Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Tsuruoka Sakata(Yamagata) To:Sendai Airport(Miyagi) |Highway Bus
Sendai-Sakata Line

Sendai-Sakata Line

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
This is a highway bus service that connects Sendai with Sakata.
Boarding is only available at certain bus stops of Sendai Airport line. For passengers arriving at Sendai Airport, boarding is only allowed at the following bus stops: Sakata Shoko Bus Terminal, AEON Sakata Minami, S-Mall Bus Terminal(Tsuruoka), Shonai Kanko Bussankan & Shonai Asahi. Boarding is not available at other bus stops.

Bookable Days of Operation

08/05 ~ 09/05
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
Bookable Only with TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 10 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Sakata Shoko Bus terminal(Bus Stop №2) MapDep. 06:00 AMDep. 06:30 AMDep. 08:20 AMDep. 09:20 AMDep. 12:10 PMDep. 01:20 PMDep. 03:00 PMDep. 04:30 PMDep. 06:00 PMDep. 06:45 PM
AEON Sakata Minami MapDep. 06:15 AMDep. 06:45 AMDep. 08:35 AMDep. 09:35 AMDep. 12:25 PMDep. 01:35 PMDep. 03:15 PMDep. 04:45 PMDep. 06:15 PMDep. 07:00 PM
S-Mall Bus terminal(Tsuruoka) MapDep. 08:40 AM
S-Mall Bus terminal(Tsuruoka) MapDep. 10:10 AMDep. 01:00 PMDep. 02:10 PMDep. 03:50 PMDep. 05:20 PMDep. 06:50 PMDep. 07:35 PM
Shonai Kanko Bussankan MapDep. 06:40 AMDep. 07:10 AMDep. 09:00 AMDep. 10:25 AMDep. 01:15 PMDep. 02:25 PMDep. 04:05 PMDep. 05:35 PMDep. 07:05 PMDep. 07:50 PM
Shonai Asahi MapDep. 06:55 AMDep. 07:25 AMDep. 09:15 AMDep. 10:40 AMDep. 01:30 PMDep. 02:40 PMDep. 04:20 PMDep. 05:50 PMDep. 07:20 PMDep. 08:05 PM
Nishikawa Bus Stop MapDep. 07:40 AMDep. 08:10 AMDep. 10:00 AMDep. 11:25 AMDep. 02:15 PMDep. 03:25 PMDep. 05:05 PMDep. 06:35 PMDep. 08:05 PMDep. 08:50 PM
Sagae Bus Stop MapDep. 08:00 AMDep. 08:30 AMDep. 10:20 AMDep. 11:45 AMDep. 02:35 PMDep. 03:35 PMDep. 05:15 PMDep. 06:45 PMDep. 08:15 PMDep. 09:10 PM
Sendai Sta. West Exit( Bus Stop №40) MapArr. 09:10 AMArr. 09:40 AMArr. 11:30 AMArr. 12:55 PMArr. 03:45 PMArr. 05:00 PMArr. 06:40 PMArr. 08:10 PMArr. 09:40 PMArr. 10:20 PM

From:Sendai Airport(Miyagi) To:Tsuruoka Sakata(Yamagata) |Highway Bus
Sendai-Sakata Line

Sendai-Sakata Line

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
This is a highway bus service that connects Sendai with Sakata.
Boarding is only available at certain bus stops of Sendai Airport line. For passengers arriving at Sendai Airport, boarding is only allowed at the following bus stops: Sakata Shoko Bus Terminal, AEON Sakata Minami, S-Mall Bus Terminal(Tsuruoka), Shonai Kanko Bussankan & Shonai Asahi. Boarding is not available at other bus stops.

Bookable Days of Operation

08/05 ~ 09/05
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
Bookable Only with TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 10 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Sendai Sta. West Exit( Bus Stop №40) MapDep. 07:05 AMDep. 09:00 AMDep. 10:30 AMDep. 12:15 PMDep. 01:05 PMDep. 02:35 PMDep. 04:25 PMDep. 05:50 PMDep. 07:05 PMDep. 08:35 PM
Sagae Bus Stop MapArr. 08:30 AMArr. 10:25 AMArr. 11:55 AMArr. 01:40 PMArr. 02:25 PMArr. 03:55 PMArr. 05:45 PMArr. 07:10 PMArr. 08:25 PMArr. 09:55 PM
Nishikawa Bus Stop MapArr. 08:40 AMArr. 10:35 AMArr. 12:05 PMArr. 01:50 PMArr. 02:35 PMArr. 04:05 PMArr. 05:55 PMArr. 07:20 PMArr. 08:35 PMArr. 10:05 PM
Shonai Asahi MapArr. 09:25 AMArr. 11:20 AMArr. 12:50 PMArr. 02:35 PMArr. 03:20 PMArr. 04:50 PMArr. 06:40 PMArr. 08:05 PMArr. 09:20 PMArr. 10:50 PM
Shonai Kanko Bussankan MapArr. 09:40 AMArr. 11:35 AMArr. 01:05 PMArr. 02:50 PMArr. 03:35 PMArr. 05:05 PMArr. 06:55 PMArr. 08:20 PMArr. 09:35 PMArr. 11:05 PM
S-Mall Bus terminal(Tsuruoka) MapArr. 09:50 AMArr. 11:45 AMArr. 01:15 PMArr. 03:00 PMArr. 03:45 PMArr. 05:15 PMArr. 07:05 PMArr. 08:30 PMArr. 09:45 PMArr. 11:15 PM
AEON Sakata Minami MapArr. 10:25 AMArr. 12:20 PMArr. 01:50 PMArr. 03:35 PMArr. 04:20 PMArr. 05:50 PMArr. 07:40 PMArr. 09:05 PMArr. 10:20 PMArr. 11:50 PM
Sakata Shoko Bus terminal(Bus Stop №2) MapArr. 10:40 AMArr. 12:35 PMArr. 02:05 PMArr. 03:50 PMArr. 04:35 PMArr. 06:05 PMArr. 07:55 PMArr. 09:20 PMArr. 10:35 PMArr. 12:05 AM
Links