Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Sendai(Miyagi) To:Narita Airport(Chiba) |Highway Bus
Sendai/Furukawa-Tokyo/Shinjuku/Yokohama/ Airport Line

Sendai/Furukawa-Tokyo/Shinjuku/Yokohama/ Airport Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
Sendai/Furukawa-Tokyo/Shinjuku/Yokohama/Haneda Airport Line is the intercity bus service that connects Sendai and Furukawa with Tokyo, Shinjuku, Yokohama, Haneda Airport and Narita Airport.
Sightseeing spots
Sendai Castle Ruins, Sendai City Museum, Tanabata Star Festival, Pageant of Starlight, Jozenji Street Jazz Festival, Zuiho-den Mausoleum, Rinnoji Temple& Osaki Hachimangu Shrine

Bookable Days of Operation

10/08 ~ 11/08

Fare

JPY 3,700 ~ JPY 8,200

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 7 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Sendai_Station_East exit bus stop MapDep. 07:00 AMDep. 09:30 AMDep. 11:00 AMDep. 12:50 PM   
Nagamachi Station East Exit Busstop No.1 MapDep. 07:18 AMDep. 09:50 AMDep. 11:18 AMDep. 01:08 PM   
Ouji Station MapArr. 12:19 PMArr. 02:51 PMArr. 04:23 PMArr. 06:13 PM   
Ikebukuro Station East Exit MapArr. 12:31 PMArr. 03:03 PMArr. 04:35 PMArr. 06:25 PM   
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal MapArr. 12:51 PMArr. 03:23 PMArr. 04:53 PMArr. 06:43 PM   
Haneda Airport Terminal 2 Busstop No.15 MapArr. 01:24 PM  Arr. 07:16 PM   
Haneda Airport Terminal 1 Busstop No.14 MapArr. 01:29 PM  Arr. 07:21 PM   
Haneda Airport Terminal 3 Busstop No.6 MapArr. 01:39 PM  Arr. 07:31 PM   
Furukawa_Station Map    Dep. 09:30 PM  
Michinoeki Sanbongi Map    Dep. 09:43 PM  
Taiwacho Bus Terminal Busstop No.2 Map    Dep. 10:04 PM  
Takanomoridanchi Iriguchi Map    Dep. 10:18 PM  
Izumichuo Station Busstop No.1 Map    Dep. 10:28 PM  
Sendai_Station_East exit bus stop Map    Dep. 11:00 PMDep. 11:30 PMDep. 11:45 PM
Nagamachi Station East Exit Busstop No.1 Map    Dep. 11:13 PMDep. 11:43 PMDep. 11:58 PM
Omiya Station West Exit Bus stop No.11 Map    Arr. 04:23 AM  
Ouji Station Map     Arr. 05:08 AM 
Ikebukuro Station East Exit Map     Arr. 05:18 AM 
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal Map    Arr. 05:18 AMArr. 05:38 AM 
Tokyo Station Nihonbashi Exit Map      Arr. 06:20 AM
Yokohama Station East Exit Map     Arr. 06:30 AM 
Tokyo Disneyland® Bus Terminal West       Arr. 07:00 AM
Narita Airport Terminal 3 Map      Arr. 08:00 AM
Narita Airport Terminal 2 Map      Arr. 08:05 AM
Narita Airport Terminal 1 Map      Arr. 08:10 AM

From:Narita Airport(Chiba) To:Sendai(Miyagi) |Highway Bus
Sendai/Furukawa-Tokyo/Shinjuku/Yokohama/ Airport Line

Sendai/Furukawa-Tokyo/Shinjuku/Yokohama/ Airport Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
Sendai/Furukawa-Tokyo/Shinjuku/Yokohama/Haneda Airport Line is the intercity bus service that connects Sendai and Furukawa with Tokyo, Shinjuku, Yokohama, Haneda Airport and Narita Airport.
Sightseeing spots
Sendai Castle Ruins, Sendai City Museum, Tanabata Star Festival, Pageant of Starlight, Jozenji Street Jazz Festival, Zuiho-den Mausoleum, Rinnoji Temple& Osaki Hachimangu Shrine

Bookable Days of Operation

10/08 ~ 11/08

Fare

JPY 3,700 ~ JPY 8,200

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 7 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Narita Airport Terminal 3 Bus stop No.6 Map      Dep. 09:25 PM
Narita Airport Terminal 2 Bus stop No.12 Map      Dep. 09:30 PM
Narita Airport Terminal 1 Bus stop No.5 Map      Dep. 09:35 PM
Tokyo Disneyland® Bus Terminal West No. 26       Dep. 10:40 PM
Yokohama Station East Exit Busstop No.17 Map    Dep. 10:55 PM  
Tokyo Station Yaesu South Exit Map      Dep. 11:40 PM
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal Map    Dep. 11:50 PMDep. 11:20 PM 
Omiya Station West Exit Bus stop No.11 Map     Dep. 12:15 AM 
Nagamachi Station East Exit Busstop No.1 Map    Arr. 05:35 AMArr. 05:17 AMArr. 05:36 AM
Sendai_Station_East exit bus stop Map    Arr. 05:50 AMArr. 05:32 AMArr. 05:51 AM
Izumichuo Station Busstop No.1 Map     Arr. 05:57 AM 
Takanomoridanchi Iriguchi Map     Arr. 06:12 AM 
Taiwacho Bus Terminal Busstop No.2 Map     Arr. 06:27 AM 
Michinoeki Sanbongi Map     Arr. 06:40 AM 
Furukawa_Station Map     Arr. 06:57 AM 
Haneda Airport Terminal 3 Busstop No.6 Map Dep. 07:30 AM Dep. 01:50 PM   
Haneda Airport Terminal 2 Busstop No.15 Map Dep. 07:40 AM Dep. 02:00 PM   
Haneda Airport Terminal 1 Busstop No.14 Map Dep. 07:45 AM Dep. 02:05 PM   
Tokyo Station Yaesu South Exit MapDep. 07:30 AM      
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal Map Dep. 08:30 AMDep. 01:00 PMDep. 02:50 PM   
Nagamachi Station East Exit Busstop No.1 Map Arr. 02:00 PMArr. 06:33 PMArr. 08:20 PM   
Sendai_Station_East exit bus stop MapArr. 01:05 PMArr. 02:15 PMArr. 06:48 PMArr. 08:35 PM   
Links