Book Express bus & Sightseeing bus in Japan! | Japan Bus Online
Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Fujinomiya(Shizuoka) To:Tokyo(Tokyo) |Highway Bus
Fuji/Fujinomiya - Tokyo Line

Fuji/Fujinomiya - Tokyo Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
A highway bus service connecting Fujinomiya and Fuji with Tokyo.
Sightseeing spots
Lake Tanuki, Shiraito Falls, Fujisan Hongu Sengen Taisha
Available languages
Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

12/08 ~ 01/09

Fare

JPY 1,740 ~ JPY 3,300

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 11 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kyukamura Fuji Map           10:20 AM
Shiraito-no-Taki Map    02:45 PM       10:35 AM
Honmonji Iriguchi Map    02:52 PM      
Taisekiji Map    03:00 PM      
Fujinomiya Eigyosho Map  07:30 AM 01:30 PM 03:20 PM 06:00 PM  05:30 AM 06:00 AM 08:30 AM  11:00 AM
Fujinomiya Sta. Map  07:40 AM 01:40 PM 03:30 PM 06:10 PM  05:40 AM 06:10 AM 08:40 AM  11:10 AM
Fujinomiya Shiyakusho Map  01:45 PM 03:35 PM 06:15 PM  08:45 AM  11:15 AM
Takaoka Shako Map 06:55 AM 08:00 AM 05:00 AM 05:50 AM 06:20 AM 09:10 AM
Kuzawa Minami Map 06:58 AM 05:03 AM 09:13 AM
Fuji Station Minami-guchi Map 07:15 AM 05:15 AM 09:30 AM
Shin-Fuji Sta. Bus stop No.5 Map 07:27 AM 05:23 AM 09:38 AM
Rose Theatre Map 07:32 AM 05:28 AM 09:43 AM
Fuji Shiyakusho Map 07:34 AM 05:30 AM 09:45 AM
Showa-dori Map 07:37 AM 05:32 AM 09:47 AM
Tomei Fuji Map 07:40 AM 08:15 AM 02:00 PM 03:50 PM 06:30 PM 05:35 AM 06:00 AM 06:30 AM 09:00 AM 09:50 AM 11:30 AM
Tomei Eda Map 09:34 AM 10:09 AM 03:54 PM 05:44 PM 08:24 PM 07:29 AM 07:54 AM 08:24 AM 10:54 AM 11:44 AM 01:24 PM
Tomei Mukaigaoka Map 09:37 AM 10:12 AM 03:57 PM 05:47 PM 08:27 PM 07:32 AM 07:57 AM 08:27 AM 10:57 AM 11:47 AM 01:27 PM
Ikejiri-Ohashi(alighting only) Map 11:08 AM 11:58 AM 01:38 PM
Roppongi Hills Map 11:23 AM 12:13 PM 01:53 PM
Kasumigaseki (alighting only) Map 10:10 AM 10:45 AM 04:25 PM 06:15 PM 08:55 PM 08:05 AM 08:30 AM 09:00 AM 11:38 AM 12:28 PM 02:08 PM
Tokyo Sta. Nihonbashi-guchi Map 10:21 AM 10:56 AM 04:36 PM 06:26 PM 09:06 PM 08:16 AM 08:41 AM 09:11 AM 11:49 AM 12:39 PM 02:19 PM

From:Tokyo(Tokyo) To:Fujinomiya(Shizuoka) |Highway Bus
Fuji/Fujinomiya - Tokyo Line

Fuji/Fujinomiya - Tokyo Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
A highway bus service connecting Fujinomiya and Fuji with Tokyo.
Sightseeing spots
Lake Tanuki, Shiraito Falls, Fujisan Hongu Sengen Taisha
Available languages
Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

12/07 ~ 01/09

Fare

JPY 1,740 ~ JPY 3,430

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 11 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Tokyo Sta. Yaesu Minami-guchi Map        10:50 PM   
Tomei Mukaigaoka Map        11:20 PM   
Tomei Eda Map        11:23 PM   
Tokyo Sta. Yaesu Minami-guchi Map 08:10 AM 10:00 AM 01:50 PM 03:40 PM 04:30 PM 08:40 PM 09:20 PM 05:50 PM 06:20 PM 07:40 PM
Roppongi Hills Map 06:10 PM 06:40 PM 08:00 PM
Tomei Mukaigaoka Map 08:40 AM 10:30 AM 02:20 PM 04:10 PM 05:00 PM 09:10 PM 09:50 PM 06:38 PM 07:08 PM 08:28 PM
Tomei Eda Map 08:43 AM 10:33 AM 02:23 PM 04:13 PM 05:03 PM 09:13 PM 09:53 PM 06:41 PM 07:11 PM 08:31 PM
Tomei Fuji Map 10:27 AM 12:17 PM 04:03 PM 05:53 PM 06:43 PM 10:42 PM 11:22 PM 12:42 AM 08:21 PM 08:51 PM 10:11 PM
Showa-dori Map 10:47 PM 08:26 PM
Fuji Shiyakusho Map 10:50 PM 08:29 PM
Rose Theatre Map 10:52 PM 08:31 PM
Shin-Fuji Sta. Bus stop No.5 Map 10:57 PM 12:52 AM 08:36 PM
Fuji Station Minami-guchi Map 11:02 PM 12:57 AM 08:41 PM
Kuzawa Minami Map 11:24 PM 01:14 AM 09:03 PM
Takaoka Shako Map 11:27 PM 11:30 PM 01:17 AM 09:06 PM 08:59 PM 10:19 PM
Fujinomiya Shiyakusho Map 10:41 AM 12:31 PM 04:17 PM 06:07 PM 06:57 PM  11:40 PM   09:09 PM
Fujinomiya Sta. Map 10:46 AM 12:36 PM 04:22 PM 06:12 PM 07:02 PM  11:45 PM   09:14 PM 10:31 PM
Fujinomiya Eigyosho Map 10:56 AM 12:46 PM 04:32 PM 06:22 PM 07:12 PM  11:55 PM   09:24 PM 10:41 PM
Taisekiji Map 11:16 AM 01:06 PM         
Honmonji Iriguchi Map  01:11 PM         
Shiraito-no-Taki Map  01:21 PM         
Kyukamura Fuji Map  01:36 PM         
Links