Highway Bus Tickets to/from Miyagi and Fukushima| Japan Bus Online
Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Sendai(Miyagi) To:Iwaki(Fukushima) |Highway Bus
Sendai-Iwaki Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is an intercity highway bus that connects Sendai with Iwaki.

Reservation opening dates.

07/18 ~ 08/18
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
Bookable Only with TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 7 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Sendai station east exit bus stop No.74 Map08:00 AM10:30 AM12:30 PM02:30 PM03:50 PM05:20 PM07:00 PM
Joban-Tomioka Interchange Map09:57 AM12:27 PM02:27 PM04:27 PM05:47 PM07:17 PM08:57 PM
Hirono Interchange Map10:14 AM12:44 PM02:44 PM04:44 PM06:04 PM07:39 PM09:14 PM
Iwaki Yoshima Map10:40 AM01:10 PM03:10 PM05:10 PM06:30 PM08:05 PM09:40 PM
Iwaki Chuo interchange Map10:41 AM01:11 PM03:11 PM05:11 PM06:31 PM08:06 PM09:41 PM
Yoshima Dai-ichi Elementary School Map10:44 AM01:14 PM03:14 PM05:14 PM06:34 PM08:09 PM09:44 PM
Iwaki station Map10:54 AM01:24 PM03:24 PM05:24 PM06:44 PM08:19 PM09:54 PM
Kamiarakawa Map11:04 AM01:34 PM03:34 PM05:34 PM06:54 PM08:29 PM10:04 PM
Branch office entrance Map     08:52 PM 
Onahama Map     08:57 PM 

From:Iwaki(Fukushima) To:Sendai(Miyagi) |Highway Bus
Sendai-Iwaki Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is an intercity highway bus that connects Sendai with Iwaki.

Reservation opening dates.

07/18 ~ 08/18
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
Bookable Only with TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 7 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Onahama Map 06:10 AM     
Kamiarakawa Map05:30 AM06:40 AM08:40 AM11:40 AM02:05 PM04:05 PM06:05 PM
Iwaki station Map05:45 AM06:55 AM08:55 AM11:55 AM02:20 PM04:20 PM06:20 PM
Yoshima Dai-ichi Elementary School Map05:55 AM07:05 AM09:05 AM12:05 PM02:30 PM04:30 PM06:30 PM
Iwaki Yoshima Map05:59 AM07:09 AM09:09 AM12:09 PM02:34 PM04:34 PM06:34 PM
Hirono Interchange Map06:25 AM07:35 AM09:35 AM12:35 PM03:00 PM05:00 PM07:00 PM
Joban-Tomioka Interchange Map06:42 AM07:57 AM09:52 AM12:52 PM03:17 PM05:17 PM07:17 PM
Sendai station east exit bus stop No.74 Map08:39 AM09:54 AM11:49 AM02:49 PM05:14 PM07:14 PM09:14 PM
Links