Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Tokyo To:Niigata |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Niigata Line

Niigata Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects Ikebkuro and Shinjuku with Niigata. NOTE: There are 3 seats or 4 seats in a row depending on the vehicle.
Sightseeing spots
Saito Family Summer Villa, Niigata City Aquarium Marine PIA, Hakusan Park, West Cast Park, Hakusan Shrine& Gokoku Shrine

Bookable Days of Operation

05/23 ~ 06/23

Fare

JPY 3,100 ~ JPY 6,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 8 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal Map   Dep. 13:30  Dep. 23:35Dep. 23:50
Ikebukuro Station East Exit MapDep. 06:30Dep. 07:00Dep. 11:00Dep. 14:00Dep. 16:00Dep. 18:00Dep. 24:05Dep. 24:20
Shimo-Ochiai Station MapDep. 06:40Dep. 07:10Dep. 11:10Dep. 14:10Dep. 16:10Dep. 18:10Dep. 24:15Dep. 24:30
Nerima Station (Nerima City Hall) MapDep. 06:50Dep. 07:20Dep. 11:20Dep. 14:20Dep. 16:20Dep. 18:20Dep. 24:25Dep. 24:40
Kawagoe Matoba MapDep. 07:20Dep. 07:50Dep. 11:50Dep. 14:50Dep. 16:50Dep. 18:50Dep. 24:55Dep. 25:10
Yuzawa MapArr. 09:31Arr. 10:01Arr. 13:56Arr. 16:56Arr. 19:01Arr. 21:01Arr. 03:16Arr. 03:31
Muikamachi MapArr. 09:47Arr. 10:17Arr. 14:12Arr. 17:12Arr. 19:17Arr. 21:17Arr. 03:32Arr. 03:47
Koide MapArr. 10:01Arr. 10:31Arr. 14:26Arr. 17:26Arr. 19:31Arr. 21:31Arr. 03:46Arr. 04:01
Ojiya MapArr. 10:37Arr. 11:07Arr. 15:02Arr. 18:02Arr. 20:07Arr. 22:07Arr. 04:22Arr. 04:37
Koshiji MapArr. 10:45Arr. 11:15Arr. 15:10Arr. 18:10Arr. 20:15Arr. 22:15Arr. 04:30Arr. 04:45
Nagaoka-kita MapArr. 10:52Arr. 11:22Arr. 15:17Arr. 18:17Arr. 20:22Arr. 22:22Arr. 04:37Arr. 04:52
Sakae MapArr. 11:05Arr. 11:35Arr. 15:30Arr. 18:30Arr. 20:35Arr. 22:35Arr. 04:50Arr. 05:05
Sanjo Tsubame MapArr. 11:09Arr. 11:39Arr. 15:34Arr. 18:34Arr. 20:39Arr. 22:39Arr. 04:54Arr. 05:09
Maki-katahigashi MapArr. 11:17Arr. 11:47Arr. 15:42Arr. 18:42Arr. 20:47Arr. 22:47Arr. 05:02Arr. 05:17
Toppara MapArr. 11:27Arr. 11:57Arr. 15:52Arr. 18:52Arr. 20:57Arr. 22:57Arr. 05:12Arr. 05:27
Niigata Station MapArr. 11:47Arr. 12:17Arr. 16:12Arr. 19:12Arr. 21:17Arr. 23:17Arr. 05:32Arr. 05:47
Bandai City Bus Center MapArr. 11:52Arr. 12:22Arr. 16:17Arr. 19:17Arr. 21:22Arr. 23:22Arr. 05:37Arr. 05:52
Sado-kisen Terminal Map       Arr. 06:00

From:Niigata To:Tokyo |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Niigata Line

Niigata Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects Ikebkuro and Shinjuku with Niigata. NOTE: There are 3 seats or 4 seats in a row depending on the vehicle.
Sightseeing spots
Saito Family Summer Villa, Niigata City Aquarium Marine PIA, Hakusan Park, West Cast Park, Hakusan Shrine& Gokoku Shrine

Bookable Days of Operation

05/23 ~ 06/23

Fare

JPY 3,400 ~ JPY 6,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 8 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Bandai City Bus Center MapDep. 05:55Dep. 06:50Dep. 09:00Dep. 12:00Dep. 15:00Dep. 17:00Dep. 23:30Dep. 23:50
Niigata Station MapDep. 06:00Dep. 06:55Dep. 09:05Dep. 12:05Dep. 15:05Dep. 17:05Dep. 23:35Dep. 23:55
Toppara MapDep. 06:20Dep. 07:15Dep. 09:25Dep. 12:25Dep. 15:25Dep. 17:25Dep. 23:55Dep. 24:15
Maki-katahigashi MapDep. 06:30Dep. 07:25Dep. 09:35Dep. 12:35Dep. 15:35Dep. 17:35Dep. 24:05Dep. 24:25
Sanjo Tsubame MapDep. 06:38Dep. 07:33Dep. 09:43Dep. 12:43Dep. 15:43Dep. 17:43Dep. 24:13Dep. 24:33
Sakae MapDep. 06:42Dep. 07:37Dep. 09:47Dep. 12:47Dep. 15:47Dep. 17:47Dep. 24:17Dep. 24:37
Nagaoka-kita MapDep. 06:55Dep. 07:50Dep. 10:00Dep. 13:00Dep. 16:00Dep. 18:00Dep. 24:30Dep. 24:50
Koshiji MapDep. 07:02Dep. 07:57Dep. 10:07Dep. 13:07Dep. 16:07Dep. 18:07Dep. 24:37Dep. 24:57
Ojiya MapDep. 07:10Dep. 08:05Dep. 10:15Dep. 13:15Dep. 16:15Dep. 18:15Dep. 24:45Dep. 25:05
Koide MapDep. 07:46Dep. 08:41Dep. 10:51Dep. 13:51Dep. 16:51Dep. 18:51Dep. 25:21Dep. 25:41
Muikamachi MapDep. 08:00Dep. 08:55Dep. 11:05Dep. 14:05Dep. 17:05Dep. 19:05Dep. 25:35Dep. 25:55
Yuzawa MapDep. 08:16Dep. 09:11Dep. 11:21Dep. 14:21Dep. 17:21Dep. 19:21Dep. 25:51Dep. 26:11
Kawagoe Matoba MapArr. 10:17Arr. 11:12Arr. 13:27Arr. 16:27Arr. 19:22Arr. 21:22Arr. 04:10Arr. 04:30
Nerima Station (Nerima City Hall) MapArr. 10:47Arr. 11:42Arr. 13:57Arr. 16:57Arr. 19:52Arr. 21:52Arr. 04:40Arr. 05:00
Shimo-Ochiai Station MapArr. 10:57Arr. 11:52Arr. 14:07Arr. 17:07Arr. 20:02Arr. 22:02Arr. 04:50Arr. 05:10
Ikebukuro Station East Exit MapArr. 11:12Arr. 12:07Arr. 14:22Arr. 17:22Arr. 20:17Arr. 22:17Arr. 05:05Arr. 05:25
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal Map    Arr. 20:42 Arr. 05:30Arr. 05:50
Links