Book Express bus & Sightseeing bus in Japan! | Japan Bus Online
Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Tsuruoka Sakata(Yamagata) To:Sendai Airport(Miyagi) |Highway Bus
Sendai-Sakata Line

Sendai-Sakata Line

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
This is a highway bus service that connects Sendai with Sakata.
Boarding is only available at certain bus stops of Sendai Airport line. For passengers arriving at Sendai Airport, boarding is only allowed at the following bus stops: Sakata Shoko Bus Terminal, AEON Sakata Minami, S-Mall Bus Terminal(Tsuruoka), Shonai Kanko Bussankan & Shonai Asahi. Boarding is not available at other bus stops.

Reservation opening dates.

06/20 ~ 07/20
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
Bookable Only with TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 10 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Sakata Shoko Bus terminal(Bus Stop №2) Map 06:00 AM 06:30 AM 08:20 AM 09:20 AM 12:10 PM 01:20 PM 03:00 PM 04:30 PM 06:00 PM 06:45 PM
AEON Sakata Minami Map 06:15 AM 06:45 AM 08:35 AM 09:35 AM 12:25 PM 01:35 PM 03:15 PM 04:45 PM 06:15 PM 07:00 PM
S-Mall Bus terminal(Tsuruoka) Map 06:50 AM 08:40 AM
S-Mall Bus terminal(Tsuruoka) Map 10:10 AM 01:00 PM 02:10 PM 03:50 PM 05:20 PM 06:50 PM 07:35 PM
Shonai Kanko Bussankan Map 06:40 AM 07:10 AM 09:00 AM 10:25 AM 01:15 PM 02:25 PM 04:05 PM 05:35 PM 07:05 PM 07:50 PM
Shonai Asahi Map 06:55 AM 07:25 AM 09:15 AM 10:40 AM 01:30 PM 02:40 PM 04:20 PM 05:50 PM 07:20 PM 08:05 PM
Nishikawa Bus Stop Map 07:40 AM 08:10 AM 10:00 AM 11:25 AM 02:15 PM 03:25 PM 05:05 PM 06:35 PM 08:05 PM 08:50 PM
Sagae Bus Stop Map 08:00 AM 08:30 AM 10:20 AM 11:45 AM 02:35 PM 03:35 PM 05:15 PM 06:45 PM 08:15 PM 09:10 PM
Sendai Sta. West Exit( Bus Stop №40) Map 09:10 AM 09:40 AM 11:30 AM 12:55 PM 03:45 PM 05:00 PM 06:40 PM 08:10 PM 09:40 PM 10:20 PM
Sendai international airport Map   12:15 PM       

From:Sendai Airport(Miyagi) To:Tsuruoka Sakata(Yamagata) |Highway Bus
Sendai-Sakata Line

Sendai-Sakata Line

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
This is a highway bus service that connects Sendai with Sakata.
Boarding is only available at certain bus stops of Sendai Airport line. For passengers arriving at Sendai Airport, boarding is only allowed at the following bus stops: Sakata Shoko Bus Terminal, AEON Sakata Minami, S-Mall Bus Terminal(Tsuruoka), Shonai Kanko Bussankan & Shonai Asahi. Boarding is not available at other bus stops.

Reservation opening dates.

06/20 ~ 07/20
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
Bookable Only with TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 10 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Sendai Sta. West Exit( Bus Stop №40) Map 07:05 AM 09:00 AM 10:30 AM 12:15 PM 01:05 PM 02:35 PM 04:25 PM 05:50 PM 07:05 PM 08:35 PM
Sagae Bus Stop Map 08:30 AM 10:25 AM 11:55 AM 01:40 PM 02:25 PM 03:55 PM 05:45 PM 07:10 PM 08:25 PM 09:55 PM
Nishikawa Bus Stop Map 08:40 AM 10:35 AM 12:05 PM 01:50 PM 02:35 PM 04:05 PM 05:55 PM 07:20 PM 08:35 PM 10:05 PM
Shonai Asahi Map 09:25 AM 11:20 AM 12:50 PM 02:35 PM 03:20 PM 04:50 PM 06:40 PM 08:05 PM 09:20 PM 10:50 PM
Shonai Kanko Bussankan Map 09:40 AM 11:35 AM 01:05 PM 02:50 PM 03:35 PM 05:05 PM 06:55 PM 08:20 PM 09:35 PM 11:05 PM
S-Mall Bus terminal(Tsuruoka) Map 09:50 AM 11:45 AM 01:15 PM 03:00 PM 03:45 PM 05:15 PM 07:05 PM 08:30 PM 09:45 PM 11:15 PM
AEON Sakata Minami Map 10:25 AM 12:20 PM 01:50 PM 03:35 PM 04:20 PM 05:50 PM 07:40 PM 09:05 PM 10:20 PM 11:50 PM
Sakata Shoko Bus terminal(Bus Stop №2) Map 10:40 AM 12:35 PM 02:05 PM 03:50 PM 04:35 PM 06:05 PM 07:55 PM 09:20 PM 10:35 PM 12:05 AM
Links