Book Express bus & Sightseeing bus in Japan! | Japan Bus Online
Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Sendai(Miyagi) To:Fukushima(Fukushima) |Highway Bus
Sendai-Iwaki Line

Sendai-Iwaki Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is an intercity highway bus that connects Sendai with Iwaki.

Reservation opening dates.

07/24 ~ 08/23
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
Bookable Only with TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 7 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Sendai station east exit bus stop No.74 Map 08:00 AM 10:30 AM 12:30 PM 02:30 PM 03:50 PM 05:20 PM 07:00 PM
Joban-Tomioka Interchange Map 09:57 AM 12:27 PM 02:27 PM 04:27 PM 05:47 PM 07:17 PM 08:57 PM
Hirono Interchange Map 10:14 AM 12:44 PM 02:44 PM 04:44 PM 06:04 PM 07:34 PM 09:14 PM
Iwaki Yoshima Map 10:40 AM 01:10 PM 03:10 PM 05:10 PM 06:30 PM 08:00 PM 09:40 PM
Iwaki Chuo interchange Map 10:41 AM 01:11 PM 03:11 PM 05:11 PM 06:31 PM 08:01 PM 09:41 PM
Yoshima Dai-ichi Elementary School Map 10:44 AM 01:14 PM 03:14 PM 05:14 PM 06:34 PM 08:04 PM 09:44 PM
Iwaki station Map 10:54 AM 01:24 PM 03:24 PM 05:24 PM 06:44 PM 08:14 PM 09:54 PM
Kamiarakawa Map 11:04 AM 01:34 PM 03:34 PM 05:34 PM 06:54 PM 08:24 PM 10:04 PM
Branch office entrance Map      08:47 PM 10:27 PM
Onahama Map      08:52 PM 10:32 PM

From:Fukushima(Fukushima) To:Sendai(Miyagi) |Highway Bus
Sendai-Iwaki Line

Sendai-Iwaki Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is an intercity highway bus that connects Sendai with Iwaki.

Reservation opening dates.

07/24 ~ 08/23
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
Bookable Only with TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 7 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Onahama Map 05:00 AM 06:10 AM     
Kamiarakawa Map 05:30 AM 06:40 AM 08:40 AM 11:40 AM 02:05 PM 04:05 PM 06:05 PM
Iwaki station Map 05:45 AM 06:55 AM 08:55 AM 11:55 AM 02:20 PM 04:20 PM 06:20 PM
Yoshima Dai-ichi Elementary School Map 05:55 AM 07:05 AM 09:05 AM 12:05 PM 02:30 PM 04:30 PM 06:30 PM
Iwaki Yoshima Map 05:59 AM 07:09 AM 09:09 AM 12:09 PM 02:34 PM 04:34 PM 06:34 PM
Hirono Interchange Map 06:25 AM 07:35 AM 09:35 AM 12:35 PM 03:00 PM 05:00 PM 07:00 PM
Joban-Tomioka Interchange Map 06:42 AM 07:52 AM 09:52 AM 12:52 PM 03:17 PM 05:17 PM 07:17 PM
Sendai station east exit bus stop No.74 Map 08:39 AM 09:49 AM 11:49 AM 02:49 PM 05:14 PM 07:14 PM 09:14 PM
Links