Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Sapporo(Hokkaido) To:Obihiro(Hokkaido) |Highway Bus
Sapporo-Obihiro New Star Express

Sapporo-Obihiro New Star Express

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > > > > > >
Description
Intercity express buses that connect Sapporo with Obihiro. NOTE:Bus Facilities may differ on extra buses and some vehicles.
Sightseeing spots
Manabe Garden, Shichiku Garden, Obihiro Zoo, Midorigaoka Park, Obihiro Centennial City Museum, Banei Tokachi Obihiro Horse Race Track, Tokachi-mura( market) & Kitano Yatai ( food stall).
Available languages
Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

07/16 ~ 09/15

Fare

JPY 3,400 ~ JPY 3,600

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 6 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Shiden Tram Susukino MapDep. 08:54 AMDep. 10:54 AMDep. 01:04 PMDep. 02:24 PMDep. 05:29 PMDep. 07:09 PM
Odouri Bus Center MapDep. 09:04 AMDep. 11:04 AMDep. 01:14 PMDep. 02:34 PMDep. 05:39 PMDep. 07:19 PM
Sapporo Station MapDep. 09:15 AMDep. 11:15 AMDep. 01:25 PMDep. 02:45 PMDep. 05:50 PMDep. 07:30 PM
Shimizu ( Shimizu Town Hall) MapArr. 01:51 PMArr. 10:06 PM
Mikage MapArr. 02:03 PMArr. 10:18 PM
Memuro Station MapArr. 12:10 PMArr. 02:16 PMArr. 04:20 PMArr. 05:40 PMArr. 08:45 PMArr. 10:31 PM
Obihiro Sanjo High School MapArr. 12:22 PMArr. 02:28 PMArr. 04:32 PMArr. 05:52 PMArr. 08:57 PMArr. 10:43 PM
Nitori Obihiro MapArr. 12:28 PMArr. 02:34 PMArr. 04:38 PMArr. 05:58 PMArr. 09:03 PMArr. 10:49 PM
Obihiro Station MapArr. 12:36 PMArr. 02:42 PMArr. 04:46 PMArr. 06:06 PMArr. 09:11 PMArr. 10:57 PM
Aeon Obihiro MapArr. 12:40 PMArr. 02:46 PMArr. 04:50 PMArr. 06:10 PMArr. 09:15 PMArr. 11:01 PM
Ito-Yokado Obihiro MapArr. 12:45 PMArr. 02:51 PMArr. 04:55 PMArr. 06:15 PMArr. 09:20 PMArr. 11:06 PM
Obihiro Eigyosho MapArr. 12:50 PMArr. 02:56 PMArr. 05:00 PMArr. 06:20 PMArr. 09:25 PMArr. 11:11 PM

From:Obihiro(Hokkaido) To:Sapporo(Hokkaido) |Highway Bus
Sapporo-Obihiro New Star Express

Sapporo-Obihiro New Star Express

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > > > > > >
Description
Intercity express buses that connect Sapporo with Obihiro. NOTE:Bus Facilities may differ on extra buses and some vehicles.
Sightseeing spots
Manabe Garden, Shichiku Garden, Obihiro Zoo, Midorigaoka Park, Obihiro Centennial City Museum, Banei Tokachi Obihiro Horse Race Track, Tokachi-mura( market) & Kitano Yatai ( food stall).
Available languages
Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

07/16 ~ 09/15

Fare

JPY 3,400 ~ JPY 3,600

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 6 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Obihiro Eigyosho MapDep. 06:55 AMDep. 08:10 AMDep. 11:20 AMDep. 01:00 PMDep. 03:05 PMDep. 05:05 PM
Ito-Yokado Obihiro MapDep. 07:01 AMDep. 08:16 AMDep. 11:26 AMDep. 01:06 PMDep. 03:11 PMDep. 05:11 PM
Aeon Obihiro MapDep. 07:08 AMDep. 08:23 AMDep. 11:33 AMDep. 01:13 PMDep. 03:18 PMDep. 05:18 PM
Obihiro Station MapDep. 07:15 AMDep. 08:30 AMDep. 11:40 AMDep. 01:20 PMDep. 03:25 PMDep. 05:25 PM
Nitori Obihiro MapDep. 07:25 AMDep. 08:40 AMDep. 11:50 AMDep. 01:30 PMDep. 03:35 PMDep. 05:35 PM
Obihiro Sanjo High School MapDep. 07:32 AMDep. 08:47 AMDep. 11:57 AMDep. 01:37 PMDep. 03:42 PMDep. 05:42 PM
Memuro Station MapDep. 07:45 AMDep. 09:00 AMDep. 12:10 PMDep. 01:50 PMDep. 03:55 PMDep. 05:55 PM
Mikage MapDep. 09:13 AMDep. 02:03 PM
Shimizu ( Shimizu Town Hall) MapDep. 09:25 AMDep. 02:15 PM
Hokkaido Bus Honsha-mae MapArr. 08:22 PM
Tsukisamu chuo-dori 11chome(Fukuzumi sta. Exit 1) MapArr. 08:31 PM
Toyohira post office MapArr. 08:37 PM
Sapporo Station MapArr. 10:37 AMArr. 11:58 AMArr. 03:02 PMArr. 04:48 PMArr. 06:47 PMArr. 08:51 PM
Odouri Bus Center MapArr. 10:43 AMArr. 12:04 PMArr. 03:08 PMArr. 04:54 PMArr. 06:53 PMArr. 08:57 PM
Shiden Tram Susukino MapArr. 10:51 AMArr. 12:12 PMArr. 03:16 PMArr. 05:02 PMArr. 07:01 PMArr. 09:05 PM
Links