Book Express bus & Sightseeing bus in Japan! | Japan Bus Online
Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Tokyo To:Niigata |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Niigata Line

Niigata Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects Ikebkuro and Shinjuku with Niigata. NOTE: There are 3 seats or 4 seats in a row depending on the vehicle. Bus services highlighted in color aqua blue in the time slots are “ Women-only Bus”. Please note that male passengers cannot board these bus services.
Sightseeing spots
Saito Family Summer Villa, Niigata City Aquarium Marine PIA, Hakusan Park, West Cast Park, Hakusan Shrine& Gokoku Shrine

Reservation opening dates.

03/22 ~ 04/22

Fare

JPY 2,500 ~ JPY 6,700

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 19 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal Map        01:30 PM        10:40 PM  11:00 PM 11:00 PM
Ikebukuro Station East Exit Map 07:00 AM 08:00 AM 09:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 01:00 PM 02:00 PM 03:00 PM 04:00 PM 05:00 PM  06:00 PM 07:00 PM 08:00 PM 11:10 PM  11:30 PM 11:30 PM
Shimo-Ochiai Station Map 07:10 AM 08:10 AM 09:10 AM 10:10 AM 11:10 AM 12:10 PM 01:10 PM 02:10 PM 03:10 PM 04:10 PM 05:10 PM  06:10 PM 07:10 PM 08:10 PM 11:20 PM  11:40 PM 11:40 PM
Nerima Station (Nerima City Hall) Map 07:20 AM 08:20 AM 09:20 AM 10:20 AM 11:20 AM 12:20 PM 01:20 PM 02:20 PM 03:20 PM 04:20 PM 05:20 PM  06:20 PM 07:20 PM 08:20 PM 11:30 PM  11:50 PM 11:50 PM
Kawagoe Matoba Map 07:50 AM 08:50 AM 09:50 AM 10:50 AM 11:50 AM 12:50 PM 01:50 PM 02:50 PM 03:50 PM 04:50 PM 05:50 PM  06:50 PM 07:50 PM 08:50 PM 12:00 AM  12:20 AM 12:20 AM
Omiya Sta. West Exit Bus Stop No. 10 Map 05:30 PM 11:00 PM
Kawagoe Sta. West Exit Map 06:15 PM 11:40 PM
Yuzawa Map 09:56 AM 10:56 AM 11:56 AM 12:56 PM 01:56 PM 02:56 PM 03:56 PM 04:56 PM 05:56 PM 06:56 PM 07:56 PM 08:56 PM 09:56 PM 10:56 PM 02:21 AM 02:41 AM 02:41 AM
Muikamachi Map 10:12 AM 11:12 AM 12:12 PM 01:12 PM 02:12 PM 03:12 PM 04:12 PM 05:12 PM 06:12 PM 07:12 PM 08:12 PM 09:12 PM 10:12 PM 11:12 PM 02:37 AM 02:57 AM 02:57 AM
Koide Map 10:26 AM 11:26 AM 12:26 PM 01:26 PM 02:26 PM 03:26 PM 04:26 PM 05:26 PM 06:26 PM 07:26 PM 08:26 PM 09:26 PM 10:26 PM 11:26 PM 02:51 AM 03:11 AM 03:11 AM
Ojiya Map 11:02 AM 12:02 PM 01:02 PM 02:02 PM 03:02 PM 04:02 PM 05:02 PM 06:02 PM 07:02 PM 08:02 PM 09:02 PM 10:02 PM 11:02 PM 12:02 AM 03:27 AM 03:47 AM 04:02 AM
Koshiji Map 11:10 AM 12:10 PM 01:10 PM 02:10 PM 03:10 PM 04:10 PM 05:10 PM 06:10 PM 07:10 PM 08:10 PM 09:10 PM 10:10 PM 11:10 PM 12:10 AM 03:35 AM 03:55 AM 04:10 AM
Nagaoka-kita Map 11:17 AM 12:17 PM 01:17 PM 02:17 PM 03:17 PM 04:17 PM 05:17 PM 06:17 PM 07:17 PM 08:17 PM 09:17 PM 10:17 PM 11:17 PM 12:17 AM 03:42 AM 04:02 AM
Nagaoka Station East Exit Map 09:56 PM 03:35 AM 04:30 AM
Gohyakkari Map 10:20 PM 03:59 AM 04:54 AM
Sakae Map 11:30 AM 12:30 PM 01:30 PM 02:30 PM 03:30 PM 04:30 PM 05:30 PM 06:30 PM 07:30 PM 08:30 PM 09:30 PM 10:29 PM 10:30 PM 11:30 PM 12:30 AM 03:55 AM 04:08 AM 04:15 AM 05:03 AM
Sanjo Tsubame Map 11:34 AM 12:34 PM 01:34 PM 02:34 PM 03:34 PM 04:34 PM 05:34 PM 06:34 PM 07:34 PM 08:34 PM 09:34 PM 10:33 PM 10:34 PM 11:34 PM 12:34 AM 03:59 AM 04:12 AM 04:19 AM 05:07 AM
Maki-katahigashi Map 11:42 AM 12:42 PM 01:42 PM 02:42 PM 03:42 PM 04:42 PM 05:42 PM 06:42 PM 07:42 PM 08:42 PM 09:42 PM 10:41 PM 10:42 PM 11:42 PM 12:42 AM 04:07 AM 04:20 AM 04:27 AM 05:15 AM
Toppara Map 11:52 AM 12:52 PM 01:52 PM 02:52 PM 03:52 PM 04:52 PM 05:52 PM 06:52 PM 07:52 PM 08:52 PM 09:52 PM 10:51 PM 10:52 PM 11:52 PM 12:52 AM 04:17 AM 04:30 AM 04:37 AM 05:25 AM
Niigata Station Map 12:12 PM 01:12 PM 02:12 PM 03:12 PM 04:12 PM 05:12 PM 06:12 PM 07:12 PM 08:12 PM 09:12 PM 10:12 PM 11:11 PM 11:12 PM 12:12 AM 01:12 AM 04:37 AM 04:50 AM 04:57 AM 05:45 AM
Bandai City Bus Center Map 12:17 PM 01:17 PM 02:17 PM 03:17 PM 04:17 PM 05:17 PM 06:17 PM 07:17 PM 08:17 PM 09:17 PM 10:17 PM 11:16 PM 11:17 PM 12:17 AM 01:17 AM 04:42 AM 04:55 AM 05:02 AM 05:50 AM
Sado-kisen Terminal Map                  05:10 AM 

From:Niigata To:Tokyo |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Niigata Line

Niigata Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects Ikebkuro and Shinjuku with Niigata. NOTE: There are 3 seats or 4 seats in a row depending on the vehicle. Bus services highlighted in color aqua blue in the time slots are “ Women-only Bus”. Please note that male passengers cannot board these bus services.
Sightseeing spots
Saito Family Summer Villa, Niigata City Aquarium Marine PIA, Hakusan Park, West Cast Park, Hakusan Shrine& Gokoku Shrine

Reservation opening dates.

03/22 ~ 04/22

Fare

JPY 2,500 ~ JPY 6,700

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 19 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Bandai City Bus Center Map 05:00 AM 06:00 AM 06:15 AM 07:00 AM 08:00 AM 09:00 AM 10:00 AM 10:15 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 01:00 PM 02:00 PM 03:00 PM 04:00 PM 05:00 PM 06:00 PM 10:30 PM 11:00 PM 11:30 PM
Niigata Station Map 05:05 AM 06:05 AM 06:20 AM 07:05 AM 08:05 AM 09:05 AM 10:05 AM 10:20 AM 11:05 AM 12:05 PM 01:05 PM 02:05 PM 03:05 PM 04:05 PM 05:05 PM 06:05 PM 10:35 PM 11:05 PM 11:35 PM
Toppara Map 05:25 AM 06:25 AM 06:40 AM 07:25 AM 08:25 AM 09:25 AM 10:25 AM 10:40 AM 11:25 AM 12:25 PM 01:25 PM 02:25 PM 03:25 PM 04:25 PM 05:25 PM 06:25 PM 10:55 PM 11:25 PM 11:55 PM
Maki-katahigashi Map 05:35 AM 06:35 AM 06:50 AM 07:35 AM 08:35 AM 09:35 AM 10:35 AM 10:50 AM 11:35 AM 12:35 PM 01:35 PM 02:35 PM 03:35 PM 04:35 PM 05:35 PM 06:35 PM 11:05 PM 11:35 PM 12:05 AM
Sanjo Tsubame Map 05:43 AM 06:43 AM 06:58 AM 07:43 AM 08:43 AM 09:43 AM 10:43 AM 10:58 AM 11:43 AM 12:43 PM 01:43 PM 02:43 PM 03:43 PM 04:43 PM 05:43 PM 06:43 PM 11:13 PM 11:43 PM 12:13 AM
Sakae Map 05:47 AM 06:47 AM 07:02 AM 07:47 AM 08:47 AM 09:47 AM 10:47 AM 11:02 AM 11:47 AM 12:47 PM 01:47 PM 02:47 PM 03:47 PM 04:47 PM 05:47 PM 06:47 PM 11:17 PM 11:47 PM 12:17 AM
Gohyakkari Map 07:11 AM 11:11 AM 11:26 PM
Nagaoka Station East Exit Map 07:40 AM 11:40 AM 11:55 PM
Nagaoka-kita Map 06:00 AM 07:00 AM 08:00 AM 09:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 01:00 PM 02:00 PM 03:00 PM 04:00 PM 05:00 PM 06:00 PM 07:00 PM 12:00 AM 12:30 AM
Koshiji Map 06:07 AM 07:07 AM 08:07 AM 09:07 AM 10:07 AM 11:07 AM 12:07 PM 01:07 PM 02:07 PM 03:07 PM 04:07 PM 05:07 PM 06:07 PM 07:07 PM 12:15 AM 12:07 AM 12:37 AM
Ojiya Map 06:15 AM 07:15 AM 08:15 AM 09:15 AM 10:15 AM 11:15 AM 12:15 PM 01:15 PM 02:15 PM 03:15 PM 04:15 PM 05:15 PM 06:15 PM 07:15 PM 12:23 AM 12:15 AM 12:45 AM
Koide Map 06:51 AM 07:51 AM 08:51 AM 09:51 AM 10:51 AM 11:51 AM 12:51 PM 01:51 PM 02:51 PM 03:51 PM 04:51 PM 05:51 PM 06:51 PM 07:51 PM 01:14 AM 12:51 AM 01:21 AM
Muikamachi Map 07:05 AM 08:05 AM 09:05 AM 10:05 AM 11:05 AM 12:05 PM 01:05 PM 02:05 PM 03:05 PM 04:05 PM 05:05 PM 06:05 PM 07:05 PM 08:05 PM 01:28 AM 01:05 AM 01:35 AM
Yuzawa Map 07:21 AM 08:21 AM 09:21 AM 10:21 AM 11:21 AM 12:21 PM 01:21 PM 02:21 PM 03:21 PM 04:21 PM 05:21 PM 06:21 PM 07:21 PM 08:21 PM 01:44 AM 01:21 AM 01:51 AM
Kawagoe Sta. West Exit Map 11:21 AM 03:21 PM
Omiya Sta. West Exit Bus Stop No. 10 Map 12:06 PM 04:06 PM
Kawagoe Matoba Map 09:22 AM 10:22 AM  11:22 AM 12:22 PM 01:22 PM 02:22 PM  03:22 PM 04:22 PM 05:22 PM 06:22 PM 07:22 PM 08:22 PM 09:22 PM 10:22 PM 04:00 AM 03:40 AM 04:10 AM
Nerima Station (Nerima City Hall) Map 09:52 AM 10:52 AM  11:52 AM 12:52 PM 01:52 PM 02:52 PM  03:52 PM 04:52 PM 05:52 PM 06:52 PM 07:52 PM 08:52 PM 09:52 PM 10:52 PM 04:30 AM 04:10 AM 04:40 AM
Shimo-Ochiai Station Map 10:02 AM 11:02 AM  12:02 PM 01:02 PM 02:02 PM 03:02 PM  04:02 PM 05:02 PM 06:02 PM 07:02 PM 08:02 PM 09:02 PM 10:02 PM 11:02 PM 04:40 AM 04:20 AM 04:50 AM
Ikebukuro Station East Exit Map 10:17 AM 11:17 AM  12:17 PM 01:17 PM 02:17 PM 03:17 PM  04:17 PM 05:17 PM 06:17 PM 07:17 PM 08:17 PM 09:17 PM 10:17 PM 11:17 PM 04:55 AM 04:35 AM 05:05 AM
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal Map             08:42 PM    05:20 AM 05:00 AM 05:30 AM
Links