Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Tokyo To:Niigata |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Niigata Line

Niigata Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects Ikebkuro and Shinjuku with Niigata. NOTE: There are 3 seats or 4 seats in a row depending on the vehicle.
Sightseeing spots
Saito Family Summer Villa, Niigata City Aquarium Marine PIA, Hakusan Park, West Cast Park, Hakusan Shrine& Gokoku Shrine

Bookable Days of Operation

08/06 ~ 10/05

Fare

JPY 2,600 ~ JPY 6,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 16 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal Map       Dep. 01:30 PM      Dep. 10:40 PMDep. 11:00 PM
Ikebukuro Station East Exit MapDep. 07:00 AMDep. 08:00 AMDep. 09:00 AMDep. 10:00 AMDep. 11:00 AMDep. 12:00 PMDep. 01:00 PMDep. 02:00 PMDep. 03:00 PMDep. 04:00 PMDep. 05:00 PMDep. 06:00 PMDep. 07:00 PMDep. 08:00 PMDep. 11:10 PMDep. 11:30 PM
Shimo-Ochiai Station MapDep. 07:10 AMDep. 08:10 AMDep. 09:10 AMDep. 10:10 AMDep. 11:10 AMDep. 12:10 PMDep. 01:10 PMDep. 02:10 PMDep. 03:10 PMDep. 04:10 PMDep. 05:10 PMDep. 06:10 PMDep. 07:10 PMDep. 08:10 PMDep. 11:20 PMDep. 11:40 PM
Nerima Station (Nerima City Hall) MapDep. 07:20 AMDep. 08:20 AMDep. 09:20 AMDep. 10:20 AMDep. 11:20 AMDep. 12:20 PMDep. 01:20 PMDep. 02:20 PMDep. 03:20 PMDep. 04:20 PMDep. 05:20 PMDep. 06:20 PMDep. 07:20 PMDep. 08:20 PMDep. 11:30 PMDep. 11:50 PM
Kawagoe Matoba MapDep. 07:50 AMDep. 08:50 AMDep. 09:50 AMDep. 10:50 AMDep. 11:50 AMDep. 12:50 PMDep. 01:50 PMDep. 02:50 PMDep. 03:50 PMDep. 04:50 PMDep. 05:50 PMDep. 06:50 PMDep. 07:50 PMDep. 08:50 PMDep. 12:00 AMDep. 12:20 AM
Yuzawa MapArr. 09:56 AMArr. 10:56 AMArr. 11:56 AMArr. 12:56 PMArr. 01:56 PMArr. 02:56 PMArr. 03:56 PMArr. 04:56 PMArr. 05:56 PMArr. 06:56 PMArr. 07:56 PMArr. 08:56 PMArr. 09:56 PMArr. 10:56 PMArr. 02:21 AMArr. 02:41 AM
Muikamachi MapArr. 10:12 AMArr. 11:12 AMArr. 12:12 PMArr. 01:12 PMArr. 02:12 PMArr. 03:12 PMArr. 04:12 PMArr. 05:12 PMArr. 06:12 PMArr. 07:12 PMArr. 08:12 PMArr. 09:12 PMArr. 10:12 PMArr. 11:12 PMArr. 02:37 AMArr. 02:57 AM
Koide MapArr. 10:26 AMArr. 11:26 AMArr. 12:26 PMArr. 01:26 PMArr. 02:26 PMArr. 03:26 PMArr. 04:26 PMArr. 05:26 PMArr. 06:26 PMArr. 07:26 PMArr. 08:26 PMArr. 09:26 PMArr. 10:26 PMArr. 11:26 PMArr. 02:51 AMArr. 03:11 AM
Ojiya MapArr. 11:02 AMArr. 12:02 PMArr. 01:02 PMArr. 02:02 PMArr. 03:02 PMArr. 04:02 PMArr. 05:02 PMArr. 06:02 PMArr. 07:02 PMArr. 08:02 PMArr. 09:02 PMArr. 10:02 PMArr. 11:02 PMArr. 12:02 AMArr. 03:27 AMArr. 03:47 AM
Koshiji MapArr. 11:10 AMArr. 12:10 PMArr. 01:10 PMArr. 02:10 PMArr. 03:10 PMArr. 04:10 PMArr. 05:10 PMArr. 06:10 PMArr. 07:10 PMArr. 08:10 PMArr. 09:10 PMArr. 10:10 PMArr. 11:10 PMArr. 12:10 AMArr. 03:35 AMArr. 03:55 AM
Nagaoka-kita MapArr. 11:17 AMArr. 12:17 PMArr. 01:17 PMArr. 02:17 PMArr. 03:17 PMArr. 04:17 PMArr. 05:17 PMArr. 06:17 PMArr. 07:17 PMArr. 08:17 PMArr. 09:17 PMArr. 10:17 PMArr. 11:17 PMArr. 12:17 AMArr. 03:42 AMArr. 04:02 AM
Sakae MapArr. 11:30 AMArr. 12:30 PMArr. 01:30 PMArr. 02:30 PMArr. 03:30 PMArr. 04:30 PMArr. 05:30 PMArr. 06:30 PMArr. 07:30 PMArr. 08:30 PMArr. 09:30 PMArr. 10:30 PMArr. 11:30 PMArr. 12:30 AMArr. 03:55 AMArr. 04:15 AM
Sanjo Tsubame MapArr. 11:34 AMArr. 12:34 PMArr. 01:34 PMArr. 02:34 PMArr. 03:34 PMArr. 04:34 PMArr. 05:34 PMArr. 06:34 PMArr. 07:34 PMArr. 08:34 PMArr. 09:34 PMArr. 10:34 PMArr. 11:34 PMArr. 12:34 AMArr. 03:59 AMArr. 04:19 AM
Maki-katahigashi MapArr. 11:42 AMArr. 12:42 PMArr. 01:42 PMArr. 02:42 PMArr. 03:42 PMArr. 04:42 PMArr. 05:42 PMArr. 06:42 PMArr. 07:42 PMArr. 08:42 PMArr. 09:42 PMArr. 10:42 PMArr. 11:42 PMArr. 12:42 AMArr. 04:07 AMArr. 04:27 AM
Toppara MapArr. 11:52 AMArr. 12:52 PMArr. 01:52 PMArr. 02:52 PMArr. 03:52 PMArr. 04:52 PMArr. 05:52 PMArr. 06:52 PMArr. 07:52 PMArr. 08:52 PMArr. 09:52 PMArr. 10:52 PMArr. 11:52 PMArr. 12:52 AMArr. 04:17 AMArr. 04:37 AM
Niigata Station MapArr. 12:12 PMArr. 01:12 PMArr. 02:12 PMArr. 03:12 PMArr. 04:12 PMArr. 05:12 PMArr. 06:12 PMArr. 07:12 PMArr. 08:12 PMArr. 09:12 PMArr. 10:12 PMArr. 11:12 PMArr. 12:12 AMArr. 01:12 AMArr. 04:37 AMArr. 04:57 AM
Bandai City Bus Center MapArr. 12:17 PMArr. 01:17 PMArr. 02:17 PMArr. 03:17 PMArr. 04:17 PMArr. 05:17 PMArr. 06:17 PMArr. 07:17 PMArr. 08:17 PMArr. 09:17 PMArr. 10:17 PMArr. 11:17 PMArr. 12:17 AMArr. 01:17 AMArr. 04:42 AMArr. 05:02 AM
Sado-kisen Terminal Map               Arr. 05:10 AM

From:Niigata To:Tokyo |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Niigata Line

Niigata Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects Ikebkuro and Shinjuku with Niigata. NOTE: There are 3 seats or 4 seats in a row depending on the vehicle.
Sightseeing spots
Saito Family Summer Villa, Niigata City Aquarium Marine PIA, Hakusan Park, West Cast Park, Hakusan Shrine& Gokoku Shrine

Bookable Days of Operation

08/06 ~ 10/05

Fare

JPY 2,600 ~ JPY 6,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 16 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Bandai City Bus Center MapDep. 05:00 AMDep. 06:00 AMDep. 07:00 AMDep. 08:00 AMDep. 09:00 AMDep. 10:00 AMDep. 11:00 AMDep. 12:00 PMDep. 01:00 PMDep. 02:00 PMDep. 03:00 PMDep. 04:00 PMDep. 05:00 PMDep. 06:00 PMDep. 11:00 PMDep. 11:30 PM
Niigata Station MapDep. 05:05 AMDep. 06:05 AMDep. 07:05 AMDep. 08:05 AMDep. 09:05 AMDep. 10:05 AMDep. 11:05 AMDep. 12:05 PMDep. 01:05 PMDep. 02:05 PMDep. 03:05 PMDep. 04:05 PMDep. 05:05 PMDep. 06:05 PMDep. 11:05 PMDep. 11:35 PM
Toppara MapDep. 05:25 AMDep. 06:25 AMDep. 07:25 AMDep. 08:25 AMDep. 09:25 AMDep. 10:25 AMDep. 11:25 AMDep. 12:25 PMDep. 01:25 PMDep. 02:25 PMDep. 03:25 PMDep. 04:25 PMDep. 05:25 PMDep. 06:25 PMDep. 11:25 PMDep. 11:55 PM
Maki-katahigashi MapDep. 05:35 AMDep. 06:35 AMDep. 07:35 AMDep. 08:35 AMDep. 09:35 AMDep. 10:35 AMDep. 11:35 AMDep. 12:35 PMDep. 01:35 PMDep. 02:35 PMDep. 03:35 PMDep. 04:35 PMDep. 05:35 PMDep. 06:35 PMDep. 11:35 PMDep. 12:05 AM
Sanjo Tsubame MapDep. 05:43 AMDep. 06:43 AMDep. 07:43 AMDep. 08:43 AMDep. 09:43 AMDep. 10:43 AMDep. 11:43 AMDep. 12:43 PMDep. 01:43 PMDep. 02:43 PMDep. 03:43 PMDep. 04:43 PMDep. 05:43 PMDep. 06:43 PMDep. 11:43 PMDep. 12:13 AM
Sakae MapDep. 05:47 AMDep. 06:47 AMDep. 07:47 AMDep. 08:47 AMDep. 09:47 AMDep. 10:47 AMDep. 11:47 AMDep. 12:47 PMDep. 01:47 PMDep. 02:47 PMDep. 03:47 PMDep. 04:47 PMDep. 05:47 PMDep. 06:47 PMDep. 11:47 PMDep. 12:17 AM
Nagaoka-kita MapDep. 06:00 AMDep. 07:00 AMDep. 08:00 AMDep. 09:00 AMDep. 10:00 AMDep. 11:00 AMDep. 12:00 PMDep. 01:00 PMDep. 02:00 PMDep. 03:00 PMDep. 04:00 PMDep. 05:00 PMDep. 06:00 PMDep. 07:00 PMDep. 12:00 AMDep. 12:30 AM
Koshiji MapDep. 06:07 AMDep. 07:07 AMDep. 08:07 AMDep. 09:07 AMDep. 10:07 AMDep. 11:07 AMDep. 12:07 PMDep. 01:07 PMDep. 02:07 PMDep. 03:07 PMDep. 04:07 PMDep. 05:07 PMDep. 06:07 PMDep. 07:07 PMDep. 12:07 AMDep. 12:37 AM
Ojiya MapDep. 06:15 AMDep. 07:15 AMDep. 08:15 AMDep. 09:15 AMDep. 10:15 AMDep. 11:15 AMDep. 12:15 PMDep. 01:15 PMDep. 02:15 PMDep. 03:15 PMDep. 04:15 PMDep. 05:15 PMDep. 06:15 PMDep. 07:15 PMDep. 12:15 AMDep. 12:45 AM
Koide MapDep. 06:51 AMDep. 07:51 AMDep. 08:51 AMDep. 09:51 AMDep. 10:51 AMDep. 11:51 AMDep. 12:51 PMDep. 01:51 PMDep. 02:51 PMDep. 03:51 PMDep. 04:51 PMDep. 05:51 PMDep. 06:51 PMDep. 07:51 PMDep. 12:51 AMDep. 01:21 AM
Muikamachi MapDep. 07:05 AMDep. 08:05 AMDep. 09:05 AMDep. 10:05 AMDep. 11:05 AMDep. 12:05 PMDep. 01:05 PMDep. 02:05 PMDep. 03:05 PMDep. 04:05 PMDep. 05:05 PMDep. 06:05 PMDep. 07:05 PMDep. 08:05 PMDep. 01:05 AMDep. 01:35 AM
Yuzawa MapDep. 07:21 AMDep. 08:21 AMDep. 09:21 AMDep. 10:21 AMDep. 11:21 AMDep. 12:21 PMDep. 01:21 PMDep. 02:21 PMDep. 03:21 PMDep. 04:21 PMDep. 05:21 PMDep. 06:21 PMDep. 07:21 PMDep. 08:21 PMDep. 01:21 AMDep. 01:51 AM
Kawagoe Matoba MapArr. 09:22 AMArr. 10:22 AMArr. 11:22 AMArr. 12:22 PMArr. 01:22 PMArr. 02:22 PMArr. 03:22 PMArr. 04:22 PMArr. 05:22 PMArr. 06:22 PMArr. 07:22 PMArr. 08:22 PMArr. 09:22 PMArr. 10:22 PMArr. 03:40 AMArr. 04:10 AM
Nerima Station (Nerima City Hall) MapArr. 09:52 AMArr. 10:52 AMArr. 11:52 AMArr. 12:52 PMArr. 01:52 PMArr. 02:52 PMArr. 03:52 PMArr. 04:52 PMArr. 05:52 PMArr. 06:52 PMArr. 07:52 PMArr. 08:52 PMArr. 09:52 PMArr. 10:52 PMArr. 04:10 AMArr. 04:40 AM
Shimo-Ochiai Station MapArr. 10:02 AMArr. 11:02 AMArr. 12:02 PMArr. 01:02 PMArr. 02:02 PMArr. 03:02 PMArr. 04:02 PMArr. 05:02 PMArr. 06:02 PMArr. 07:02 PMArr. 08:02 PMArr. 09:02 PMArr. 10:02 PMArr. 11:02 PMArr. 04:20 AMArr. 04:50 AM
Ikebukuro Station East Exit MapArr. 10:17 AMArr. 11:17 AMArr. 12:17 PMArr. 01:17 PMArr. 02:17 PMArr. 03:17 PMArr. 04:17 PMArr. 05:17 PMArr. 06:17 PMArr. 07:17 PMArr. 08:17 PMArr. 09:17 PMArr. 10:17 PMArr. 11:17 PMArr. 04:35 AMArr. 05:05 AM
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal Map          Arr. 08:42 PM   Arr. 05:00 AMArr. 05:30 AM
Links