Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Wakkanai(Hokkaido) To:Sapporo(Hokkaido) |Highway Bus
Wakkanai - Sapporo Line

Wakkanai - Sapporo Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is an intercity bus that connects Sapporo with Wakkanai. Wakkanai is surrounded by the Sea of Japan to the west and the Sea of Okhotsk to the east. Wakkanai, the tip of Hokkaido is full of nostalgic tourist attractions where everyone wants to pay a visit once in a lifetime. It is a 50-minute drive from Wakkanai station to Cape Soya, the northernmost point of Hokkaido. You can see the exotic island of Sakhalin (Karafuto) as if you could almost reach out to it. The surrounding area is dotted with quiet fishing villages and hidden monuments, making you realize that you have come to the farthest end. One of the highlights is the drift ice, the messenger of winter that can be seen offshore. *Bus facility may differ depending on the bus service.

Bookable Days of Operation

05/25 ~ 07/24

Fare

JPY 6,030 ~ JPY 6,700

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 6 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Wakkanai Ferry Terminal Map  Dep. 11:30Dep. 13:00Dep. 16:40 
Wakkanai Station Square Terminal MapDep. 06:30Dep. 08:30Dep. 11:35Dep. 13:05Dep. 16:45Dep. 23:00
Daikoku 3-chome MapDep. 06:33Dep. 08:33Dep. 11:38Dep. 13:08Dep. 16:48 
Shiomi 5-chome MapDep. 06:36Dep. 08:36Dep. 11:41Dep. 13:11Dep. 16:51 
Wakkanai Office Map     Dep. 23:10
Naebo Station MapArr. 12:10Arr. 14:10Arr. 17:10Arr. 18:40Arr. 22:20Arr. 05:20
Odori Bus Center MapArr. 12:20Arr. 14:20Arr. 17:20Arr. 18:50Arr. 22:30Arr. 05:30
Sapporo Station MapArr. 12:30Arr. 14:30Arr. 17:30Arr. 19:00Arr. 22:40Arr. 05:40

From:Sapporo(Hokkaido) To:Wakkanai(Hokkaido) |Highway Bus
Wakkanai - Sapporo Line

Wakkanai - Sapporo Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is an intercity bus that connects Sapporo with Wakkanai. Wakkanai is surrounded by the Sea of Japan to the west and the Sea of Okhotsk to the east. Wakkanai, the tip of Hokkaido is full of nostalgic tourist attractions where everyone wants to pay a visit once in a lifetime. It is a 50-minute drive from Wakkanai station to Cape Soya, the northernmost point of Hokkaido. You can see the exotic island of Sakhalin (Karafuto) as if you could almost reach out to it. The surrounding area is dotted with quiet fishing villages and hidden monuments, making you realize that you have come to the farthest end. One of the highlights is the drift ice, the messenger of winter that can be seen offshore. *Bus facility may differ depending on the bus service.

Bookable Days of Operation

05/25 ~ 07/24

Fare

JPY 6,030 ~ JPY 6,700

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 6 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Odori Bus Center MapDep. 07:40Dep. 10:30Dep. 13:00Dep. 15:00Dep. 17:00Dep. 23:00
Shiomigaoka Junior High School MapArr. 13:00Arr. 15:50Arr. 18:20Arr. 20:20Arr. 22:20Arr. 05:00
Asahi 2-chome MapArr. 13:00Arr. 15:50Arr. 18:20Arr. 20:20Arr. 22:20Arr. 05:00
Hagimi 5-chome MapArr. 13:00Arr. 15:50Arr. 18:20Arr. 20:20Arr. 22:20Arr. 05:00
Hagimi 4-chome MapArr. 13:00Arr. 15:50Arr. 18:20Arr. 20:20Arr. 22:20Arr. 05:00
Shiomi 5-chome MapArr. 13:08Arr. 15:58Arr. 18:28Arr. 20:28Arr. 22:28Arr. 05:08
Shiomi 3-chome MapArr. 13:08Arr. 15:58Arr. 18:28Arr. 20:28Arr. 22:28Arr. 05:08
Shiomi 1-chome MapArr. 13:08Arr. 15:58Arr. 18:28Arr. 20:28Arr. 22:28Arr. 05:08
Daikoku 4-chome MapArr. 13:08Arr. 15:58Arr. 18:28Arr. 20:28Arr. 22:28Arr. 05:08
Daikoku 3-chome MapArr. 13:12Arr. 16:02Arr. 18:32Arr. 20:32Arr. 22:32Arr. 05:12
Miami Wakkanai Station MapArr. 13:12Arr. 16:02Arr. 18:32Arr. 20:32Arr. 22:32Arr. 05:12
Minato 5-chome MapArr. 13:12Arr. 16:02Arr. 18:32Arr. 20:32Arr. 22:32Arr. 05:12
Fire Station MapArr. 13:12Arr. 16:02Arr. 18:32Arr. 20:32Arr. 22:32Arr. 05:12
Minato 2-chome MapArr. 13:12Arr. 16:02Arr. 18:32Arr. 20:32Arr. 22:32Arr. 05:12
Chuo 5-chome MapArr. 13:12Arr. 16:02Arr. 18:32Arr. 20:32Arr. 22:32Arr. 05:12
Chuo 4-chome MapArr. 13:12Arr. 16:02Arr. 18:32Arr. 20:32Arr. 22:32Arr. 05:12
Chuo 3-chome MapArr. 13:12Arr. 16:02Arr. 18:32Arr. 20:32Arr. 22:32Arr. 05:12
Wakkanai Station Square Terminal MapArr. 13:25Arr. 16:15Arr. 18:50Arr. 20:50Arr. 22:50Arr. 05:25
Wakkanai Ferry Terminal MapArr. 13:30Arr. 16:20   Arr. 05:30
Links