Search result 4 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Sendai(Miyagi) To:Narita Airport(Chiba) |Highway Bus
Sendai/Furukawa-Tokyo/Shinjuku/Yokohama/ Airport Line

Sendai/Furukawa-Tokyo/Shinjuku/Yokohama/ Airport Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
Sendai/Furukawa-Tokyo/Shinjuku/Yokohama/Haneda Airport Line is the intercity bus service that connects Sendai and Furukawa with Tokyo, Shinjuku, Yokohama, Haneda Airport and Narita Airport.
Sightseeing spots
Sendai Castle Ruins, Sendai City Museum, Tanabata Star Festival, Pageant of Starlight, Jozenji Street Jazz Festival, Zuiho-den Mausoleum, Rinnoji Temple& Osaki Hachimangu Shrine

Bookable Days of Operation

06/17 ~ 07/17

Fare

JPY 3,700 ~ JPY 8,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 6 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Sendai_Station_East exit bus stop MapDep. 07:00Dep. 11:00Dep. 12:50   
Nagamachi Station East Exit Busstop No.1 MapDep. 07:18Dep. 11:18Dep. 13:08   
Ouji Station MapArr. 12:19Arr. 16:23Arr. 18:13   
Ikebukuro Station East Exit MapArr. 12:31Arr. 16:35Arr. 18:25   
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal MapArr. 12:51Arr. 16:53Arr. 18:43   
Haneda Airport Terminal 2 MapArr. 13:24     
Haneda Airport Terminal 1 MapArr. 13:29     
Haneda Airport Terminal 3 MapArr. 13:39     
Sendai_Station_East exit bus stop Map   Dep. 23:00Dep. 23:30Dep. 23:45
Nagamachi Station East Exit Busstop No.1 Map   Dep. 23:13Dep. 23:43Dep. 23:58
Omiya Station West Exit Bus stop No.11 Map   Arr. 04:23  
Ouji Station Map    Arr. 05:08 
Ikebukuro Station East Exit Map    Arr. 05:18 
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal Map   Arr. 05:18Arr. 05:38 
Tokyo Station Nihonbashi Exit Map     Arr. 06:20
Yokohama Station East Exit Map    Arr. 06:30 
Tokyo Disneyland® Bus Terminal West      Arr. 07:00
Narita International Airport Terminal 3      Arr. 08:00
Narita International Airport Terminal 2      Arr. 08:05
Narita International Airport Terminal 1      Arr. 08:10

From:Narita Airport(Chiba) To:Sendai(Miyagi) |Highway Bus
Sendai/Furukawa-Tokyo/Shinjuku/Yokohama/ Airport Line

Sendai/Furukawa-Tokyo/Shinjuku/Yokohama/ Airport Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
Sendai/Furukawa-Tokyo/Shinjuku/Yokohama/Haneda Airport Line is the intercity bus service that connects Sendai and Furukawa with Tokyo, Shinjuku, Yokohama, Haneda Airport and Narita Airport.
Sightseeing spots
Sendai Castle Ruins, Sendai City Museum, Tanabata Star Festival, Pageant of Starlight, Jozenji Street Jazz Festival, Zuiho-den Mausoleum, Rinnoji Temple& Osaki Hachimangu Shrine

Bookable Days of Operation

06/17 ~ 07/17

Fare

JPY 3,700 ~ JPY 8,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 7 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Narita Airport Terminal 3 Bus stop No.10       Dep. 21:25
Narita Airport Terminal 2 Bus stop No.12       Dep. 21:30
Narita Airport Terminal 1 Bus stop No4       Dep. 21:35
Tokyo Disneyland® Bus Terminal West       Dep. 22:40
Yokohama Station East Exit Busstop No.17 Map    Dep. 22:55  
Tokyo Station Yaesu South Exit Map      Dep. 23:40
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal Map    Dep. 23:50Dep. 23:20 
Omiya Station West Exit Bus stop No.11 Map     Dep. 24:15 
Nagamachi Station East Exit Map    Arr. 05:35Arr. 05:17Arr. 05:36
Sendai_Station_East exit bus stop Map    Arr. 05:50Arr. 05:32Arr. 05:51
Haneda Airport Terminal 3 Map  Dep. 13:50    
Haneda Airport Terminal 2 Map  Dep. 14:00    
Haneda Airport Terminal 1 Map  Dep. 14:05    
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal MapDep. 07:00Dep. 13:00Dep. 14:50Dep. 16:30   
Nagamachi Station East Exit MapArr. 12:30Arr. 18:33Arr. 20:20Arr. 22:00   
Sendai_Station_East exit bus stop MapArr. 12:45Arr. 18:48Arr. 20:35Arr. 22:15   

From:Narita Airport(Chiba) To:Sendai(Miyagi) |Highway Bus
Narita/Tokyo - Sendai/Matsushima (The Sun Liner)

Narita/Tokyo - Sendai/Matsushima (The Sun Liner)

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > > >
Description
This bus connects Narita Airport with Sendai and Matsushima.

Bookable Days of Operation

06/18 ~ 07/16

Fare

JPY 3,900 ~ JPY 7,800

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Narita Airport Terminal3 #10 MapDep. 08:55
Narita Airport Terminal2 #12 MapDep. 09:00
Narita Airport Terminal1 #4 MapDep. 09:05
Nishi-Funabashi Sta. MapDep. 10:40
Bus Terminal Tokyo Yaesu MapDep. 11:30
Sendai Station West Exit MapArr. 17:20
Matsushima Kaigan MapArr. 18:05

From:Sendai(Miyagi) To:Narita Airport(Chiba) |Highway Bus
Narita/Tokyo - Sendai/Matsushima (The Sun Liner)

Narita/Tokyo - Sendai/Matsushima (The Sun Liner)

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > > >
Description
This bus connects Narita Airport with Sendai and Matsushima.

Bookable Days of Operation

06/17 ~ 07/16

Fare

JPY 3,900 ~ JPY 7,500

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Sendai Station West Exit MapDep. 07:10
Bus Terminal Tokyo Yaesu MapArr. 13:20
Narita Airport Terminal3 MapArr. 14:45
Narita Airport Terminal2 MapArr. 14:50
Narita Airport Terminal1 #4 MapArr. 14:55
Links