Book Express bus & Sightseeing bus in Japan! | Japan Bus Online
Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Akita(Akita) To:Sendai Airport(Miyagi) |Highway Bus
Sendai-Sakata/Honjyo Line

Sendai-Sakata/Honjyo Line

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
This is a highway bus service that connects Sendai and Sakata with Honjyo.
Drop-off is only available at certain bus stops of the Sendai Airport line. For passengers departing from Sendai Airport, drop-off is only allowed at the following bus stops: Shonai Asahi, Shonai Kanko Bussankan, AEON Sakata Minami, Sakata Shoko Bus terminal Boarding and Drop-off are not available at other bus stops.

Bookable Days of Operation

09/19 ~ 10/20
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
Bookable Only with TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Honjyo Eigyosho Map 06:02 AM 09:02 AM 03:27 PM
Honjo Sta. Map 06:07 AM 09:07 AM 03:32 PM
Nishime Highschool Map 06:22 AM 09:22 AM 03:47 PM
Nikaho City Office Map 06:34 AM 09:34 AM 03:59 PM
Hoyo Center Hamanasu Map 06:44 AM 09:44 AM 04:09 PM
Kisakata Sta. Map 06:50 AM 09:50 AM 04:15 PM
Fukura Map 07:13 AM 10:13 AM 04:38 PM
Sakata Shoko Bus terminal(Bus Stop №2) Map 07:40 AM 10:40 AM 05:20 PM
AEON Sakata Minami Map 07:55 AM 10:55 AM 05:35 PM
Shonai Kanko Bussankan Map 08:20 AM 11:20 AM 06:00 PM
Shonai Asahi Map 08:35 AM 11:35 AM 06:15 PM
Nishikawa Bus Stop Map 09:20 AM 12:20 PM 07:00 PM
Sagae Bus Stop Map 09:40 AM 12:40 PM 07:25 PM
Sendai Sta. West Exit( Bus Stop №40) Map 10:50 AM 01:50 PM 08:35 PM

From:Sendai Airport(Miyagi) To:Akita(Akita) |Highway Bus
Sendai-Sakata/Honjyo Line

Sendai-Sakata/Honjyo Line

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
This is a highway bus service that connects Sendai and Sakata with Honjyo.
Drop-off is only available at certain bus stops of the Sendai Airport line. For passengers departing from Sendai Airport, drop-off is only allowed at the following bus stops: Shonai Asahi, Shonai Kanko Bussankan, AEON Sakata Minami, Sakata Shoko Bus terminal Boarding and Drop-off are not available at other bus stops.

Bookable Days of Operation

09/19 ~ 10/20
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
Bookable Only with TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Sendai international airport Map   04:10 PM
Sendai Sta. West Exit( Bus Stop №40) Map 08:20 AM 03:30 PM 05:05 PM
Sagae Bus Stop Map 09:45 AM 04:50 PM 06:25 PM
Nishikawa Bus Stop Map 09:55 AM 05:00 PM 06:35 PM
Shonai Asahi Map 10:40 AM 05:45 PM 07:20 PM
Shonai Kanko Bussankan Map 10:55 AM 06:00 PM 07:35 PM
AEON Sakata Minami Map 11:20 AM 06:25 PM 08:00 PM
Sakata Shoko Bus terminal(Bus Stop №2) Map 11:50 AM 06:40 PM 08:15 PM
Fukura Map 12:12 PM 07:02 PM 08:37 PM
Kisakata Sta. Map 12:35 PM 07:25 PM 09:00 PM
Hoyo Center Hamanasu Map 12:41 PM 07:31 PM 09:06 PM
Nikaho City Office Map 12:51 PM 07:41 PM 09:16 PM
Nishime Highschool Map 01:03 PM 07:53 PM 09:28 PM
Honjo Sta. Map 01:18 PM 08:08 PM 09:43 PM
Honjyo Eigyosho Map 01:23 PM 08:13 PM 09:48 PM
Links