Book Express bus & Sightseeing bus in Japan! | Japan Bus Online
Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Tokyo(Tokyo) To:Iwate(Iwate) |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Kesen Liner/ Tono-Kamaishi Liner

Kesen Liner/ Tono-Kamaishi Liner

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > > > > >
Description
Tono Kamaishi Liner connects Tokyo and Saitama with Hanamaski, Tono, Kamaishi, Otsuchi and Yamada. Kesen Liner connects Ikebukuro with Ichinoseki, Kesennuma, Rikuzentakata, Ofunato and Kamaishi. NOTE: Buses with 4 seats per row are not equipped with independent seats, on-board toilets, leg rests, slippers, blankets, foot rests, reading lights and private curtains. Some buses with 3 seats per row do not have private curtains.

Reservation opening dates.

07/23 ~ 09/23

Fare

JPY 7,700 ~ JPY 12,100

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kesen Liner
Ikebukuro Station West Exit Bus Stop No. 7 Map 11:00 PM
Ichinoseki Station Map 04:49 AM
Senmaya Bus Terminal Map 05:25 AM
Kesennuma Shiyakusho Map 06:07 AM
Rikuzentakata Shiyakusho Karichosha Map 06:38 AM
Sun-lia Shopping Center Map 07:02 AM
Toni Station Map 07:32 AM
Kamiheita Map 07:42 AM
Kamaishi Station Map 07:50 AM
Kamaishi Eihgyosho Map 08:00 AM

From:Iwate(Iwate) To:Tokyo(Tokyo) |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Kesen Liner/ Tono-Kamaishi Liner

Kesen Liner/ Tono-Kamaishi Liner

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > > > > >
Description
Tono Kamaishi Liner connects Tokyo and Saitama with Hanamaski, Tono, Kamaishi, Otsuchi and Yamada. Kesen Liner connects Ikebukuro with Ichinoseki, Kesennuma, Rikuzentakata, Ofunato and Kamaishi. NOTE: Buses with 4 seats per row are not equipped with independent seats, on-board toilets, leg rests, slippers, blankets, foot rests, reading lights and private curtains. Some buses with 3 seats per row do not have private curtains.

Reservation opening dates.

07/24 ~ 09/23

Fare

JPY 7,700 ~ JPY 12,100

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kesen Liner
Kamaishi Eihgyosho Map 08:25 PM
Kamaishi Station Map 08:35 PM
Kamiheita Map 08:43 PM
Toni Station Map 08:53 PM
Sun-lia Shopping Center Map 09:25 PM
Rikuzentakata Shiyakusho Karichosha Map 09:51 PM
Kesennuma Shiyakusho Map 10:24 PM
Senmaya Bus Terminal Map 11:08 PM
Ichinoseki Station Map 11:50 PM
Ikebukuro Station West Exit Drop off Point Map 05:39 AM
Links