Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Sapporo(Hokkaido) To:Obihiro(Hokkaido) |Highway Bus
Sapporo Hakodate New-Star Express

Sapporo Hakodate New-Star Express

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > >
Description
Intercity express buses that connect Sapporo with Obihiro. NOTE: Bus Facilities may differ on extra buses and some vehicles.
Sightseeing spots
Manabe Garden, Shichiku Garden, Obihiro Zoo, Midorigaoka Park, Obihiro Centennial City Museum, Banei Tokachi Obihiro Horse Race Track, Tokachi-mura( market) & Kitano Yatai ( food stall).

Bookable Days of Operation

05/28 ~ 07/27

Fare

JPY 3,050 ~ JPY 3,580

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 6 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Shiden Tram Susukino MapDep. 08:54 AMDep. 10:54 AMDep. 01:04 PMDep. 02:24 PMDep. 05:29 PMDep. 07:09 PM
Odouri Bus Center MapDep. 09:04 AMDep. 11:04 AMDep. 01:14 PMDep. 02:34 PMDep. 05:39 PMDep. 07:19 PM
Sapporo Station MapDep. 09:15 AMDep. 11:15 AMDep. 01:25 PMDep. 02:45 PMDep. 05:50 PMDep. 07:30 PM
Shimizu ( Shimizu Town Hall) Map Arr. 01:51 PM   Arr. 10:06 PM
Mikage Map Arr. 02:03 PM   Arr. 10:18 PM
Memuro Station MapArr. 12:10 PMArr. 02:16 PMArr. 04:20 PMArr. 05:40 PMArr. 08:45 PMArr. 10:31 PM
Obihiro Sanjo High School MapArr. 12:22 PMArr. 02:28 PMArr. 04:32 PMArr. 05:52 PMArr. 08:57 PMArr. 10:43 PM
Nitori Obihiro MapArr. 12:28 PMArr. 02:34 PMArr. 04:38 PMArr. 05:58 PMArr. 09:03 PMArr. 10:49 PM
Obihiro Station MapArr. 12:36 PMArr. 02:42 PMArr. 04:46 PMArr. 06:06 PMArr. 09:11 PMArr. 10:57 PM
Aeon Obihiro MapArr. 12:40 PMArr. 02:46 PMArr. 04:50 PMArr. 06:10 PMArr. 09:15 PMArr. 11:01 PM
Ito-Yokado Obihiro MapArr. 12:45 PMArr. 02:51 PMArr. 04:55 PMArr. 06:15 PMArr. 09:20 PMArr. 11:06 PM
Obihiro Eigyosho MapArr. 12:50 PMArr. 02:56 PMArr. 05:00 PMArr. 06:20 PMArr. 09:25 PMArr. 11:11 PM

From:Obihiro(Hokkaido) To:Sapporo(Hokkaido) |Highway Bus
Sapporo Hakodate New-Star Express

Sapporo Hakodate New-Star Express

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > >
Description
Intercity express buses that connect Sapporo with Obihiro. NOTE: Bus Facilities may differ on extra buses and some vehicles.
Sightseeing spots
Manabe Garden, Shichiku Garden, Obihiro Zoo, Midorigaoka Park, Obihiro Centennial City Museum, Banei Tokachi Obihiro Horse Race Track, Tokachi-mura( market) & Kitano Yatai ( food stall).

Bookable Days of Operation

05/28 ~ 07/27

Fare

JPY 3,050 ~ JPY 3,580

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 6 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Obihiro Eigyosho MapDep. 06:55 AMDep. 08:10 AMDep. 11:20 AMDep. 01:00 PMDep. 03:05 PMDep. 05:05 PM
Ito-Yokado Obihiro MapDep. 07:01 AMDep. 08:16 AMDep. 11:26 AMDep. 01:06 PMDep. 03:11 PMDep. 05:11 PM
Aeon Obihiro MapDep. 07:08 AMDep. 08:23 AMDep. 11:33 AMDep. 01:13 PMDep. 03:18 PMDep. 05:18 PM
Obihiro Station MapDep. 07:15 AMDep. 08:30 AMDep. 11:40 AMDep. 01:20 PMDep. 03:25 PMDep. 05:25 PM
Nitori Obihiro MapDep. 07:25 AMDep. 08:40 AMDep. 11:50 AMDep. 01:30 PMDep. 03:35 PMDep. 05:35 PM
Obihiro Sanjo High School MapDep. 07:32 AMDep. 08:47 AMDep. 11:57 AMDep. 01:37 PMDep. 03:42 PMDep. 05:42 PM
Memuro Station MapDep. 07:45 AMDep. 09:00 AMDep. 12:10 PMDep. 01:50 PMDep. 03:55 PMDep. 05:55 PM
Mikage Map Dep. 09:13 AM Dep. 02:03 PM  
Shimizu ( Shimizu Town Hall) Map Dep. 09:25 AM Dep. 02:15 PM  
Hokkaido Bus Honsha-mae Map     Arr. 08:22 PM
Tsukisamu chuo-dori 11chome(Fukuzumi sta. Exit 1) Map     Arr. 08:31 PM
Toyohira post office Map     Arr. 08:37 PM
Sapporo Station (Kita 4 Jo Nishi 1 chome) MapArr. 10:37 AMArr. 11:58 AMArr. 03:02 PMArr. 04:48 PMArr. 06:47 PMArr. 08:51 PM
Odouri Bus Center MapArr. 10:43 AMArr. 12:04 PMArr. 03:08 PMArr. 04:54 PMArr. 06:53 PMArr. 08:57 PM
Shiden Tram Susukino MapArr. 10:51 AMArr. 12:12 PMArr. 03:16 PMArr. 05:02 PMArr. 07:01 PMArr. 09:05 PM
Links