Highway Bus/ Night Bus to/from Tokyo and Iwate| Japan Bus Online
Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Ikebukuro(Tokyo) To:Iwate(Iwate) |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Kesen Liner/ Tono-Kamaishi Liner

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > > > > >
Description
Tono Kamaishi Liner connects Tokyo and Saitama with Hanamaski, Tono, Kamaishi, Otsuchi and Yamada. Kesen Liner connects Ikebukuro with Ichinoseki, Kesennuma, Rikuzentakata, Ofunato and Kamaishi. NOTE: Buses with 4 seats per row are not equipped with independent seats, on-board toilets, leg rests, slippers, blankets, foot rests, reading lights and private curtains. Some buses with 3 seats per row do not have private curtains.

Reservation opening dates.

11/21 ~ 01/21

Fare

JPY 7,040 ~ JPY 10,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 4 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kesen LinerKesen LinerTono-Kamaishi LinerTono-Kamaishi Liner
Ikebukuro Station West Exit Bus Stop No. 7 Map11:00 PM11:00 PM  
Ikebukuro Station West Exit Bus Stop No. 7 Map09:35 PM09:35 PM
Akihabara Station ( Central Exit) Map10:10 PM10:10 PM
Ueno Station Map10:25 PM10:25 PM
Urawa Misono Station Bus Stop No. 4 Map11:10 PM11:10 PM
Ichinoseki Station Map04:49 AM04:49 AM
Senmaya Bus Terminal Map05:25 AM05:25 AM
Kesennuma Shiyakusho Map06:07 AM06:07 AM
Rikuzentakata Shiyakusho Karichosha Map06:38 AM06:38 AM
Sun-lia Shopping Center Map07:02 AM07:02 AM
Toni Station Map07:32 AM07:32 AM
Kamiheita Map07:42 AM07:42 AM
Kamaishi Station Map07:50 AM07:50 AM
Kamaishi Eihgyosho Map08:00 AM08:00 AM
Hanamaki Station East Exit Bus Stop. No.3 Map  05:05 AM05:05 AM
Shin-Hanamaki Station Map  05:25 AM05:25 AM
Michi-no-eki Towa Map  05:35 AM05:35 AM
Michi-no-eki Tono Kaze no Oka Map  06:10 AM06:10 AM
Tono Station Map  06:35 AM06:35 AM
Kamaishi Eihgyosho Map  07:20 AM07:20 AM
Kamaishi Station Map  07:30 AM07:30 AM
Kamaishi Chuo Map  07:35 AM07:35 AM
Otsuchi Bypass ( Lawson-mae) Map  07:50 AM07:50 AM
Kirikiri 1chome Map  08:00 AM08:00 AM
Michi-no-eki Yamada Map  08:15 AM08:15 AM

From:Iwate(Iwate) To:Ikebukuro(Tokyo) |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Kesen Liner/ Tono-Kamaishi Liner

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > > > > >
Description
Tono Kamaishi Liner connects Tokyo and Saitama with Hanamaski, Tono, Kamaishi, Otsuchi and Yamada. Kesen Liner connects Ikebukuro with Ichinoseki, Kesennuma, Rikuzentakata, Ofunato and Kamaishi. NOTE: Buses with 4 seats per row are not equipped with independent seats, on-board toilets, leg rests, slippers, blankets, foot rests, reading lights and private curtains. Some buses with 3 seats per row do not have private curtains.

Reservation opening dates.

11/21 ~ 01/21

Fare

JPY 7,040 ~ JPY 10,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 4 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kesen LinerKesen LinerTono-Kamaishi LinerTono-Kamaishi Liner
Michi-no-eki Yamada Map  08:15 PM08:15 PM
Kirikiri 1chome Map  08:30 PM08:30 PM
Otsuchi Bypass ( Lawson-mae) Map  08:40 PM08:40 PM
Kamaishi Chuo Map  08:55 PM08:55 PM
Kamaishi Station Map  09:00 PM09:00 PM
Kamaishi Eihgyosho Map  09:10 PM09:10 PM
Tono Station Map  09:55 PM09:55 PM
Michi-no-eki Tono Kaze no Oka Map  10:15 PM10:15 PM
Michi-no-eki Towa Map  10:50 PM10:50 PM
Shin-Hanamaki Station Map  11:00 PM11:00 PM
Hanamaki Station East Exit Bus Stop. No.3 Map  11:20 PM11:20 PM
Kamaishi Eihgyosho Map08:25 PM08:25 PM
Kamaishi Station Map08:35 PM08:35 PM
Kamiheita Map08:43 PM08:43 PM
Toni Station Map08:53 PM08:53 PM
Sun-lia Shopping Center Map09:25 PM09:25 PM
Rikuzentakata Shiyakusho Karichosha Map09:51 PM09:51 PM
Kesennuma Shiyakusho Map10:24 PM10:24 PM
Senmaya Bus Terminal Map11:08 PM11:08 PM
Ichinoseki Station Map11:50 PM11:50 PM
Urawa Misono Station Bus Stop No. 4 Map05:25 AM05:25 AM
Ueno Station Map06:15 AM06:15 AM
Akihabara Station ( Central Exit) Map06:25 AM06:25 AM
Ikebukuro Station West Exit Drop off Point Map06:55 AM06:55 AM
Ikebukuro Station West Exit Drop off Point Map05:39 AM05:39 AM  
Links