05/01

Fare

JPY 870 ~ JPY 2,600

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 16 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kyoto Sta. Karasuma-guchi (Bus Stop No. JR 1) Map 07:00 AM 08:00 AM 09:00 AM 10:30 AM 12:00 PM 01:00 PM 02:00 PM 03:00 PM 04:00 PM 05:00 PM 05:30 PM 06:00 PM 06:30 PM 07:00 PM 07:30 PM 08:00 PM
Kyoto-Fukakusa Map 07:15 AM 08:15 AM 09:15 AM 10:45 AM 12:15 PM 01:15 PM 02:15 PM 03:15 PM 04:15 PM 05:15 PM 05:45 PM 06:15 PM 06:45 PM 07:15 PM 07:45 PM 08:15 PM
Bodaiji 07:43 AM 08:43 AM 09:43 AM 11:13 AM 12:43 PM 01:43 PM 02:43 PM 03:43 PM 04:43 PM 06:13 PM 07:13 PM 08:13 PM
Meishin-Yokaichi 07:57 AM 08:57 AM 09:57 AM 11:27 AM 12:57 PM 01:57 PM 02:57 PM 03:57 PM 04:57 PM 06:27 PM 07:27 PM 08:27 PM
Hyakusaiji 08:02 AM 09:02 AM 10:02 AM 11:32 AM 01:02 PM 02:02 PM 03:02 PM 04:02 PM 05:02 PM 06:32 PM 07:32 PM 08:32 PM
Meishin-Taga 08:20 AM 09:20 AM 10:20 AM 11:50 AM 01:20 PM 02:20 PM 03:20 PM 04:20 PM 05:20 PM 06:50 PM 07:50 PM 08:50 PM
Meishin-Ogaki 08:53 AM 09:53 AM 10:53 AM 12:23 PM 01:53 PM 02:53 PM 03:53 PM 04:53 PM 05:53 PM 07:23 PM 08:23 PM 09:23 PM
JR Nagoya Sta.(Shinkansen-guchi) Map 09:29 AM 10:29 AM 11:29 AM 12:59 PM 02:29 PM 03:29 PM 04:29 PM 05:29 PM 06:29 PM 07:16 PM 07:59 PM 08:16 PM 08:59 PM 09:16 PM 09:59 PM 10:16 PM
Meitetsu Bus Center (3/F Bus Stop No. 8) Map 09:39 AM 10:39 AM 11:39 AM 01:09 PM 02:39 PM 03:39 PM 04:39 PM 05:39 PM 06:39 PM 07:26 PM 08:09 PM 08:26 PM 09:09 PM 09:26 PM 10:09 PM 10:26 PM
Links