Highway Bus/ Night Bus to/from Tokyo and Niigata| Japan Bus Online
Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Tokyo To:Niigata |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Niigata Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects Ikebkuro and Shinjuku with Niigata. NOTE: There are 3 seats or 4 seats in a row depending on the vehicle. Bus services highlighted in color aqua blue in the time slots are “ Women-only Bus”. Please note that male passengers cannot board these bus services.
Sightseeing spots
Saito Family Summer Villa, Niigata City Aquarium Marine PIA, Hakusan Park, West Cast Park, Hakusan Shrine& Gokoku Shrine

Reservation opening dates.

11/21 ~ 12/21

Fare

JPY 2,500 ~ JPY 6,700

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 19 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal Map       01:30 PM       10:40 PM 11:00 PM11:00 PM
Ikebukuro Station East Exit Map07:00 AM08:00 AM09:00 AM10:00 AM11:00 AM12:00 PM01:00 PM02:00 PM03:00 PM04:00 PM05:00 PM 06:00 PM07:00 PM08:00 PM11:10 PM 11:30 PM11:30 PM
Shimo-Ochiai Station Map07:10 AM08:10 AM09:10 AM10:10 AM11:10 AM12:10 PM01:10 PM02:10 PM03:10 PM04:10 PM05:10 PM 06:10 PM07:10 PM08:10 PM11:20 PM 11:40 PM11:40 PM
Nerima Station (Nerima City Hall) Map07:20 AM08:20 AM09:20 AM10:20 AM11:20 AM12:20 PM01:20 PM02:20 PM03:20 PM04:20 PM05:20 PM 06:20 PM07:20 PM08:20 PM11:30 PM 11:50 PM11:50 PM
Kawagoe Matoba Map07:50 AM08:50 AM09:50 AM10:50 AM11:50 AM12:50 PM01:50 PM02:50 PM03:50 PM04:50 PM05:50 PM 06:50 PM07:50 PM08:50 PM12:00 AM 12:20 AM12:20 AM
Omiya Sta. West Exit Bus Stop No. 10 Map05:30 PM11:00 PM
Kawagoe Sta. West Exit Map06:15 PM11:40 PM
Yuzawa Map09:56 AM10:56 AM11:56 AM12:56 PM01:56 PM02:56 PM03:56 PM04:56 PM05:56 PM06:56 PM07:56 PM08:56 PM09:56 PM10:56 PM02:21 AM02:41 AM02:41 AM
Muikamachi Map10:12 AM11:12 AM12:12 PM01:12 PM02:12 PM03:12 PM04:12 PM05:12 PM06:12 PM07:12 PM08:12 PM09:12 PM10:12 PM11:12 PM02:37 AM02:57 AM02:57 AM
Koide Map10:26 AM11:26 AM12:26 PM01:26 PM02:26 PM03:26 PM04:26 PM05:26 PM06:26 PM07:26 PM08:26 PM09:26 PM10:26 PM11:26 PM02:51 AM03:11 AM03:11 AM
Ojiya Map11:02 AM12:02 PM01:02 PM02:02 PM03:02 PM04:02 PM05:02 PM06:02 PM07:02 PM08:02 PM09:02 PM10:02 PM11:02 PM12:02 AM03:27 AM03:47 AM04:02 AM
Koshiji Map11:10 AM12:10 PM01:10 PM02:10 PM03:10 PM04:10 PM05:10 PM06:10 PM07:10 PM08:10 PM09:10 PM10:10 PM11:10 PM12:10 AM03:35 AM03:55 AM04:10 AM
Nagaoka-kita Map11:17 AM12:17 PM01:17 PM02:17 PM03:17 PM04:17 PM05:17 PM06:17 PM07:17 PM08:17 PM09:17 PM10:17 PM11:17 PM12:17 AM03:42 AM04:02 AM
Nagaoka Station East Exit Map09:56 PM03:35 AM04:30 AM
Gohyakkari Map10:20 PM03:59 AM04:54 AM
Sakae Map11:30 AM12:30 PM01:30 PM02:30 PM03:30 PM04:30 PM05:30 PM06:30 PM07:30 PM08:30 PM09:30 PM10:29 PM10:30 PM11:30 PM12:30 AM03:55 AM04:08 AM04:15 AM05:03 AM
Sanjo Tsubame Map11:34 AM12:34 PM01:34 PM02:34 PM03:34 PM04:34 PM05:34 PM06:34 PM07:34 PM08:34 PM09:34 PM10:33 PM10:34 PM11:34 PM12:34 AM03:59 AM04:12 AM04:19 AM05:07 AM
Maki-katahigashi Map11:42 AM12:42 PM01:42 PM02:42 PM03:42 PM04:42 PM05:42 PM06:42 PM07:42 PM08:42 PM09:42 PM10:41 PM10:42 PM11:42 PM12:42 AM04:07 AM04:20 AM04:27 AM05:15 AM
Toppara Map11:52 AM12:52 PM01:52 PM02:52 PM03:52 PM04:52 PM05:52 PM06:52 PM07:52 PM08:52 PM09:52 PM10:51 PM10:52 PM11:52 PM12:52 AM04:17 AM04:30 AM04:37 AM05:25 AM
Niigata Station Map12:12 PM01:12 PM02:12 PM03:12 PM04:12 PM05:12 PM06:12 PM07:12 PM08:12 PM09:12 PM10:12 PM11:11 PM11:12 PM12:12 AM01:12 AM04:37 AM04:50 AM04:57 AM05:45 AM
Bandai City Bus Center Map12:17 PM01:17 PM02:17 PM03:17 PM04:17 PM05:17 PM06:17 PM07:17 PM08:17 PM09:17 PM10:17 PM11:16 PM11:17 PM12:17 AM01:17 AM04:42 AM04:55 AM05:02 AM05:50 AM
Sado-kisen Terminal Map                 05:10 AM 

From:Niigata To:Tokyo |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Niigata Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects Ikebkuro and Shinjuku with Niigata. NOTE: There are 3 seats or 4 seats in a row depending on the vehicle. Bus services highlighted in color aqua blue in the time slots are “ Women-only Bus”. Please note that male passengers cannot board these bus services.
Sightseeing spots
Saito Family Summer Villa, Niigata City Aquarium Marine PIA, Hakusan Park, West Cast Park, Hakusan Shrine& Gokoku Shrine

Reservation opening dates.

11/21 ~ 12/21

Fare

JPY 2,500 ~ JPY 6,700

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 19 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Bandai City Bus Center Map05:00 AM06:00 AM06:15 AM07:00 AM08:00 AM09:00 AM10:00 AM10:15 AM11:00 AM12:00 PM01:00 PM02:00 PM03:00 PM04:00 PM05:00 PM06:00 PM10:30 PM11:00 PM11:30 PM
Niigata Station Map05:05 AM06:05 AM06:20 AM07:05 AM08:05 AM09:05 AM10:05 AM10:20 AM11:05 AM12:05 PM01:05 PM02:05 PM03:05 PM04:05 PM05:05 PM06:05 PM10:35 PM11:05 PM11:35 PM
Toppara Map05:25 AM06:25 AM06:40 AM07:25 AM08:25 AM09:25 AM10:25 AM10:40 AM11:25 AM12:25 PM01:25 PM02:25 PM03:25 PM04:25 PM05:25 PM06:25 PM10:55 PM11:25 PM11:55 PM
Maki-katahigashi Map05:35 AM06:35 AM06:50 AM07:35 AM08:35 AM09:35 AM10:35 AM10:50 AM11:35 AM12:35 PM01:35 PM02:35 PM03:35 PM04:35 PM05:35 PM06:35 PM11:05 PM11:35 PM12:05 AM
Sanjo Tsubame Map05:43 AM06:43 AM06:58 AM07:43 AM08:43 AM09:43 AM10:43 AM10:58 AM11:43 AM12:43 PM01:43 PM02:43 PM03:43 PM04:43 PM05:43 PM06:43 PM11:13 PM11:43 PM12:13 AM
Sakae Map05:47 AM06:47 AM07:02 AM07:47 AM08:47 AM09:47 AM10:47 AM11:02 AM11:47 AM12:47 PM01:47 PM02:47 PM03:47 PM04:47 PM05:47 PM06:47 PM11:17 PM11:47 PM12:17 AM
Gohyakkari Map07:11 AM11:11 AM11:26 PM
Nagaoka Station East Exit Map07:40 AM11:40 AM11:55 PM
Nagaoka-kita Map06:00 AM07:00 AM08:00 AM09:00 AM10:00 AM11:00 AM12:00 PM01:00 PM02:00 PM03:00 PM04:00 PM05:00 PM06:00 PM07:00 PM12:00 AM12:30 AM
Koshiji Map06:07 AM07:07 AM08:07 AM09:07 AM10:07 AM11:07 AM12:07 PM01:07 PM02:07 PM03:07 PM04:07 PM05:07 PM06:07 PM07:07 PM12:15 AM12:07 AM12:37 AM
Ojiya Map06:15 AM07:15 AM08:15 AM09:15 AM10:15 AM11:15 AM12:15 PM01:15 PM02:15 PM03:15 PM04:15 PM05:15 PM06:15 PM07:15 PM12:23 AM12:15 AM12:45 AM
Koide Map06:51 AM07:51 AM08:51 AM09:51 AM10:51 AM11:51 AM12:51 PM01:51 PM02:51 PM03:51 PM04:51 PM05:51 PM06:51 PM07:51 PM01:14 AM12:51 AM01:21 AM
Muikamachi Map07:05 AM08:05 AM09:05 AM10:05 AM11:05 AM12:05 PM01:05 PM02:05 PM03:05 PM04:05 PM05:05 PM06:05 PM07:05 PM08:05 PM01:28 AM01:05 AM01:35 AM
Yuzawa Map07:21 AM08:21 AM09:21 AM10:21 AM11:21 AM12:21 PM01:21 PM02:21 PM03:21 PM04:21 PM05:21 PM06:21 PM07:21 PM08:21 PM01:44 AM01:21 AM01:51 AM
Kawagoe Sta. West Exit Map11:21 AM03:21 PM
Omiya Sta. West Exit Bus Stop No. 10 Map12:06 PM04:06 PM
Kawagoe Matoba Map09:22 AM10:22 AM 11:22 AM12:22 PM01:22 PM02:22 PM 03:22 PM04:22 PM05:22 PM06:22 PM07:22 PM08:22 PM09:22 PM10:22 PM04:00 AM03:40 AM04:10 AM
Nerima Station (Nerima City Hall) Map09:52 AM10:52 AM 11:52 AM12:52 PM01:52 PM02:52 PM 03:52 PM04:52 PM05:52 PM06:52 PM07:52 PM08:52 PM09:52 PM10:52 PM04:30 AM04:10 AM04:40 AM
Shimo-Ochiai Station Map10:02 AM11:02 AM 12:02 PM01:02 PM02:02 PM03:02 PM 04:02 PM05:02 PM06:02 PM07:02 PM08:02 PM09:02 PM10:02 PM11:02 PM04:40 AM04:20 AM04:50 AM
Ikebukuro Station East Exit Map10:17 AM11:17 AM 12:17 PM01:17 PM02:17 PM03:17 PM 04:17 PM05:17 PM06:17 PM07:17 PM08:17 PM09:17 PM10:17 PM11:17 PM04:55 AM04:35 AM05:05 AM
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal Map            08:42 PM   05:20 AM05:00 AM05:30 AM
Links