Book Express bus & Sightseeing bus in Japan! | Japan Bus Online
Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Fujinomiya(Shizuoka) To:Tokyo(Tokyo) |Highway Bus
Fuji/Fujinomiya - Tokyo Line

Fuji/Fujinomiya - Tokyo Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
A highway bus service connecting Fujinomiya and Fuji with Tokyo.
Sightseeing spots
Lake Tanuki, Shiraito Falls, Fujisan Hongu Sengen Taisha
Available languages
Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

01/18 ~ 02/20

Fare

JPY 1,740 ~ JPY 3,300

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 10 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kyukamura Fuji Map       10:20 AM   
Shiraito-no-Taki Map       10:35 AM  02:45 PM 
Honmonji Iriguchi Map        02:52 PM 
Taisekiji Map        03:00 PM 
Fujinomiya Eigyosho Map  06:00 AM  07:30 AM 08:30 AM  11:00 AM 01:30 PM 03:20 PM 06:00 PM
Fujinomiya Sta. Map  06:10 AM  07:40 AM 08:40 AM  11:10 AM 01:40 PM 03:30 PM 06:10 PM
Fujinomiya Shiyakusho Map   08:45 AM  11:15 AM 01:45 PM 03:35 PM 06:15 PM
Takaoka Shako Map 05:00 AM 06:20 AM 06:55 AM 08:00 AM 09:10 AM
Kuzawa Minami Map 05:03 AM 06:58 AM 09:13 AM
Fuji Station Minami-guchi Map 05:15 AM 07:15 AM 09:30 AM
Shin-Fuji Sta. Bus stop No.5 Map 05:23 AM 07:27 AM 09:38 AM
Rose Theatre Map 05:28 AM 07:32 AM 09:43 AM
Fuji Shiyakusho Map 05:30 AM 07:34 AM 09:45 AM
Showa-dori Map 05:32 AM 07:37 AM 09:47 AM
Tomei Fuji Map 05:35 AM 06:30 AM 07:40 AM 08:15 AM 09:00 AM 09:50 AM 11:30 AM 02:00 PM 03:50 PM 06:30 PM
Tomei Eda Map 07:29 AM 08:24 AM 09:34 AM 10:09 AM 10:54 AM 11:44 AM 01:24 PM 03:54 PM 05:44 PM 08:24 PM
Tomei Mukaigaoka Map 07:32 AM 08:27 AM 09:37 AM 10:12 AM 10:57 AM 11:47 AM 01:27 PM 03:57 PM 05:47 PM 08:27 PM
Kasumigaseki (alighting only) Map 08:25 AM 09:20 AM 10:10 AM 10:45 AM 11:30 AM 12:20 PM 01:55 PM 04:25 PM 06:15 PM 08:55 PM
Tokyo Sta. Nihonbashi-guchi Map 08:36 AM 09:31 AM 10:21 AM 10:56 AM 11:41 AM 12:31 PM 02:06 PM 04:36 PM 06:26 PM 09:06 PM

From:Tokyo(Tokyo) To:Fujinomiya(Shizuoka) |Highway Bus
Fuji/Fujinomiya - Tokyo Line

Fuji/Fujinomiya - Tokyo Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
A highway bus service connecting Fujinomiya and Fuji with Tokyo.
Sightseeing spots
Lake Tanuki, Shiraito Falls, Fujisan Hongu Sengen Taisha
Available languages
Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

01/18 ~ 02/20

Fare

JPY 1,740 ~ JPY 3,430

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 10 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Tokyo Sta. Yaesu Minami-guchi Map          10:50 PM
Tomei Mukaigaoka Map          11:20 PM
Tomei Eda Map          11:23 PM
Tokyo Sta. Yaesu Minami-guchi Map 08:10 AM 10:00 AM 01:50 PM 03:40 PM 05:50 PM 06:20 PM 07:40 PM 08:40 PM 09:20 PM
Tomei Mukaigaoka Map 08:40 AM 10:30 AM 02:20 PM 04:10 PM 06:20 PM 06:50 PM 08:10 PM 09:10 PM 09:50 PM
Tomei Eda Map 08:43 AM 10:33 AM 02:23 PM 04:13 PM 06:23 PM 06:53 PM 08:13 PM 09:13 PM 09:53 PM
Tomei Fuji Map 10:27 AM 12:17 PM 04:03 PM 05:53 PM 08:03 PM 08:33 PM 09:53 PM 10:42 PM 11:22 PM 12:42 AM
Showa-dori Map 08:08 PM 10:47 PM
Fuji Shiyakusho Map 08:11 PM 10:50 PM
Rose Theatre Map 08:13 PM 10:52 PM
Shin-Fuji Sta. Bus stop No.5 Map 08:18 PM 10:57 PM 12:52 AM
Fuji Station Minami-guchi Map 08:23 PM 11:02 PM 12:57 AM
Kuzawa Minami Map 08:45 PM 11:24 PM 01:14 AM
Takaoka Shako Map 08:48 PM 08:41 PM 10:01 PM 11:27 PM 11:30 PM 01:17 AM
Fujinomiya Shiyakusho Map 10:41 AM 12:31 PM 04:17 PM 06:07 PM  08:51 PM  11:40 PM 
Fujinomiya Sta. Map 10:46 AM 12:36 PM 04:22 PM 06:12 PM  08:56 PM 10:13 PM  11:45 PM 
Fujinomiya Eigyosho Map 10:56 AM 12:46 PM 04:32 PM 06:22 PM  09:06 PM 10:23 PM  11:55 PM 
Taisekiji Map  01:06 PM        
Honmonji Iriguchi Map  01:11 PM        
Shiraito-no-Taki Map  01:21 PM        
Kyukamura Fuji Map  01:36 PM        
Links