Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Tokyo(Tokyo) To:Iwate(Iwate) |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Kesen Liner/ Tono-Kamaishi Liner

Kesen Liner/ Tono-Kamaishi Liner

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > > > > >
Description
Tono Kamaishi Liner connects Tokyo and Saitama with Hanamaski, Tono, Kamaishi, Otsuchi and Yamada. Kesen Liner connects Ikebukuro with Ichinoseki, Kesennuma, Rikuzentakata, Ofunato and Kamaishi. NOTE: Buses with 4 seats per row are not equipped with independent seats, on-board toilets, leg rests, slippers, blankets, foot rests, reading lights and private curtains. Some buses with 3 seats per row do not have private curtains.

Bookable Days of Operation

12/02 ~ 01/27

Fare

JPY 8,500 ~ JPY 11,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kesen Liner
Ikebukuro Station West Exit Bus Stop No. 7 MapDep. 11:00 PM
Ichinoseki Station MapArr. 04:49 AM
Senmaya Bus Terminal MapArr. 05:25 AM
Kesennuma Shiyakusho MapArr. 06:07 AM
Rikuzentakata station MapArr. 06:38 AM
Sun-lia Shopping Center MapArr. 07:02 AM
Toni Station MapArr. 07:32 AM
Kamiheita MapArr. 07:42 AM
Kamaishi Station MapArr. 07:50 AM
Kamaishi Eihgyosho MapArr. 08:00 AM

From:Iwate(Iwate) To:Tokyo(Tokyo) |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Kesen Liner/ Tono-Kamaishi Liner

Kesen Liner/ Tono-Kamaishi Liner

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > > > > >
Description
Tono Kamaishi Liner connects Tokyo and Saitama with Hanamaski, Tono, Kamaishi, Otsuchi and Yamada. Kesen Liner connects Ikebukuro with Ichinoseki, Kesennuma, Rikuzentakata, Ofunato and Kamaishi. NOTE: Buses with 4 seats per row are not equipped with independent seats, on-board toilets, leg rests, slippers, blankets, foot rests, reading lights and private curtains. Some buses with 3 seats per row do not have private curtains.

Bookable Days of Operation

12/03 ~ 01/28

Fare

JPY 8,500 ~ JPY 11,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 0 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Links
Ads