Book Express bus & Sightseeing bus in Japan! | Japan Bus Online
Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Sendai(Miyagi) To:Iwate(Iwate) |Highway Bus
Sendai-Ofunato Line

Sendai-Ofunato Line

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This is a highway bus service that connects Sendai with Ofunato. ※A bus stop “ Osawa” will be moved from its current location to another location from 30 November, 2017 due to the post-disaster recovery. For more information, please contact Iwate Prefectural Transportation Ofunato office at + 81 (0)192-26-3730.

Bookable Days of Operation

09/19 ~ 10/19
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
Bookable Only with TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Miyagi Pref.office&Sendai City Hall Map 07:10 AM 01:20 PM 05:40 PM
Sendai Sta. West Exit( Bus Stop №40) Map 07:20 AM 01:30 PM 05:50 PM
Hirose-dori Ichibancho  Map 07:23 AM 01:33 PM 05:53 PM
Iwate Hospital Map 08:51 AM 03:01 PM 07:21 PM
Ichinoseki Social Insurance Office Map 08:53 AM 03:03 PM 07:23 PM
Usuginu Map 09:15 AM 03:25 PM 07:45 PM
Nishikoda Industrial Park Map 09:23 AM 03:33 PM 07:53 PM
Senmaya Gymnasium Map 09:25 AM 03:35 PM 07:55 PM
Senmaya Bus Terminal Map 09:28 AM 03:38 PM 07:58 PM
Ichinoseki City Hall Murone Branch Map 09:39 AM 03:49 PM 08:09 PM
Niitsuki Community Center Map 10:05 AM 04:15 PM 08:35 PM
Kesennuma Sta. Map 10:08 AM 04:18 PM 08:38 PM
Kesennuma City Hall Map 10:11 AM 04:21 PM 08:41 PM
Hachiman Ohashi Map 10:21 AM 04:31 PM 08:51 PM
Osawa Map 10:29 AM 04:39 PM 08:59 PM
Rikuzentakata City Hall Map 10:43 AM 04:53 PM 09:13 PM
Akindobashi Map 11:01 AM 05:11 PM 09:31 PM
Sakari Sta. Map 11:08 AM 05:18 PM 09:38 PM
Sunlia Shopping Center Map 11:09 AM 05:19 PM 09:39 PM

From:Iwate(Iwate) To:Sendai(Miyagi) |Highway Bus
Sendai-Ofunato Line

Sendai-Ofunato Line

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This is a highway bus service that connects Sendai with Ofunato. ※A bus stop “ Osawa” will be moved from its current location to another location from 30 November, 2017 due to the post-disaster recovery. For more information, please contact Iwate Prefectural Transportation Ofunato office at + 81 (0)192-26-3730.

Bookable Days of Operation

09/20 ~ 10/19
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
Bookable Only with TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Sunlia Shopping Center Map 06:32 AM 08:32 AM 03:25 PM
Sakari Sta. Map 06:33 AM 08:33 AM 03:26 PM
Akindobashi Map 06:40 AM 08:40 AM 03:32 PM
Rikuzentakata City Hall Map 06:58 AM 08:58 AM 03:51 PM
Osawa Map 07:12 AM 09:12 AM 04:05 PM
Hachiman Ohashi Map 07:20 AM 09:20 AM 04:13 PM
Kesennuma City Hall Map 07:30 AM 09:30 AM 04:20 PM
Kesennuma Sta. Map 07:33 AM 09:33 AM 04:26 PM
Niitsuki Community Center Map 07:36 AM 09:36 AM 04:29 PM
Ichinoseki City Hall Murone Branch Map 08:02 AM 10:02 AM 04:55 PM
Senmaya Bus Terminal Map 08:13 AM 10:13 AM 05:06 PM
Senmaya Gymnasium Map 08:16 AM 10:16 AM 05:09 PM
Nishikoda Industrial Park Map 08:18 AM 10:18 AM 05:11 PM
Usuginu Map 08:26 AM 10:26 AM 05:19 PM
Ichinoseki Social Insurance Office Map 08:48 AM 10:48 AM 05:41 PM
Iwate Hospital Map 08:50 AM 10:50 AM 05:43 PM
Hirose-dori Ichibancho  Map 10:18 AM 12:18 PM 07:11 PM
Sendai Sta. West Exit( Bus Stop №40) Map 10:25 AM 12:25 PM 07:18 PM
Miyagi Pref.office&Sendai City Hall Map 10:31 AM 12:31 PM 07:24 PM
Links