Book Express bus & Sightseeing bus in Japan! | Japan Bus Online
Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Sapporo To:Goryokaku/Hakodate/Yunokawa |Highway Bus
Sapporo Hakodate New-Star Express

Sapporo Hakodate New-Star Express

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > >
Description
Intercity express bus that connects Sapporo with Hakodate.
Sightseeing spots
Goryokaku Fort Park, Sapporo Clock Tower, Snow Festival, Moerenuma Park, Odori Park, Hokkaido Jingu Shrine, Hakodate Museum of Art, Koryuji Temple, Jitsugyoji Temple, Higashi Honganji Temple, Yunokawa hot springs, Miharashi Park, Red-brick Warehouse District

Reservation opening dates.

05/27 ~ 07/27

Fare

JPY 4,200 ~ JPY 4,600

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 8 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Shiden Tram Susukino Map 07:13 AM 09:18 AM 11:58 AM 03:03 PM  05:43 PM  11:38 PM
Odouri Bus Center Map 07:25 AM 09:30 AM 12:10 PM 03:15 PM  05:55 PM  11:50 PM
Sapporo Station Map 07:34 AM 09:39 AM 12:19 PM 03:24 PM 04:20 PM 06:04 PM 07:00 PM 11:59 PM
Mitsui Outlet Park Sapporo Map 03:59 PM
Onuma Prince Hotel Map 04:38 AM
Shin-Hakodate Hokuto Station Terminal Map 12:17 PM 02:22 PM 05:02 PM 08:17 PM 10:47 PM 04:58 AM
Showa Yonchoume Map 12:37 PM 02:42 PM 05:22 PM 08:37 PM 11:07 PM 05:18 AM
Goryokaku Station Map 12:42 PM 02:47 PM 05:27 PM 08:42 PM 11:12 PM 05:23 AM
Hakodate Station Terminal Map 12:50 PM 02:55 PM 05:35 PM 08:50 PM 09:15 PM 11:20 PM 11:55 PM 05:31 AM
Goryokaku park Map 01:00 PM 03:05 PM 05:45 PM 09:00 PM  11:30 PM  05:41 AM
Hakodate Arena-mae Map 01:07 PM 03:12 PM 05:52 PM 09:07 PM  11:37 PM  05:48 AM
Yunokawa Onsen Map 01:12 PM 03:17 PM 05:57 PM 09:12 PM  11:42 PM  05:53 AM
Kami Yunokawa Chou Map 01:25 PM 03:30 PM 06:10 PM 09:25 PM  11:55 PM  06:06 AM

From:Yunokawa/Hakodate/Goryokaku To:Sapporo |Highway Bus
Sapporo Hakodate New-Star Express

Sapporo Hakodate New-Star Express

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > >
Description
Intercity express bus that connects Sapporo with Hakodate.
Sightseeing spots
Goryokaku Fort Park, Sapporo Clock Tower, Snow Festival, Moerenuma Park, Odori Park, Hokkaido Jingu Shrine, Hakodate Museum of Art, Koryuji Temple, Jitsugyoji Temple, Higashi Honganji Temple, Yunokawa hot springs, Miharashi Park, Red-brick Warehouse District

Reservation opening dates.

05/27 ~ 07/27

Fare

JPY 4,200 ~ JPY 4,600

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 8 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kami Yunokawa Chou Map 06:30 AM  09:25 AM 11:50 AM 02:55 PM 05:00 PM  11:05 PM
Yunokawa Onsen Map 06:45 AM  09:40 AM 12:05 PM 03:10 PM 05:15 PM  11:20 PM
Hakodate Station Terminal Map 07:05 AM 08:00 AM 10:00 AM 12:25 PM 03:30 PM 05:35 PM 06:50 PM 11:40 PM
Goryokaku park Map 07:19 AM 10:14 AM 12:39 PM 03:44 PM 05:49 PM 11:54 PM
Goryokaku Station Map 07:29 AM 10:24 AM 12:49 PM 03:54 PM 05:59 PM 12:04 AM
Showa Yonchoume Map 07:34 AM 10:29 AM 12:54 PM 03:59 PM 06:04 PM 12:09 AM
Shin-Hakodate Hokuto Station Terminal Map 07:54 AM 10:49 AM 01:14 PM 04:19 PM 06:24 PM 12:29 AM
Onuma Prince Hotel Map 12:49 AM
Mitsui Outlet Park Sapporo Map 03:06 PM
Hokkaido Bus Honsha-mae Map 08:38 PM 10:43 PM 05:01 AM
Tsukisamu chuo-dori 11chome Map 08:46 PM 10:51 PM 05:09 AM
Toyohira post office Map 08:53 PM 10:58 PM 05:16 AM
Sapporo Station Map 12:37 PM 12:55 PM 03:37 PM 05:57 PM 09:06 PM 11:11 PM 11:45 PM 05:29 AM
Odouri Bus Center Map 12:43 PM  03:43 PM 06:03 PM 09:12 PM 11:17 PM  05:35 AM
Shiden Tram Susukino Map 12:52 PM  03:52 PM 06:12 PM 09:21 PM 11:26 PM  05:44 AM
Links