Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Sendai(Miyagi) To:Fukushima(Fukushima) |Highway Bus
Sendai-Iwaki Line

Sendai-Iwaki Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is an intercity highway bus that connects Sendai with Iwaki.

Bookable Days of Operation

05/23 ~ 06/23
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
Bookable Only with TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 4 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Sendai station east exit bus stop No.74 MapDep. 08:00Dep. 15:50Dep. 17:20Dep. 19:00
Joban-Tomioka Interchange MapArr. 09:55Arr. 17:45Arr. 19:15Arr. 20:55
Hirono Interchange MapArr. 10:12Arr. 18:02Arr. 19:32Arr. 21:12
J-VILLAGE MapArr. 10:18Arr. 18:08Arr. 19:38Arr. 21:18
Iwaki Yoshima MapArr. 10:47Arr. 18:37Arr. 20:07Arr. 21:47
Iwaki Chuo interchange MapArr. 10:48Arr. 18:38Arr. 20:08Arr. 21:48
Iwaki station MapArr. 11:01Arr. 18:51Arr. 20:21Arr. 22:01
Kamiarakawa MapArr. 11:11Arr. 19:01Arr. 20:31Arr. 22:11

From:Fukushima(Fukushima) To:Sendai(Miyagi) |Highway Bus
Sendai-Iwaki Line

Sendai-Iwaki Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is an intercity highway bus that connects Sendai with Iwaki.

Bookable Days of Operation

05/23 ~ 06/23
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
Bookable Only with TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 4 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kamiarakawa MapDep. 06:40Dep. 08:40Dep. 12:40Dep. 16:05
Iwaki station MapDep. 06:55Dep. 08:55Dep. 12:55Dep. 16:20
Iwaki Yoshima MapDep. 07:09Dep. 09:09Dep. 13:09Dep. 16:34
Iwaki Chuo interchange MapDep. 07:10Dep. 09:10Dep. 13:10Dep. 16:35
J-VILLAGE MapDep. 07:38Dep. 09:38Dep. 13:38Dep. 17:03
Hirono Interchange MapDep. 07:44Dep. 09:44Dep. 13:44Dep. 17:09
Joban-Tomioka Interchange MapDep. 08:01Dep. 10:01Dep. 14:01Dep. 17:26
Sendai station east exit bus stop No.74 MapArr. 09:56Arr. 11:56Arr. 15:56Arr. 19:21
Links