Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Sapporo(Hokkaido) To:Hakodate(Hokkaido) |Highway Bus
Sapporo Hakodate New-Star Express

Sapporo Hakodate New-Star Express

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > >
Description
Intercity express bus that connects Sapporo with Hakodate. NOTE: Bus Facilities may differ on extra buses and some vehicles.
Sightseeing spots
Goryokaku Fort Park, Sapporo Clock Tower, Snow Festival, Moerenuma Park, Odori Park, Hokkaido Jingu Shrine, Hakodate Museum of Art, Koryuji Temple, Jitsugyoji Temple, Higashi Honganji Temple, Yunokawa hot springs, Miharashi Park, Red-brick Warehouse District

Bookable Days of Operation

09/01 ~ 09/28

Fare

JPY 3,920 ~ JPY 4,350

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 6 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Shiden Tram Susukino MapDep. 07:14 AMDep. 09:19 AMDep. 11:59 AMDep. 03:04 PMDep. 05:44 PMDep. 11:39 PM
Odouri Bus Center MapDep. 07:24 AMDep. 09:29 AMDep. 12:09 PMDep. 03:14 PMDep. 05:54 PMDep. 11:49 PM
Sapporo Station MapDep. 07:35 AMDep. 09:40 AMDep. 12:20 PMDep. 03:25 PMDep. 06:05 PMDep. 12:00 AM
Mitsui Outlet Park Sapporo MapDep. 04:00 PM
Shin-Hakodate Hokuto Station Terminal MapArr. 12:13 PMArr. 02:18 PMArr. 04:58 PMArr. 08:13 PMArr. 10:43 PMArr. 04:53 AM
Showa Yonchoume MapArr. 12:37 PMArr. 02:42 PMArr. 05:22 PMArr. 08:37 PMArr. 11:07 PMArr. 05:17 AM
Goryokaku Station MapArr. 12:42 PMArr. 02:47 PMArr. 05:27 PMArr. 08:42 PMArr. 11:12 PMArr. 05:22 AM
Hakodate Station Terminal Bus Stop No.14 MapArr. 12:50 PMArr. 02:55 PMArr. 05:35 PMArr. 08:50 PMArr. 11:20 PMArr. 05:30 AM
Goryokaku Park MapArr. 01:00 PMArr. 03:05 PMArr. 05:45 PMArr. 09:00 PMArr. 11:30 PMArr. 05:40 AM
Hakodate Arena-mae MapArr. 01:07 PMArr. 03:12 PMArr. 05:52 PMArr. 09:07 PMArr. 11:37 PMArr. 05:47 AM
Yunokawa Onsen MapArr. 01:12 PMArr. 03:17 PMArr. 05:57 PMArr. 09:12 PMArr. 11:42 PMArr. 05:52 AM
Kami Yunokawa Chou MapArr. 01:25 PMArr. 03:30 PMArr. 06:10 PMArr. 09:25 PMArr. 11:55 PMArr. 06:05 AM

From:Hakodate(Hokkaido) To:Sapporo(Hokkaido) |Highway Bus
Sapporo Hakodate New-Star Express

Sapporo Hakodate New-Star Express

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > >
Description
Intercity express bus that connects Sapporo with Hakodate. NOTE: Bus Facilities may differ on extra buses and some vehicles.
Sightseeing spots
Goryokaku Fort Park, Sapporo Clock Tower, Snow Festival, Moerenuma Park, Odori Park, Hokkaido Jingu Shrine, Hakodate Museum of Art, Koryuji Temple, Jitsugyoji Temple, Higashi Honganji Temple, Yunokawa hot springs, Miharashi Park, Red-brick Warehouse District

Bookable Days of Operation

09/01 ~ 09/28

Fare

JPY 3,920 ~ JPY 4,350

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 6 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kami Yunokawa Chou MapDep. 06:32 AMDep. 09:27 AMDep. 11:52 AMDep. 02:57 PMDep. 05:02 PMDep. 11:07 PM
Yunokawa Onsen MapDep. 06:45 AMDep. 09:40 AMDep. 12:05 PMDep. 03:10 PMDep. 05:15 PMDep. 11:20 PM
Hakodate Station Terminal Bus Stop No.14 MapDep. 07:05 AMDep. 10:00 AMDep. 12:25 PMDep. 03:30 PMDep. 05:35 PMDep. 11:40 PM
Goryokaku Park MapDep. 07:18 AMDep. 10:13 AMDep. 12:38 PMDep. 03:43 PMDep. 05:48 PMDep. 11:53 PM
Goryokaku Station MapDep. 07:30 AMDep. 10:25 AMDep. 12:50 PMDep. 03:55 PMDep. 06:00 PMDep. 12:05 AM
Showa Yonchoume MapDep. 07:35 AMDep. 10:30 AMDep. 12:55 PMDep. 04:00 PMDep. 06:05 PMDep. 12:10 AM
Shin-Hakodate Hokuto Station Terminal MapDep. 07:59 AMDep. 10:54 AMDep. 01:19 PMDep. 04:24 PMDep. 06:29 PMDep. 12:34 AM
Mitsui Outlet Park Sapporo MapArr. 03:05 PM
Hokkaido Bus Honsha-mae MapArr. 08:40 PMArr. 10:45 PMArr. 05:05 AM
Tsukisamu chuo-dori 11chome MapArr. 08:49 PMArr. 10:54 PMArr. 05:14 AM
Toyohira post office MapArr. 08:55 PMArr. 11:00 PMArr. 05:20 AM
Sapporo Station MapArr. 12:40 PMArr. 03:40 PMArr. 06:00 PMArr. 09:09 PMArr. 11:14 PMArr. 05:34 AM
Odouri Bus Center MapArr. 12:46 PMArr. 03:46 PMArr. 06:06 PMArr. 09:15 PMArr. 11:20 PMArr. 05:40 AM
Shiden Tram Susukino MapArr. 12:54 PMArr. 03:54 PMArr. 06:14 PMArr. 09:23 PMArr. 11:28 PMArr. 05:48 AM
Links