Book Express bus & Sightseeing bus in Japan! | Japan Bus Online
Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Fujinomiya(Shizuoka) To:Tokyo(Tokyo) |Highway Bus
Fuji/Fujinomiya - Tokyo Line

Fuji/Fujinomiya - Tokyo Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
A highway bus service connecting Fujinomiya and Fuji with Tokyo.
Sightseeing spots
Lake Tanuki, Shiraito Falls, Fujisan Hongu Sengen Taisha
Available languages
Japanese

Reservation opening dates.

08/26 ~ 09/28

Fare

JPY 1,610 ~ JPY 3,240

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 10 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kyukamura Fuji Map      10:20 AM    
Shiraito-no-Taki Map      10:35 AM  02:45 PM  
Honmonji Iriguchi Map       02:52 PM  
Taisekiji Map       02:58 PM  
Fujinomiya Eigyosho Map  06:00 AM  08:30 AM  11:00 AM 01:30 PM 03:15 PM  06:00 PM
Fujinomiya Sta. Map  06:10 AM  08:40 AM  11:10 AM 01:40 PM 03:25 PM 04:20 PM 06:10 PM
Fujinomiya Shiyakusho Map   08:45 AM  11:15 AM 01:45 PM 03:30 PM 06:15 PM
Takaoka Shako Map 05:25 AM 06:20 AM 06:55 AM 09:10 AM 04:35 PM
Kuzawa Minami Map 05:28 AM 06:58 AM 09:13 AM 04:38 PM
Fuji Station Minami-guchi Map 05:40 AM 07:15 AM 09:30 AM 04:55 PM
Shin-Fuji Sta. Bus stop No.5 Map 05:48 AM 07:23 AM 09:38 AM 05:03 PM
Rose Theatre Map 05:53 AM 07:28 AM 09:43 AM
Fuji Shiyakusho Map 05:55 AM 07:30 AM 09:45 AM
Showa-dori Map 05:57 AM 07:33 AM 09:47 AM
Tomei Fuji Map 06:00 AM 06:30 AM 07:38 AM 08:59 AM 09:50 AM 11:29 AM 01:59 PM 03:44 PM 05:10 PM 06:29 PM
Tomei Eda Map 07:26 AM 08:01 AM 09:09 AM 10:30 AM 11:21 AM 01:00 PM 03:30 PM 05:15 PM 06:41 PM 08:00 PM
Tomei Mukaigaoka Map 07:29 AM 08:04 AM 09:12 AM 10:33 AM 11:24 AM 01:03 PM 03:33 PM 05:18 PM 06:44 PM 08:03 PM
Kasumigaseki (alighting only) Map 07:51 AM 08:26 AM 09:34 AM 10:55 AM 11:46 AM 01:25 PM 03:55 PM 05:40 PM 07:06 PM 08:25 PM
Tokyo Sta. Nihonbashi-guchi Map 08:02 AM 08:37 AM 09:45 AM 11:06 AM 11:57 AM 01:36 PM 04:06 PM 05:51 PM 07:17 PM 08:36 PM

From:Tokyo(Tokyo) To:Fujinomiya(Shizuoka) |Highway Bus
Fuji/Fujinomiya - Tokyo Line

Fuji/Fujinomiya - Tokyo Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
A highway bus service connecting Fujinomiya and Fuji with Tokyo.
Sightseeing spots
Lake Tanuki, Shiraito Falls, Fujisan Hongu Sengen Taisha
Available languages
Japanese

Reservation opening dates.

08/26 ~ 09/28

Fare

JPY 1,610 ~ JPY 3,360

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 10 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Tokyo Sta. Yaesu Minami-guchi Map          10:50 PM
Tomei Mukaigaoka Map          11:20 PM
Tomei Eda Map          11:23 PM
Tokyo Sta. Yaesu Minami-guchi Map 08:10 AM 10:00 AM 01:50 PM 03:40 PM 05:50 PM 06:20 PM 07:40 PM 08:40 PM 09:20 PM
Tomei Mukaigaoka Map 08:40 AM 10:30 AM 02:20 PM 04:10 PM 06:20 PM 06:50 PM 08:10 PM 09:10 PM 09:50 PM
Tomei Eda Map 08:43 AM 10:33 AM 02:23 PM 04:13 PM 06:23 PM 06:53 PM 08:13 PM 09:13 PM 09:53 PM
Tomei Fuji Map 10:12 AM 12:02 PM 03:52 PM 05:42 PM 07:52 PM 08:22 PM 09:42 PM 10:42 PM 11:22 PM 12:42 AM
Showa-dori Map 07:57 PM 10:47 PM
Fuji Shiyakusho Map 08:00 PM 10:50 PM
Rose Theatre Map 08:02 PM 10:52 PM
Shin-Fuji Sta. Bus stop No.5 Map 08:07 PM 10:57 PM 12:52 AM
Fuji Station Minami-guchi Map 08:12 PM 11:02 PM 12:57 AM
Kuzawa Minami Map 08:34 PM 11:24 PM 01:14 AM
Takaoka Shako Map 08:37 PM 09:50 PM 11:27 PM 01:17 AM
Fujinomiya Shiyakusho Map 10:26 AM 12:16 PM 04:06 PM 05:56 PM  08:36 PM  11:36 PM 
Fujinomiya Sta. Map 10:31 AM 12:21 PM 04:11 PM 06:01 PM  08:41 PM 10:02 PM  11:41 PM 
Fujinomiya Eigyosho Map 10:41 AM 12:31 PM 04:21 PM 06:11 PM  08:51 PM 10:12 PM  11:51 PM 
Taisekiji Map 10:51 AM 12:48 PM        
Honmonji Iriguchi Map  12:53 PM        
Shiraito-no-Taki Map  01:03 PM        
Kyukamura Fuji Map  01:18 PM        
Links